Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 597
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) History of the Corporation of the Reformed Dutch Church of the Town of Brooklyn : (Known as the First Reformed Dutch Church) (Quantity available: 50)
A.J. Beekman

Brooklyn, NY: NA, 1886. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
2) A Genealogical Record of the Descendants of the Swartley Family of Bucks and Montgomery Counties, PA.:Together With Brief Historical and Biographical (Quantity available: 50)
A. J. Fretz

Netcong, N. J.: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
3) A Narrative of the Revival of Religion in the County of Oneida: Particularly in the Bound of the Presbytery of Oneida, in the Year 1826, to which is Appended, an extract from the Narrative of the Revival in Ithaca (Quantity available: 50)
Presbyterian Church in the U.S.A

Washington, NY?: NA, 1827. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
4) An Incomplete Directory of the Descendants of My Great-grandparents (Quantity available: 50)
A.R. Johnston

Harrisburg, PA: n/a, 1915. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
5) An Inquiry as to the Heirs at Law of Maria Stebbins, Who Died Intestate, in New York, April 8th, 1875, Leaving No Relatives Nearer Than Cousins: Which (Quantity available: 50)
A. S. Wheeler

New York, NY: n/a, 1880. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
6) Inventory of the County Archives of Alabama - Conecuh County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (AL)

Birmingham, AL: NA, 1938. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $14.70
7) Inventory of the County Archives of Alabama - Hale County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (AL)

Birmingham, AL: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $17.17
8) Inventory of the County Archives of Alabama - Marengo County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (AL)

Birmingham, AL: NA, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.35
9) Inventory of the County Archives of Alabama - Winston County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (AL)

Birmingham, AL: NA, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.90
10) Inventory of the County Archives of Alabama - Lowndes County (Quantity available: 50)
Historical Records Survey (AL)

Birmingham, AL: NA, 1939. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $45.67
11) Townsend Genealogy: a record of the descendants of John Townsend, 1743-1821, and of his wife Jemima Travis, 1746-1832 (Quantity available: 50)
Abbe, Clevel

New York, NY: n/a, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.26
12) Robert Colgate, the Immigrant: A Genealogy of the New York Colgates and Some Associated Lines (Quantity available: 50)
Abbe, Truman

New Haven, CT: n/a, 1941. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $67.91
13) Genealogy of the Family of Lt. Thomas Tracy, of Norwich, Connecticut: Compiled From the Genealogical Works of the Hydes and Tracys by Chancellor (Quantity available: 49)
Abbey, Matilda O. & Reuben Hyde Walworth

Milwaukee, WI: n/a, 1889. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $16.51
14) Genealogical Register of the Descendants George Abbot of Andover… (Quantity available: 50)
Abbot, Rev Abiel & Rev Ephraim Abbot

Boston, MA: n/a, 1847. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $24.35
15) Carter Henry Harrison: A Memoir (Quantity available: 50)
Abbot, Willis J

New York, NY: n/a, 1895. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $28.19
16) St. James's Parish, Cambridge: Forty Years of Parish History, 1864-1904 (Quantity available: 50)
Abbott, Edward

Cambridge, MA: NA, 1909. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.93
17) David Crockett: His Life and Adventures (Quantity available: 50)
Abbott, John S. C

New York, NY: n/a, 1875. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.32
18) The History of the State of Ohio: From the Discovery of the Great Valley to the Present Time: Including Narratives of Early Explorations, the Struggles Between France and England for the Possession of the Valley, the Wars with the Indians, Organization of (Quantity available: 50)
Abbott, John S. C

Detroit, MI: NA, 1875. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $98.29
19) The History of Maine (Quantity available: 50)
Abbott, John S.C., et al

Augusta, ME: NA, 1892. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $68.22
20) Descendants of George Abbott (Quantity available: 50)
Abbott, Lemuel

NA: n/a, 1906. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $136.41


Results 1 - 20 of 597
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (302)
Fine or New (302)
New (302)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (383)
$25-50 (126)
$50-100 (68)
$100-250 (20)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (597)

Filter by country:
United States (597)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: