Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 375
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) The Duke: A Life of Wellington
ALDINGTON, RICHARD

Viking. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) THE VIKING BOOK OF POETRY OF THE ENGLISH-SPEAKING WORLD VOL 2
ALDINGTON, RIHCARD

NY: The Viking Press. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1958. Hardcover. 1297 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) THE VIKING BOOK OF POETRY OF THE ENGLISH-SPEAKING WORLD VOL 2
ALDINGTON, RIHCARD

NY: The Viking Press. One volume edition very good in a very good dust jacket. Inked inscription. 1958. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 1297 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) THE SATYRICON
ARBITER, PETRONIUS PETRONIUS

London: J. M. Dent. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0460877666 . 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) Wait for These Things
Abbe, George

NY: NY: Henry Holt & Co, 1940. Very Good in a Fair Dust Jacket. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Horses and Horse Shows
Abbey, Harlan C

NY: A S Barnes & Co. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0498022471 . 269 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
7) The Great Painters
Abbot, Edith

NY: Harcourt, Brace. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Handbook of broadcasting: How to brodcast effectively
Abbot, Waldo

NY: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1941. Hardcover. 422 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) The Nazi "88" made believers,
Abbott, Harry P

OH: The Otterbein Press]. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. First Edition. Hardcover. 150 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) The Nazi "88" made believers,
Abbott, Harry P

OH: The Otterbein Press]. Signed Good / Fair, front fly replaced. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. 150 pages; Signed by Author(s) . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
11) Kingdom of the seashell,
Abbott, R. Tucker

Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0.8 x 11.1 x 8.7 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) PACIFIC SLOPE RAILROADS, 1854-1900
Abdill, George B

Bonanza New York. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1959. re-issue. Hardcover. 0.7 x 10.2 x 8.3 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) A Locomotive Engineer's Album: The Sage of Steam Engines in America, Fifth in the Old Railway Series
Abdill, George B

Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Inscription on fly. 1965. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Rails West
Abdill, George B

N Y: Bonanza. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1960. re-issue. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) CIVIL WAR RAILROADS
Abdill, George B

Bonanza. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Inscription inside cover. 1961. re-issue. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Professional photography for profit: Detailed plans for the installation, equipping, and successful operation of various types of photographic studios
Abel, Charles

Greenberg. Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. 466 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Important Nonsense
Abel, Lionel

NY: Prometheus Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0879753544 . 1 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 232 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The green thumb book of fruit and vegetable gardening
Abraham, George

Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 355 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
19) Green Thumb Book of Indoor Gardening : A Complete Guide
Abraham, George

Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. 0133651630 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) Boxer: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
Abraham, Stephanie

Boxer: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
Stock photo.
NY: Howell Book House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0876053940 . 0.63 x 8.56 x 5.54 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 375
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (272)
Fine or New (62)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (227)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (10)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (341)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (177)
With dust jacket (331)
Signed (14)

Filter by country:
United States (375)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: