| 1) |
Machine Shop Equipment and Small Tools
|
|
|
Leicester : Jones & Shipman, no date.. Catalogue no. 64. VG pbk in protected covers. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.00
($27.10)
|
|
| 2) |
The Home Counsellor
|
|
|
London : Odhams, 1938.. 1st edition. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. VG/G. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.68
($7.46)
|
|
| 3) |
The Home Counsellor
|
|
|
London: Odhams Books Limited. Very Good/Very Good. 1938. First Edition. Hard Cover In a Dust Jacket. 12mo, 320 pages. Not price clipped. Illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.40
($5.42)
|
|
| 4) |
Childhood and adolescence
|
|
|
Harmondsworth : Pelican, 1969.. Near VG pbk reprint. Page edges browning. Small crease to the front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.13
($3.40)
|
|
| 5) |
The Practical Home Doctor
|
|
|
London: Odhams. Very Good/No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. Original Red Cloth. 12mo, 320 pages, black and white illustrations by W. Thornton Shiells. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.66
($2.65)
|
|
| 6) |
The Practical Home Doctor
|
|
|
London: Odhams. Good/No Jacket. 1938. First Edition. Hard Cover. 320 pages, illustrated by W. Thornton Shiells, index, edges browned, covers faded. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.85
($1.35)
|
|
| 7) |
The Spanish Cavalier: a Story of Seville
|
|
|
London: Nelson. Good/No Jacket. 1887. Reprint. Hard Cover. 298 pages, frontispiece, illustrated, page edges dusty, sunday school award sticker on inside front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($11.96)
|
|
| 8) |
War and Peace: a Tale of the Retreat from Caubul
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson. Good/No Jacket. 1879. Reprint. Original Brown Pictorial Cloth. 231 pages, frontispiece, illustrated, dusty page edges, award sticker on the inside front cover, light foxing on the prelims. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £16.88
($26.91)
|
|
| 9) |
The Robbers' Cave: a tale of Italy
|
|
|
London: T. Nelson. Good/No Jacket. 1871. Reprint. Original Green Pictorial Cloth. 200 pages, frontispiece, illustrated, all page edges gilt, a couple of loose pages, hinges weak, Sunday School award sticker on the inside cover, spine rubbed and torn at top right. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £15.00
($23.91)
|
|
| 10) |
The straight road is shortest and surest
|
|
|
London : Warne, 1867.. Good in brown cloth with gilt lettering and decoration. Some pages foxed and soiled. Inscription on the front endpaper. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £17.00
($27.10)
|
|
| 11) |
Apella or the future of the Jews
|
|
|
London : Kegan Paul, Trench, 1926.. 1st in this edition. VG hbk bound in slightly rubbed brown cloth. (To-Day and To-Morrow). . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.75
($20.32)
|
|
| 12) |
Sherley's Cat Book: The Complete Book of Cat Care
|
|
|
Leatherhead, United Kingdom: Ashe Laboratories. Very Good. 1981. 19th Edition. Paperback. 124 pages, illustrated. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.63
($1.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Every man's own lawyer
|
|
|
London : Odhams, 1932.. Near fine hardback reprint bound in blue embossed cloth, gilt spine lettering. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.25
($6.77)
|
|
| 14) |
Royal Ambassadors: British Royalties in Southern Africa 1860-1947
|
|
|
Cape Town: David Philip . Fine/Very Good (closed tears). 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 0949968463 144 pages, illustrated, family tree, bibliography, notes, index. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £11.90
($18.97)
|
|
| 15) |
Abba Annual 1982
|
|
|
Knutsford : Stafford Pemberton, 1981. 0860303098. VG hbk bound in glazed pictorial boards. Word search and 5 clues of the crossword filled in. ISBN 0860303098. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.75
($20.32)
|
|
| 16) |
Japanese Art and Korean Art
|
|
|
London: Peerage. Very Good/Very Good (spine sunned). 1972. Reprint. Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket. 0907408273 158 pages, illustrated, bibliography. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($4.78)
|
|
| 17) |
Precolombian art of North America and Mexico
|
|
|
London : Octopus, 1972.. 1st English language edition. Hbk. VG/VG (price clipped). Translated from the Italian by Elizabeth Evans. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.53
($8.82)
|
|
| 18) |
Kick off : soccer special 1988-89
|
|
|
Stoke on Trent : Signal Radio, 1988.. Good in newspaper format. Inscriptions on the front cover. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.98
($4.75)
|
|
| 19) |
Shells
|
|
|
Nelson Doubleday, 1966.. 1st edition. VG paperback. (Nature program). . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.55
($4.06)
|
|
| 20) |
Great escapes from the Tower of London
|
|
|
London : Heinemann,1982.. 1st edition. VG pbk. With verses by Shelagh Abbott. . ... more information
Offered by Philip Emery (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.55)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (331)Fine or New (65)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)$5-10 (248)
$10-25 (261)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (409)Paperback (261)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (351)With dust jacket (401)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (747)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
