Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from One More Good Book

Bookseller: One More Good Book (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: One More Good Book (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 121
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Christopher Robin Leads an Expotition
A.A. Milne

1993. As New. No Jacket As new and flawless. (18). Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by Ernest Shepard. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $2.14
2) The Science of Self-Realization
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

The Science of Self-Realization
Stock photo.
Los Angeles: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1998. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a new copy with faintest shelf wear only. No marks, creases, stains or tears of any sort. Lovely condition. (39). Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
3) The Quest for Enlightenment
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

The Quest for Enlightenment
Stock photo.
Los Angeles: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1997. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a new copy with faintest shelf wear only. No marks, creases, stains or tears of any sort. Lovely condition. (39). 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.20
4) Beyond Illusion & Doubt
A. C. Bhaktivedanta Swami Prabhupada

Beyond Illusion & Doubt
Stock photo.
Los Angeles: The Bhaktivedanta Book Trust, 1999. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a new copy with faintest shelf wear only. No marks, creases, stains or tears of any sort. Lovely condition. (39). 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $6.20
5) Cytology a Scope Monograph the Cell and Its Nucleus
A.G. Macleod M.D

Kalamazoo, MI: The Upjohn Company, 1975. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a clean, solid copy. Single interior stamp, no other marks of any sort. No jacket. Boards clean with no rubs. Pages have no creases, stains or tears. Binding solid with a straight spine. Cloth boards in excellent condition. (38). Original Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $12.18
6) The Beggar the Remarkable Story of a Modern Chinese Family
A.H. Schulz

New York: Thomas Crowell, 1973. Fine- in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean, solid copy. Ex-library, most tags carefully removed. No other marks of any sort. Boards are clean with faint bumps t/b of spine. Jacket well protected in mylar wrap. Pages creamy, clean. Tightly bound. (8). Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
7) Chilton-Didier Audio-Visual Russian Course Kypc Pycckoto...Part Two
A. Menac, Z. Volos

New York: Chilton Books Educational Division, 1965. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a very clean, very tight copy with no marks of any sort. Boards are clean and free of rubs. Lightly bumped corners from shelving. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages creamy clean and free of all stains and tears. (40). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $20.73
8) Jack
A Religious of the Society of the Holy Child

New York, Cincinnati, Chicago: Benziger Brothers , 1906. Tan cloth hardcover shows moderate shelf wear. Rubs to spine tips and edges. Type on spine fading. No marks oher than previous owner name inside cover. Pages are age tanned. Binding solid. Spine gently tipped. No torn or missing pages. (17). Original Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $104.52
9) All Madrid 135 Colour Photographs
Technical Department Of F.I.S.A

Barcelona, Spain: Escudo De Oro, 1972. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a clean, tight softcover pictorial copy. No marks of any sort. No stains, creases or tears. Light exterior shelf wear only. Cover clean. Spine straight. Binding firm. (28). Fourth Edition. Pictorial Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $14.75
10) A Guide to Patient Safety in the Medical Practice
AMA

A Guide to Patient Safety in the Medical Practice
Stock photo.
AMA, 2008. New, flawless. . . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $38.48
11) Women's Consciousness Women's Conscience
Aandolsen, Barbara Hilkert, Gudorf, Christine E. And Pellauer, Mary D

Cambridge : Harper & Row, 1985. This is a very clean, solid copy with no marks, stains or tears. Faint shelf wear and gentle handling only. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages creamy and clean. (54). . . Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $5.34
12) The Man with the Lumpy Nose; The Case of the Crooked Candle; Beyond the Dark
Lawrence Lariar; Erle Stanley Gardner; Kieran Abbey

New York: Detective Book Club - Walter J. Black, 1945. This is a collection of 3 mysteries printed in a single volume by The Detective Book Club. This is a very clean, solid copy with previous owner name on first blank page. Spine straight. Binding solid. Cloth boards are clean and free of rubs. Very light shelf wear only. Pages are clean and creamy with no stains, creases or tears. (60). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
13) Islam in Focus
Abdalati, Hammudah

Indianapolis, IN: American Trust Publications, 2006. New. . . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.12
14) On Leave From Heaven
Abel Moreau

Chicago, IL: Franciscan Herald Press, 1955. Good- in Good- jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Retired Catholic library copy. Original cloth boards show light rubs top/bottom of spine & lightly bumped corners. Jacket taped along upper edge, protected in mylar wrap. Boards are clean, free of stains with jacket tape along upper and lower edges. Pages clean, creamy white with most interior library tags removed. No other markings or stains. Binding solid with hinges intact. Spi... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $10.47
15) Dear Abby on Planning Your Wedding
Abigail Van Buren

Dear Abby on Planning Your Wedding
Stock photo.
1988. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new & flawless. Gift condition. (16) . Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28
16) Interactive Mathematics Topic E1, Topic 1, Topic 2
Academic Systems

Mountain View, CA: Academic Systems Corporation, 1998. Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean, tight copy with no marks of any sort. Pages clean. Faintest exterior shelf wear only. No jacket as issued. (31). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
17) Interactive Mathematics Topic 6, Topic 7, Topic 8. Topic 9
Academic Systems

Mountain View, CA: Academic Systems Corporation, 1998. Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean, tight copy with no marks of any sort. Pages clean. Faintest exterior shelf wear only. No jacket as issued. (31). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.70
18) Interactive Mathematics Topic 10
Academic Systems

Mountain View, CA: Academic Systems Corporation, 1998. Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean, tight copy with no marks of any sort. Pages clean. Faintest exterior shelf wear only. No jacket as issued.(31). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
19) Blast Chamber
Activision

Activision, 1996. Playstation. This game disc is in good shape with minor scratches that do not affect play. In original case with artwork and instruction book. (42). . Edition. . Fine/Fine. . ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $7.91
20) Diablo - The Test of Courage
Adam, Gabi

Danbury, CT: Stabenfeldt, Inc., 2007. New.. . Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Illus. by . 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/-
Price: $4.28


Results 1 - 20 of 121
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)
Fine or New (68)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (64)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (51)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)
With dust jacket (103)

Filter by country:
United States (121)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: