Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 555
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
1) December 7, 1941: The Day the Admirals Slept Late
A. A. Hoehling

Kensington Publishing, 1981-01-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover rubbed. Creased Spine with label. Edgewear. Stamp on first page. No Marks in text. pb03s07 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Images of Beauty: The Ugly Duckling and Beauty and The Beast
A. A. Milne; Robert S. Oliver; Christina Rosetti; Marianna Mayer; Mercer Mayer

Houghton Mifflin School, 1989-06. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. Stamp inside front coper. No Marks in text. c12s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.71
3) THE SAVAGE GOD the Study of Suicide
A. Alvarez

Bantam, 1973. Paperback. Acceptable. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Sticker Scar on front cover. Creased Spine. Edgewear, rodent chewed edges. No Marks. pb06s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) Restless Oceans : The A.B.C. and Editors of Time Life Books Whipple (Hardcover, 1984)
A. B. C. and the Editors of Time Life Books Whipple

Time Life Education, 1984-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Light shelfwear, no marks. c03s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.92
5) Woodworking for Amateur Craftsmen (Popular Mechanics Handbooks) [Hardcover] by
A. B. Ira S. Griffith

Popular Mechanics, 1911. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket, red hard cover, well worn and soiled by frequent use and shelf wear, inside has former owner's address stamp and a stamped name. Page 14 and 15 have a vertical newsprint stain that is 3 inches wide and darker tan than the rest of the pages. The rest of the pages are discolored by age. All pages are readable. The binding is still intact. pb03s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.76
6) Soul-winning and stewardship sermons,
A. B McReynolds

Christian Board of Publication, 1931. Unknown Binding. Good. No DJ. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Slight edge staining. Mark on first page. No Marks in text. c22s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.91
7) Algebra 1 Student Quiz Booklet
A Beka

A Beka, 1992. Paperback. Good. 1996 Printing of the 1992 Edition.Light shelfwear overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear & cornerwear. No Marks. c16s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.68
8) Algebra 1 Solution Key
A Beka

Pensacola Christian College, 1986. Paperback. Acceptable. Algebra I, Solution Key. #462481993/3 Printing of the 1986 Edition.Heavy Shelfwear overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Stamps & label inside cover. No Marks in text. c16s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.25
9) BASIC MATHEMATICS 1 - TEACHER'S & TEST/QUIZ KEY
A Beka

A Beka Book, 1999. Paperback. Very Good. Beka #2628X009. 1999 Printing, 1992 Second Edition.Very Light Shelfwear Overall.Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c23s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.40
10) Primary Bible Reader [Paperback] by A Beka Book
A Beka Book

A Beka Book Publications, 1977. Paperback. Acceptable. has curly corners and creases along the spine on front cover. inside front cover is a address stamp for Kingsview christian School. Inside there are some folded up corners, no writing inside, binding is still firm. c27s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Grammar & Composition III Student Tests/quizzes [Paperback] by A Beka Book
A Beka Book

A Beka Book, 1996. Paperback. Like New. Light shelfwear, else Brand New. c03s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.86
12) Vocabulary Spelling IV Student Quiz Booklet Gr 10
A Beka Book

A Beka Book/Pensacola Christian College, 1992. Paperback. Good. 10 Student Quiz Booklet. Vocabulary Spelling IV. # 34819. 1996 Printing of the 1992 Edition.Light Shelfwear overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c16s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40
13) Since the Beginning: Teacher Key Student Tests / Maps
A Beka Book

A Beka Book, 1990. Paperback. Acceptable. Since the Beginning: Teacher Key Student Tests / Maps 1990 Printing, 1979 Edition(SWJJ-7)Moderate to Heavy Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, creased Covers. Damaged Spine. Moderate Edge & cornerwear. No Marks. c16s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.65
14) The Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

The Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1991-12. Paperback. Good. 1983 Printing.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Creased spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb01s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Shadow World (Starbridge, Book 3)
A. C. Crispin; Jannean Elliott

Ace Books, 1991-01. Paperback. Good. Moderate shelfwear. Creased spine, scuffed covers, edgeworn. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. pc01s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Taking Heart: The Inspiring Medical and Personal History of a Heart Tranplant Operation by a Texas Writer Who Lived Through It
A. C. Greene

Simon & Schuster, 1990-07. Hardcover. Good. DJ Scuffed, Edgeworn. Light Shelfwear Overall. Edgewear. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c23s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Manual of English Rhetoric
A. D Hepburn

Wilson, Hinkle & Co, 1875. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. No DJ. Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, faded, worn Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Top and bottom of spine very worn. Marks on first, second and last page. Pencil Marks & Annotations in text. c16s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.67
18) A Fortune at Your Feet: Millennium II Edition: How You Can Get Rich, Stay Rich
A. D. Kessler Ph.D

Fortune House Publishers, 2007-01-01. Paperback. Good. Autographed Copy. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover creased. Slight Edgewear. Author's Inscription on first page. No Marks in text. c30s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) John W. Goodwin: A biography
A. E Sanner

Nazarene Pub. House, 1945. Unknown Binding. Good. Autographed Copy.No DJ. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, faded Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Past Owner's name on first page. Author's Signature on Title Page. No Marks in text. c16s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.17
20) Zur Legion gezwungen zu den Kabylen entsprungen
A E. Strauss

Brunnen-Berlag, 1927. Hardcover. Good. 207 Page, German Language, Gothic font. No English Text. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover discolored. Edgewear. Label inside front cover. No Marks in text. c10s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99


Results 1 - 20 of 555
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (432)
$5-10 (51)
$10-25 (46)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (153)
Paperback (330)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (143)
With photos (112)

Filter by country:
United States (555)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: