Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (277)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (205)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (23)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (3)
$500-$1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (374)
Paperback (42)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (145)
With dust jacket (190)
Signed (9)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (427)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with A) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 427
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 21 Next

1) Iron and Steel : an Account of Another Holiday Outing of the Boys and Girls
A Man

Chicago: J. M. W. Jones. Good. 1888. Paperback. Chicago, Rock Island and Pacific Railway connection. Cover soiled, spine chipped away. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



$8.00
2) Why Mosquitoes Buzz in People's Ears: a West African Tale
Aardema, Verna

New York: Scholastic. Very Good. 1975. Softcover. Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
3) Jackal's Flying Lesson : A Khoikhoi Tale
Aardema, Verna (illus Dale Gottlieb)

New York: Apple Soup / Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
4) The Monkey Wrench Gang
Abbey, Edward

Salt Lake City UT: Dream Garden Press. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 1985. Hardcover. Tenth Anniversary Trade Edition bound in black cloth. Jacket has 2 small tears (under 1"). ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 356 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


$30.00
5) The National Museum of American History
Abbott, Shirley

New York: Harry N. Abrams. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1986. Second Printing. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 495 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$16.00
6) INTERLUDES AND POEMS
Abercrombie, Lascelles

London: John Lane. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1908. Owner's blindstamp and some foxing. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$16.00
7) TEXTILES
Abisch, Roz/kaplan, Boche

Franklin Watts, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. 1st/ex-lib. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$10.00
8) The Concise Oxford History of Music
Abraham, Gerald

London: Oxford University Press. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1979. First Edition. Hardcover. Head and tail of spine slightly bumped. Dustjacket price-clipped with minor edge wear.; ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 968 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)





$16.00
9) The Fan
Abrahams, Peter

Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very minor edge wear. ; Large 8vo 9"-10"; 338 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$8.00
10) NIXON VS. NIXON: AN EMOTIONAL TRAGEDY
Abrahamsen, David

Farrar, Straus And Giroux. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1977. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
11) THE TRADITIONS OF CHRISTMAS
Abrams, Bill

Avon. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. Dustjacket has 1/2" tear and crease along top edge of front cover as well as minor edge wear. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
12) LIVE FROM DEATH ROW
Abu-Jamal, Mumia

Addison-Wesley Publishing Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 3rd prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
13) MEGATRENDS FOR WOMEN
Aburdene, Patricia/naisbitt, John

Villard Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
14) PRESENT AT THE CREATION
Acheson, Dean

Norton. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$8.00
15) GRAPES FROM THORNS
Acheson, Dean

W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1972. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$6.00
16) THE ONE-DISH COOKBOOK
Ackart, Robert

Grosset & Dunlap. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$7.00
17) CHILDREN OF ALCOHOLICS
Ackerman, Robert J

Simon & Schuster. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1983. Second Edition. Softcover. Softcover . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
$5.00
18) SILENT SONS
Ackerman, Robert J

Simon & Schuster. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 2nd prtg. Hardcover. Remainder markAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$7.00
19) Rembrandt's Journey: Painter - Draftsman - Etcher
Ackley, Clifford S

Boston: MFA Publications\. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2003. Second Printing. Hardcover. Page block sags slightly. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 343 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$35.00
20) The Life of Thomas More
Ackroyd, Peter

New York: Doubleday. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. Hardcover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 447 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

$10.00
Results 1 - 20 of 427
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 21 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations