Authors starting with A from Downtown Booksellers
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Downtown Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HUMOR
|
|
|
Bonanza Books,, 1968.. Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Some minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 2) |
Call It Conspiracy
|
|
|
Double a Pubns,, 1988.. Paperback. Near Fine. Looks new, no creasing ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Things Fall Apart
|
|
|
Astor-Honor,, 1959.. Oversized Paperback. Good. Black cover with orange and white lettering has edgewear on seams, binding is strong, 1/2 closed tear on top of back cover, pages clean. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Dick Adair's Saigon
|
|
|
Weatherhill,, 1971.. First printing. Book. Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 144 pp.; dj has 2 half inch closed tears, some chipping at corners and spine ends,now in mylar ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Negative
|
|
|
Little Brown & Co,, 1981.. Later printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Long Ball: The Summer of '75--Spaceman, Catfish, Charlie Hustle, and the Greatest World Series Ever Played
|
|
|
Little, Brown,, 2003.. First printing. Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 7) |
The X-Rated Bible
|
|
|
Consortium Book Sales & Dist,, 1999.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 8) |
Tuesdays With Morrie : An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson (AUDIO CASSETTE)
|
|
|
In TUESDAYS WITH MORRIE, sportswriter and best-selling author Mitch Albom chronicles his weekly conversations with his former... read more
Nova Audio Books,, 1997.. Audio Cassette. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Disobedience
|
|
|
Ronit Krushka leaves behind her ultra-Orthodox Jewish past in England and moves to New York City. However, when her rabbi fat... read more
Simon & Schuster,, 2007.. Paperback. Very Good. 227 pp.; remainder ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 10) |
The Big Book for Our Planet
|
|
|
Poems, stories, and nonfiction about nature and environmental concerns. Contributors include Natalie Babbit, Tana Hoban, Milt... read more
Penguin Group USA,, 1993.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. remaindered ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
None Dare Call It Conspiracy
|
|
|
Buccaneer Books,, 1972.. Hardcover. Fine. blue cloth with silver titles on spine ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Caregiver: A Life With Alzheimer's
|
|
|
The author of this memoir tackled his wife's Alzheimer's head-on, taking over the role of caregiver from her doctors, seeking... read more
Steerforth Press,, 2000.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Wild Blue : The Men and Boys Who Flew the B-24s Over Germany 1944-45
|
|
|
Historian Ambrose evokes what it was like to be in a B-24 as pilot, gunner, bombardier, or navigator, as these planes flew mi... read more
Simon & Schuster,, 2001.. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
Uncommon Sense - The Real American Manifesto
|
|
|
RAM,, 1988.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 383 pp ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Blood of Flowers: A Novel
|
|
|
In Anita Amirrezvani's debut novel a 17th century Persian woman must use her rug designing artistry to rise above her poverty... read more
Back Bay Books,, 2008.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 16) |
It's About Time
|
|
|
Price Stern Sloan,, 1993.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good. glossy illus boards ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 17) |
A Midsummer Tempest
|
|
|
Ballantine Books,, 1975.. First printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. first printing this edition, mildest shelfwear, yellowing to pages ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 18) |
Photography (Eyewitness Companions)
|
|
|
DK ADULT,, 2005.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 19) |
Digital Video
|
|
|
Dk Pub,, 2006.. Paperback. Very Good. 223 pp. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Heart of a Woman (Oprah's Book Club)
|
|
|
HEART OF A WOMEN, the fourth volume of Maya Angelou's autobiography, describes the beginning of her writing career and the ye... read more
Random House,, 1997.. Book of the Month Club. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (Michigan, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (19)$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (18)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)With dust jacket (26)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










