Authors starting with A from Burnsy's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Burnsy's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 254
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
| 1) |
LETTERS FROM AFRICA, 1914-31 (PICADOR BOOKS)
|
|
|
PAN. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD. Minor spine creasing. NO marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
A.C. Becker's Flounder: How, When, and Where
|
|
|
Texas Fish & Game Pub Co, 11/1/1990. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $122.48
|
|
| 3) |
Shell collector's handbook
|
|
|
Putnam. Hardcover. GOOD. Hardback/No DJ -- Very LIGHT shelf wear. Spine sunned. Light water marks on cover. Inside -- TIGHT, straight. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 4) |
A Brief Introduction To Hinduism: Religion, Philosophy, And Ways Of Liberation
|
|
|
Westview Press, 5/12/1991. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Readings in Eastern Religious Thought: Buddhism
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press, 6/1/1969. Paperback. Good. GOOD. Book in VG condition but has SPARSE highlighting/underlining. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
Around the world in 2000 pictures
|
|
|
Doubleday. Unknown Binding. COLLECTIBLE GOOD. Garden City, NY: Doubleday and Co.; (1956); yellow,black hardback; 448 pps; slightly worn t/b of spine, gentle loosening in front- still tight copy; previous owner's name inside; overall GOOD condition. No DJ. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 7) |
Caged Innocence (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Strebor Books, 11/4/2008. Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.74
|
|
| 8) |
Christianity in the war: Containing an account of the suffrerings, conversions, prayers, dying requests, last words ... also, an account of distinguished Christian men and their labors in the war
|
|
|
Claxton, Remsen & Haffelfinger. Unknown Binding. 8. Philadelphia: Claxton, Remsen and Haffelfinger; 1872; Hardback no DJ; Book ( front cover and fep loose; spine loosen; ALL pages here; binding other than the previously mentioned is intact; no marks; covers show wear to edges, tan cloth with golden eagle crest on front; title on book is Christianity in the War; reading copy, 429 pps; 8 vo; Fair condition. --Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 9) |
All About the Arctic and Antarctic
|
|
|
Random Library, 4/1/1978. Library Binding. ACCEPTABLE. BOOK is in good shape, DJ has shelf wear and small tears, small scribble on bottom of pgs. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.63
|
|
| 10) |
Chemistry in Context: Applying Chemistry to Society
|
|
|
William C. Brown, 10/1/1996. Paperback. NEW. NEW Book! (Has a crinkle on the front) Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.45
|
|
| 11) |
Aboriginal Fables and Legendary Tales
|
|
|
Reed Books Australia, 12/1/1994. Paperback. LIKE NEW. LIKE NEW-- No creasing or shelfwear or marks. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 12) |
Fury (Star Wars: Legacy of the Force, Book 7)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 11/27/2007. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 13) |
Generation Ex: Adult Children of Divorce and the Healing of Our Pain
|
|
|
WaterBrook Press, 4/20/2004. Paperback. Brand_New. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.16
|
|
| 14) |
Biography Today, Vol. 17 - No. 1, January 2008: Profiles of People of Interest to Young Readers (Biography Today General Series)
|
|
|
Omnigraphics, Inc, 1/1/2008. Paperback. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD Uncirculated Ex- library book with usual marks. Buy with confidence -- satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 15) |
Planeswalker (Magic: The Gathering: Artifacts Cycle, Book II)
|
|
|
Wizards of the Coast, 9/1/1998. Mass Market Paperback. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $111.37
|
|
| 16) |
Shooters: Myths and Realities of America's Gun Cultures
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 6/10/2004. Hardcover. NEW. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 17) |
Getting over Tom
|
|
|
A collection of short stories by the author of "Herb's Pajamas". Most of the works concern the relations of women and men and... read more
Algonquin Books, 1/5/1994. Hardcover. NEW. NEW Book! Buy with confidence -- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.98
|
|
| 18) |
Lost Boy No More: A True Story Of Survival And Salvation
|
|
|
B&H Publishing Group, 11/30/2004. Paperback. COLLECTIBLE Like New. NEW BOOK. SIGNED BY AUTHOR Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Biking the Great Lakes Islands: A guide to biking seven islands in the Great Lakes
|
|
|
Entwood Pub. Paperback. VERY GOOD. LIGHT shelf wear - Paperback ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 20) |
Killing Thyme (Wwl Mystery)
|
|
|
Worldwide Library, 8/1/2000. Paperback. NEW. PERFECT! New--Buy with confidence- Satisfaction guaranteed! ... more information
Offered by Burnsy's Books (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (177)Fine or New (127)
New (85)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (101)$5-10 (61)
$10-25 (63)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (81)Paperback (152)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (254)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


