Authors starting with A from Robert Pearson, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 111
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
Edmund Ignatius Rice and the Christian Brothers
|
|
|
Edmund Ignatius Rice was the founder and first Superior General of the Christian Brothers, founded in Ireland at the beginning of the nineteenth century. Has 33 illustrations. 544 pages. Book has some external cover wear and was reglued, otherwise a copy in clean about very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Camp Counseling
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, PA [published date: 1970] Hardcover Pictoral cover-black and white photograph. Very clean. Very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dictionary of American History, Volume 2:
|
|
|
New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1940. thick small 4to., blue cloth with title in gilt on spine. Ex-library. Otherwise, clean about very good condition. No dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
CEZANNE WATERCOLORS AN EXHIBITION AT M. KNOEDLER AND COMPANY...2 APRIL TO 20 APRIL, 1963
|
|
|
8vo. pp. 61. frontis. & 34 double-sided b & w plates Softcover. Comes with separate additions sheet. Some cover where and light staining, light foxing on title page, otherwise good+ condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 5) |
Gender War, Gender Peace: The Quest for Love and Justice between Women and Men
|
|
|
Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0688119247 ISBN-13: 9780688119249 1994 Publisher: Morrow 300 pages Edition: 1. Very good book in very good dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
Women as Donors, Women as Philanthropists
|
|
|
Josse Bass, 1991. 161 pages. Very good plus. New Directions for Philanthropic Fundraising. Number 2, Winter 1993. Entire volume of ten articles dedicated to this subject.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
Research in Religion and Health
|
|
|
U.S.A.: Fordham University Press. 1963. Hardcover Near fine book in very good dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
1974 Mla Abstracts of Articles in Scholarly Journals: Volume I
|
|
|
ISBN: 0873522346 New York Modern Language Association 1976 Softbound Tiny pencil code on front and back cover otherwise Very Good condition; 226 pages.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
1972 MLA ABSTRACTS OF ARTICLES IN SCHOLARLY JOURNALS: VOLUME I
|
|
|
Spine, cover and edges has slight marks otherwise Very Good condition; 219 pages Softbound Publisher: Modern Language Association New York 1974. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Upward to the Sonlight
|
|
|
Rare. Paperback. Self-published biography of Pentecostal Christian Experience by woman in Washington State area. Gift inscription and signed by her. Very good condition. Undated, appears to be from 1970s. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
De Coverly Papers
|
|
|
New York Heritage Press. D 1945 Hard Cover Illustrated By Gordon Ross. Near fine condition Heritage Press deluxe edition. Colored plates. No slipcase. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Musical Europe;: An illustrated guide to musical life in 18 European Countries
|
|
|
ISBN: 084670031X. Good- Paddington Press Limited New York 1974 Trade Paperback Normal reading creases in spine, one area on spine is cracked. Otherwise, very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jewish wit and Wisdom
|
|
|
Publisher: Dell Date of Publication: 1969 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Edition: First Edition. Has a small faint stain on front cover otherwise clean firm very good condition. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Glorius Qur'an (Koran) -- Deluxe Edition
|
|
|
Deluxe large-sized copy of the Koran. Near fine condition. A beautiful edition of the Koran. Imitation leather cover, silk bookmark ribbon, decoreated endpapers, index and glossary. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Canadian Eskimo Art
|
|
|
Ottawa: Queen's Printer, 1960 Soft Cover. Has some light cover wear, light crease in top corner tip of cover and pages, otherwise very good condition.. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
Arnold Newman's Americans
|
|
|
|
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Beethoven Studies
|
|
|
New York: W. W. Norton & Company, Inc.. Very Good. 1973. 1. Hardcover w/ DJ. 0393021688 . Has a small price in pen in corner of first blank endpaper, which can be whited out, otherwise book in near fine dust jacket with price-clipped of inner flap. 246 pages . W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. 0393021688 . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Million Dollar Consulting: The Professional Guide to Growing a Practice
|
|
|
Hardcover: 272 pages. Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (June 1992) ISBN-10: 0070691029 ISBN-13: 978-0070691025. Fine in near fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Blessed Virgin Mary Volume One
|
|
|
B. Herder Book Co., 19638vo, Volume one only. Hardcover. Near fine. No dust jacket, probably as issued. 9911299074 US . ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Introduction To Algebraic Theories
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press 1941 Hardcover 137p. Crossed out tiny name stamp on foredges, and area where name stamp was cut out of dust jacket and a few front pages which cut out about five words on reverse. Was in a professor's library of books and has professor's thin pencil notes and underlines on about 15 pages. Otherwise, clean very good condition book. ... more information
Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (32)$5-10 (49)
$10-25 (25)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)With dust jacket (66)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (111)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
