| 1) |
The Duke: A Life of Wellington
|
|
|
Viking. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
THE VIKING BOOK OF POETRY OF THE ENGLISH-SPEAKING WORLD VOL 2
|
|
|
NY: The Viking Press. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1958. Hardcover. 1297 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE VIKING BOOK OF POETRY OF THE ENGLISH-SPEAKING WORLD VOL 2
|
|
|
NY: The Viking Press. One volume edition very good in a very good dust jacket. Inked inscription. 1958. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 1297 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SATYRICON
|
|
|
London: J. M. Dent. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. Hardcover. 0460877666 . 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Wait for These Things
|
|
|
NY: NY: Henry Holt & Co, 1940. Very Good in a Fair Dust Jacket. 1940. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Horses and Horse Shows
|
|
|
NY: A S Barnes & Co. Very Good in a Good Dust Jacket. 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. 0498022471 . 269 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Great Painters
|
|
|
NY: Harcourt, Brace. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Handbook of broadcasting: How to brodcast effectively
|
|
|
NY: Mcgraw-Hill Book Co. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1941. Hardcover. 422 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Nazi "88" made believers,
|
|
|
OH: The Otterbein Press]. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. First Edition. Hardcover. 150 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Nazi "88" made believers,
|
|
|
OH: The Otterbein Press]. Signed Good / Fair, front fly replaced. 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. 150 pages; Signed by Author(s) . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 11) |
Kingdom of the seashell,
|
|
|
Crown Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. 0.8 x 11.1 x 8.7 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
PACIFIC SLOPE RAILROADS, 1854-1900
|
|
|
Bonanza New York. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1959. re-issue. Hardcover. 0.7 x 10.2 x 8.3 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Locomotive Engineer's Album: The Sage of Steam Engines in America, Fifth in the Old Railway Series
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Inscription on fly. 1965. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rails West
|
|
|
N Y: Bonanza. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1960. re-issue. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
CIVIL WAR RAILROADS
|
|
|
Bonanza. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; Inscription inside cover. 1961. re-issue. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Professional photography for profit: Detailed plans for the installation, equipping, and successful operation of various types of photographic studios
|
|
|
Greenberg. Good with no dust jacket. 1946. Hardcover. 466 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Important Nonsense
|
|
|
NY: Prometheus Books. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0879753544 . 1 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches; 232 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
The green thumb book of fruit and vegetable gardening
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Hardcover. 355 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Green Thumb Book of Indoor Gardening : A Complete Guide
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1967. First Edition. Hardcover. 0133651630 . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 20) |
Boxer: An Owner's Guide to a Happy Healthy Pet
|
|
|
NY: Howell Book House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0876053940 . 0.63 x 8.56 x 5.54 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information
Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (272)Fine or New (62)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)$5-10 (90)
$10-25 (227)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (10)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (341)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (177)With dust jacket (331)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (375)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

