Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from PGB Books & Media

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: PGB Books & Media (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 450
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
1) Veterinary Clinical Parasitology
A., Edward; Benbrook, Margaret W. Sloss

Iowa State College Press. Hardcover. B0029YJ9LQ Good condition, minor wear. Ex-University bookwith usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages clean. Shelf wear along the edges of cover. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: (Spiral Bound) 187 pages. Iowa State College Press 1st. edition. (1948). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0029YJ9LQ . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $200.00
2) The Columbia History of the World
A, John; Garraty, Peter Gay

Harper & Row Publishers. Hardcover. B000GHL4P2 Very good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Great Religions of Modern Man: Buddhism, Catholicism, Protestantism,
A., Richard; Dunstan, J. Leslie; Hertzberg, Arthur; Renou, Louis; Gard

George Braziller. Hardcover. 0611549700 Very good condition, minor wear in good DJ. Four volumes ONLY. Buddhism, Catholicism, Protestantism, and Judaism. Dust jackets have edge wear and minor scuffing. Books are in excellent condition. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. 0611549700 . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
4) Tourbook Arizona & New Mexico
AAA

AAA Publishing. PAPERBACK. B000BK25G6 Light shelf wear. We ship next business day! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
5) The Face Of Rural America: The 1976 Yearbook of Agriculture
AGRICULTURE, UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF

United States Dept. of Agric. Hardcover. B000AQQEQS Stamped by Congressman Wiggins . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
6) A GEOGRAPHY OF PAKISTAN
AHMAD, KAZI S

OUP. Hardcover. B000VFG8HS Good condition, minor wear. Dust jacket is chipped and has small tears on edges. Name stamp on inside leaf. Inside pages are clean. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Hardcover, 216 pages, Oxford University Press (1964). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000VFG8HS . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
7) Seismic Provisions for Structural Steel Buildings (1997), Supplement No. 2 (Quantity available: 4)
AISC

AISC. PAPERBACK. New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
8) ROSE IN BLOOM COMPLETE AUTHORIZED EDITION
ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY

GROSSET & DUNLAP NEW YORK. Hardcover. B001669Y68 Good condition, minor wear. Pages slightly yellowed from age. Shelf wear along the edges and corners of cover . No other major marks or damage. Hardcover: 344 pages. A.L. Burt Co.; Complete Authorized Edition. (1918). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. Sequel to "Eight Cousins". B001669Y68 . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.96
9) Allison Hawks Doves & Owls - an Agenda for Avoiding Nuclear War
ALLISON, GT

W W Norton & Co Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0393019950 Like new condition, minor wear. Ex-library with usual stamps and stickers. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Two volume set. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.79
10) ARCHITECTURE IN AMERICA, A PHOTOGRAPHIC HISTORY
ANDREWS, Wayne

Publisher. Hardcover. B0012DROVM Very good condition, minor wear. DJ is fair with wear on edges. Name labels on inside front and back covers. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B0012DROVM . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.99
11) Pearl Harbor the Way It Was--December 7, 1941
ANON

Island Heritage Publishing. PAPERBACK. 089610088X New. NF. 4to Cover color photograph, color/b&w photographs/illus, 64pp; slight rubbing cover crnrs. The attack on Pearl Harbor.photographs/illus & text. Binding is Soft Cover.Jacket: . No other marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 1986. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
12) ARRL's Increasing Your Code Speed 5 to 10 WPM : Sharpen Your Morse Code Skills!
ARRL

ARRL's Increasing Your Code Speed 5 to 10 WPM : Sharpen Your Morse Code Skills!
Stock photo.
Amer Radio Relay League. Audiobook CASSETTE. 0872596567 Audio Cassette - Like new condition, minor wear. Plays fine. Lightly used, from private collection. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.94
13) Video Editing Post Production
ARTHUR/CARUSO

Longman Higher Education. Hardcover. 0139465839 Good, minor wear. No Marking in text. Hardback version, slight warping of back pages. - 9, . Good. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.75
14) Rules for Construction of Pressure Vessels VIII, Division 1, 2003 Special Errata
ASME

ASME. UNBOUND. New. No marks or damage. Published Sept. 15, 2003. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 2003. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
15) Rules for Construction of Pressure Vessels VIII, Division 1, 2002 Addenda
ASME

ASME. UNBOUND. New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 2003. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
16) Rules for Construction of Pressure Vessels VIII, Division 2, 2002 Addenda
ASME

ASME. UNBOUND. New. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 2002. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
17) Rules for Construction of Pressure Vessels VIII, Division 3, 2002 Addenda
ASME

ASME. UNBOUND. New. Alternative Rules for Construction of High pressure Vessels. No marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. . New. 2002. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.50
18) Diseases of the Ear Canal (Veterinary Clinics of North America - Small Animal Practice, Vol. 18, No. 4 - July 1988)
AUGUST, JOHN R

W.B. Saunders. Hardcover. B000F06LRQ Brand New. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000F06LRQ . New. ... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
19) Marketing Research (6th ed)
Aaker, David A.; Kumar, V.; Day, George S

Marketing Research (6th ed)
John Wiley & Sons. Hardcover. 0471170690 New condition, minor wear. Inside pages in pristine condition. No major marks or damage. Hardcover: 776 pages. John Wiley & Sons; 6th edition (1997). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. The book is designed to help both managers and researchers understand and appreciate marketing research, when it can and should be used, what research alternatives exist, how t... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.88
20) A Name to Conjure With
Aamodt, Donald

A Name to Conjure With
Avon Books. PAPERBACK. 0380751372 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 265 pages, Avon Books (July 1989). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. An elevator shaft becomes a portal to another world for Sandy MacGregor as a goddess uses mortal pawns to play out a cosmic game of wits against her evil nemesis. Bound by his summon... more information

Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.78


Results 1 - 20 of 450
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (331)
Fine or New (159)
New (73)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (246)
$5-10 (88)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (197)
Paperback (224)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (99)
Signed (6)
With photos (33)

Filter by country:
United States (450)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: