Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Freud's Contribution to Psychiatry
|
|
|
See notes, 1944. Hardcover. Acceptable. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Dustjacket is worn extensively, but pages are clean, tight and in great shape. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.07
|
|
| 2) |
The Angry Island: Hunting the English
|
|
|
Phoenix (USA), 2006-01. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.78
|
|
| 3) |
The Angry Island: Hunting the English
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 2008-08-05. Paperback. Like New. Paperback ARC book with plain cover and publisher stickers. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 4) |
Flourishing with Food Allergies: Social, Emotional and Practical Guidance for Families with Young Children (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Papoose Publishing, 2008-07-03. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.73
|
|
| 5) |
Sri Caitanya-Caritamrta: The Pastimes of Lord Caitanya Mahaprabhu
|
|
|
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1974. Hardcover. Like New. Light shelfwear from storage in a box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Higher Taste: A Guide to Gourmet Vegetarian Cooking and a Karma-Free Diet
|
|
|
Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1991-12. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 7) |
Among The Dead Cities: The History and Moral Legacy of the WWII Bombing of Civilians in Germany and Japan
|
|
|
A professor of philosophy seeks answers to questions that arise from the bombing of German and Japanese cities by American an... read more
Walker & Company, 2007-03-20. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 8) |
The Theatre in Asia
|
|
|
Macmillan Pub Co, 1973. Paperback. Like New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Light shelfwear to jacket from storage in a box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $144.95
|
|
| 9) |
We Are the Shakers: Queen of the Shakers
|
|
|
Saturscent Pub, 1985-06. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.06
|
|
| 10) |
Not Only Spaghetti!
|
|
|
Libreria Editrice Fiorentina, 1980. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 11) |
Put; Offs And Come; Ons Psychological Maneuvers And Stratagems
|
|
|
N.Y.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 0000. Hardcover. Like New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. No jacket. 1968 collectible printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 12) |
Undrunk: A Skeptic's Guide to AA
|
|
|
Hazelden, 2009-02-19. Paperback. New. Paperback ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.82
|
|
| 13) |
Undrunk: A Skeptic's Guide to AA
|
|
|
Hazelden, 2009-02-19. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with same cover and publisher stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.82
|
|
| 14) |
Undrunk: A Skeptic's Guide to AA
|
|
|
Hazelden, 2009-02-19. Paperback. New. Pre-release book with same cover and publisher stickers. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.82
|
|
| 15) |
Low Down: Junk, Jazz, and Other Fairy Tales from Childhood (Tin House)
|
|
|
A jazz musician's daughter writes about her father's music (and addiction to heroin), her abandonment by her mother at age 5,... read more
Bloomsbury USA, 2004-04-17. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Pre-release book with plain cover and stickers. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.81
|
|
| 16) |
The central questions of philosophy
|
|
|
W. Morrow, 1975. Unknown Binding. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 17) |
Philosophy in the Twentieth Century
|
|
|
Vintage, 1983-12-12. Paperback. Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Underlining present-does not affect text. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.48
|
|
| 18) |
Language, Truth and Logic (Penguin Modern Classics)
|
|
|
Penguin Classics, 2001-04-26. Paperback. Acceptable. Heavy wear. Budget reader. Underlining and notes present-does not affect text. Collectible 1952 Dover printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.03
|
|
| 19) |
Extremes:Reflections On Human Behavior
|
|
|
Harvest Books, 1993-11-18. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Collectible 1992 Harcourt printing. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.31
|
|
| 20) |
The Know - it - All
|
|
|
Simon, 2004-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast ... more information
Offered by Nationbooks (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.77
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






