Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from The Book Cellar

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2167
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 108 Next
1) US Naval Vessels 1943
A. D. (intro) Baker III

Arms and Armour Press A&AP. Hardcover. 0853687862 Pub date: 1986. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Damage to the top of the book and the DJ on the spine. Light shelf wear to DJ. Text is clean. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shippin . Very Good. 1986. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $24.88
2) Millenarian Vision, Capitalist Reality: Brazil?s Contestado Rebellion, 1912?1916
A.Diacon, Todd

Duke University Press. PAPERBACK. 0822311674 Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.10
3) The Longwood Reader (Quantity available: 2)
Dornan; Dawe

Allyn&Bacon, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0205126677 Pub date: 1991. Condition: Fine. Annotated instructor's edition contains the COMPLETE STUDENT TEXT with some instructor comments or answers. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for . Fine. 1991. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
4) Workfiles for Intercambios: Spanish for Global Communication, 5th
A., Guiomar Borrás

Heinle. PAPERBACK. 141302016X Pub date: 2006. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $59.94
5) Intercambios: Spanish for Global Communication (with Text Audio CD) 5th Edition
A., Guiomar Borrás

Intercambios: Spanish for Global Communication (with Text Audio CD) 5th Edition
Stock photo.
Heinle. PAPERBACK. 1413019811 Pub date: 2007. Paperback. Condition: BRAND NEW. ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION contains the COMPLETE STUDENT TEXT with some instructor comments or answers. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers . New. 2007. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $89.30
6) Intercambios: Spanish for Global Communication (with Text Audio CD) 5th Edition
A., Guiomar Borrás

Intercambios: Spanish for Global Communication (with Text Audio CD) 5th Edition
Stock photo.
Heinle. PAPERBACK. 1413019811 Pub date: 2007. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ANNOTATED INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION contains the COMPLETE STUDENT TEXT with some instructor comments or answers. Has moderate shelf & corner wear. Does not include CD. Great used condition. We are a tested and . Very Good. 2007. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $56.18
7) Activities Book with CD-Rom
A., Margo; Kroeger, Steve Mastropieri

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 013039808X Pub date: 2003. Condition: Fine. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Fine. 2003. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
8) Giving the Sense : Understanding and Using Old Testament Historical Texts (Quantity available: 3)
A., Michael; Howard, David M. Grisanti

Apollos. PAPERBACK. 1844740161 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2003. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
9) Essential Biology
A., Neil; Reece, Jane B.; Simon, Eric J. Campbell

Essential Biology
Stock photo.
Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company. PAPERBACK. 0805374957 Pub date: 2003. Condition: Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. Does not include CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for . Good. 2003. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
10) Cat Breeds of the World (Quantity available: 3)
A.P., Legrand

Hermes House. Hardcover. 1840382449 Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. Over 200 stunning photographs. A definitive guide to every internationally recognized breed - and many others. Special section on showing your cat. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied custom . New. 2002. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) The Princeton Review: WORDSMART: Building an Educated Vocabulary
A. Robinson + Staff of Princeton Review

Princeton Review. PAPERBACK. 039475686X Pub date: 1988. Condition: Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
12) The Princeton Review: WORDSMART: Building an Educated Vocabulary
A. Robinson + Staff of Princeton Review

Princeton Review. PAPERBACK. 039475686X Pub date: 1988. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear. CD-ROM and Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa . Very Good. 1988. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.71
13) Contemporary Business Mathematics with Canadian Applications
A., S.; Coombs, Suzanne Hummelbrunner

Contemporary Business Mathematics with Canadian Applications
Stock photo.
Pearson Education Canada. Hardcover. 013120128X Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Has light highlighting or underlining. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confi . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Contemporary Business Mathematics with Canadian Applications
A., S.; Coombs, Suzanne Hummelbrunner

Contemporary Business Mathematics with Canadian Applications
Stock photo.
Pearson Education Canada. Hardcover. 013120128X Pub date: 2005. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear. Great used condition. Does not include CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery . Very Good. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
15) Foundations of Financial Management
A., Stanley B. Hirt Geoffrey; Block

Foundations of Financial Management
Stock photo.
Richard d Irwin. Hardcover. 007228336X Ninth Edition. Pub date: 2000. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Annotated instructor's edition contains the COMPLETE STUDENT TEXT with some instructor comments or answers. Some shelf wear. EX-library book. Otherwise good used condition. We are a tested an . Very Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
16) MID-ATLANTIC TOUR BOOK
AAA

American Automobile Association. PAPERBACK. Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Cover shows light wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 2000. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.42
17) Berlin Spiral Guide (Aaa Spiral Guides)
AAA

Berlin Spiral Guide (Aaa Spiral Guides)
Stock photo.
AAA. SPIRAL-BOUND. 1562512463 Southeastern States. Pub date: 1997. Condition: Very Good. Minor corner wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
18) 2002 AACC MEMBERSHIP DIRECTORY
AACC

American Association Of Community Colleges. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 2002. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2002. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $34.99
19) 2003 DIRECTORY OF MEMBERS
AACTE

AACTE Publications. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. Shelf worn. Back corner slightly bends. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 2003. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $19.99
20) Cognitive Therapy and Dreams (Quantity available: 7)
ABPP, Arthur Freeman EdD

Cognitive Therapy and Dreams
Stock photo.
Springer Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0826147453 Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. Brand new book with no dust jacket. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.64


Results 1 - 20 of 2167
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 108 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: