Authors starting with A from Encore Books & Records
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Encore Books & Records (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Encore Books & Records x
Results 1 - 20 of 223
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 11 Next
| 1) |
THE CRIME (Das Verbrechen) Volume III War Aims
|
|
|
New York: George H. Doran Company, 1919 New York: George H. Doran Company, 1919. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $14.95
($14.10)
|
|
| 2) |
THE MINE or Darkness and Light
|
|
|
New York: Robert Carter and Brothers, 1859 New York: Robert Carter and Brothers, 1859 Brown cloth covers have "Carters' Fireside Library" imprint. Award inscription on ffep. Fabric at bottom of spine has lifted. Edges and corners bumped and worn. Gilt lettering on spine. Small sticker on. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $19.95
($18.82)
|
|
| 3) |
IMPRESSIONISM ITS FORERUNNERS AND INFLUENCES
|
|
|
Octopus Books Inc. Octopus Books Inc.. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $3.95
($3.73)
|
|
| 4) |
INDIAN ART and the art of ceylon, central and South-east Asia HC
|
|
|
Octopus Books Inc. Octopus Books Inc.. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $9.95
($9.39)
|
|
| 5) |
THE MONKEY WRENCH GANG
|
|
|
This justly popular underground classic is an ecologist's delight: a band of renegade activists set out to sabotage the devel... read more
Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1975 Philadelphia: J. B. Lippincott Co., 1975 Influential novel about "ecotage" Yellow paper covers with mild reading wear. Edges of text block slightly dirty. Advanced Reading Copy. 352pp. Paper. Very Good. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $94.95
($89.58)
|
|
| 6) |
Prussia and the Franco-Prussian War
|
|
|
Boston, USA: B.B.Russell, 1871 Very good condition, cloth isd slightly warn at the edges. . Full-Leather. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $11.95
($11.27)
|
|
| 7) |
Austria: Its Rise and Present Power
|
|
|
New York: Peter Fenelon Collier & Son, 1900 Hard Cover. Good +/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $6.95
($6.56)
|
|
| 8) |
FLORENCE NIGHTINGALE: As Seen in Her Portraits
|
|
|
Boston, 1916 Boston, 1916 Gilt lettering on front cover, with Red Cross emblem. "With a sketch of her life, and an account of her relation to the origin of the Red Cross Society." 15 illustrations. Name and date on ffep. Rear board discoloured considerably.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $49.95
($47.12)
|
|
| 9) |
Journal Des Jesuites (reprint)
|
|
|
Laval: Editions Francois-Xavier, 1973 Excellent condition, black hardcover with golden writing. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $150.00
($141.51)
|
|
| 10) |
Cunéiforme
|
|
|
France: Gallimard, 2003 Dust jacket entirely free of shelf-wear. Soft cover. Nearly new condition. Translated from Dutch. . Soft Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $29.95
($28.25)
|
|
| 11) |
Muhammad the Messenger of Allah
|
|
|
Riyahd: King Fahd National Library, 2005 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $22.95
($21.65)
|
|
| 12) |
The Possible Man: Life in the Shadow of the Just
|
|
|
Brooklyn, N.Y.: Swan House Publishing Co., 1992 Brooklyn, N.Y.: Swan House Publishing Co., 1992 243pp. probably a first edition. signed "to the rothin family, may god [?] you all. enjoy the book. good & long & meaningful life. meir m. abehsera" By Author. Hard Cover. Near Fine/N. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $74.95
($70.71)
|
|
| 13) |
DICTIONNAIRE CEC JEUNESSE
|
|
|
Centre Educatif et Culturel, 1992 Centre Educatif et Culturel, 1992. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $7.95
($7.50)
|
|
| 14) |
L'Art Miroir De Sa Realite
|
|
|
Laval, Quebec: Editions Renaissance, 1990 As New. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $149.95
($141.46)
|
|
| 15) |
Warhammer 40,000: Blood & Thunder
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Boom! Studios, 2008 Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $8.95
($8.44)
|
|
| 16) |
Pocket Examiner in Regional and Clinical Anatomy
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Churchill Livingstone, 1986 Some minor shelf-wear along edges. otherwise great condition.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $11.95
($11.27)
|
|
| 17) |
LA FIANCEE DE M. DE LA GUERCHE HC
|
|
|
|
Price: CAD $4.95
($4.67)
|
|
| 18) |
BRAZILIAN GOLD MINE MYSTERY
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap Grosset & Dunlap. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $4.95
($4.67)
|
|
| 19) |
SECOND IMPRESSIONS: Modern Prints & Printmakers Reconsidered
|
|
|
University of New Mexico Press University of New Mexico Press. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $6.95
($6.56)
|
|
| 20) |
The Prophethood of All Believers
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1987 As New/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Encore Books & Records (Quebec, Canada) +/- |
Price: CAD $9.95
($9.39)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)Fine or New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (67)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (165)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
Canada (223)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
