Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Cartway Books

Bookseller: Cartway Books (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Cartway Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Aulestad Tur-Retur
Bjornson Langen B. A

Oslo: Gyldendal Norsk Forlag, 1981. 2" coffee stain, small chips to dust jacket. In Norwegian. . Cloth. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) The Nectar of Book Distribution
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

BBT Sankirtan Books, 1993. A clean copy, name neatly to third page. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket (As Issued). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $89.95
3) Hear These Words: Sermons on the Gospel of Matthew
Ensen Richard A

Winona, MN: Lutheran Vespers, 1983. Volume 2. Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
4) Dyke's Automobile and Gasoline Engine Encyclopedia
A. L. Dyke

Chicago: Goodheart Willcox Company, 1949. The elementary principles, construction, operation and repair of automobiles, gasoline engines and automobile electric systems: including trucks, tractors, motorcoaches, automotive diesel engines, aircraft engines and motorcycles. Simple, thorough and practical.General wear, several foldouts.. Cloth. Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
5) Hornets Over Kuwait
Stout Jay A

Annapolis, Maryland: Naval Institute Press, 1997. mylar protector. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Norsk Litteraturkritikk: Fra Tullintil A. H. Winsnes
Aarnes, Sigurd Aa

Bergen, Norway: Uninversitetsforlaget, 1970. Inscribed by author, corner crease. (in Norwegian) . Signed by Author. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) The Economics of Taxation (Studies of Government Finance)
Aaron, Henry J. (editor); Boskin, Michael J. (editor)

Washington, DC, U.S.A.: Brookings Institution Press, 1980. A clean copy.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
8) The Best of Edward Abbey (Paperback Library)
Abbey, Edward; Abbey, Edward (editor)

The Best of Edward Abbey (Paperback Library)
Stock photo.
This 1984 selection, from Abbey's fiction as well as from his essays, was originally titled SLUMGULLION STEW. It provides a v... read more

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Sierra Club Books, 1984. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Abbey, Edward (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
9) Boners
Abingdon, Alexander

New York: Blue Ribbon, 1931. front fly leaf removed, spine sunned, a great reading copy. Cloth. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Seuss, Dr.. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Blast Off
Abisch, Roz

New York: The Mulberry Press. A mulberry adventure puppet book, space travel to Mars, rubbed at corners , . Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) 99: The New Meaning
Abish, Walter

Providence: Burning Deck, 1990. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) The Geopolitics of Hunger, 2000-2001 : Hunger and Power
Action Against Hunger Staff (editor)

The Geopolitics of Hunger, 2000-2001 : Hunger and Power
Stock photo.
Boulder, CO, U.S.A.: Lynne Rienner Publishers, Incorporated, 2001. General wear, corners folded on a few pages.. Soft Cover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) M. R. DeHaan ; the Man and His Ministry
Adair, James R

Zondervan, 1969. A clean copy. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) The Complete Idiot's Guide to Adoption
Adamec, Christine A.; Adamec, Chris

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Adoption
Stock photo.
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Alpha Books, 1998. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
15) Pastoral Administration
Adams, Arthur Merrihew

Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1964. Dust jacket shows some edge wear. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
16) The Big Fix : Inside the S&L Scandal: How an Unholy Alliance of Politics and Money Destroyed Americas Banking System
Adams, James R

Hoboken, NJ, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1990. First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Farrakhan, Islam & the Religion That Is Raping America
Adams, Moody

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A.: Moody Adams Evangelistic Assn Inc, 1996. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
18) Saint Croix Notes : River Mornings, Radio Nights
Adams, Noah

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
19) Gesundheit! : Bringing Good Health to You, the Medical System, and Society Through Physician Service, Complementary Therapies, Humor, and Joy
Adams, Patch; Mylander, Maureen

Gesundheit! : Bringing Good Health to You, the Medical System, and Society Through Physician Service, Complementary Therapies, Humor, and Joy
Stock photo.
Rochester, VT, U.S.A.: Inner Traditions International, Limited, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
20) The Dilbert Future : Thriving on Stupidity in the 21st Century
Adams, Scott

The Dilbert Future : Thriving on Stupidity in the 21st Century
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperInformation, 1997. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Adams, Scott (illustrator). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Cartway Books (Minnesota, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 126
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (44)
$5-10 (36)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (59)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (19)
With dust jacket (66)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (126)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: