Authors starting with A from Squid Ink Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 48
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
Denial (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1997 First edition 1st printing Fine book and jacket, an unread copy signed by author on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Ice Pick Artist (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Very Good plus book with ½ inch minor abrasion front board and very light stains bottom boards at corners, in a Near Fine jacket with light edge and corner wear; an unread copy signed by Adams on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Greenway (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1995 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with slight touch of dusting top edges and slight page waving in A Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by Adams on the title page; her first mystery.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Cast the First Stone (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1996 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with light page edge yellowing and slight page waving in a Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by Adams on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 5) |
Bird (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1997 First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with a mild slant and slight page waving in a Fine jacket. This copy signed by Adams on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Fade to Grey (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1998 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with minor edge wear and slight page waving in a Fine jacket. This copy signed by Adams on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Final Frame (signedUK 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 1999 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book with minor edge wear and slight page waving in a Fine jacket. This copy signed by Adams on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Like Angels Falling (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Macmillan, 2001 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine book and jacket, signed by Adams on title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Grief Street (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Very Good book with bumped bottom corner back board and slight staining bottom of spine, in a Fine minus jacket with light edge wear; an unread copy signed by Adcock on the title page.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
Degas The Complete Etchngs Lithographs and Monotypes
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine book (13” x 10”) in a Very Good jacket, heavily sun-toned (from bronze to green) on the spine. Special shipping required at extra cost.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cexanne Watercolors
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Very Good to Near Fine book (13” x 10”) with slight spine slant and lightly bumped corners back board, in a Very Good jacket that is bowed and slightly wrinkled along spine. Spoecial shipping will be required at extra cost.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 12) |
Appointment in May (signed 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with slightly pushed spine ends and a very slight stain bottom back board, in a Near Fine jacket with light shelf wear; an unread copy signed by Albert and dated 9/9/96 on the title page, with publisher's promo card laid-in.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
A Tupoleu Too Far (unread 1st)
|
|
|
St. Martin's, 1994 First edition 1st printing F/F- with very slight corner wear on jacket, an unread new copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Best SF Stories (uread UK 1st)
|
|
|
Gollancz, 1988 First UK edition 1st printing F/F, a new and unread beautiful copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Summer of the Black Widows (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Hanging Loose, 1996 First edition first printing in over size paperback wraps F with slight indentation front cover, not evident, a new unread copy signed by Alexie on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Toughest Indian in the World
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly 2000 First edition F/F, new and uunread copy signed by Alexie on the title page. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Summer of Black Widows (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Hanging Loose, 1996 First edition 1st printing, poetry, F/F, signed by Alexie on the title page, unread copy of small print run. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 18) |
Reservation Blues (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly Press, 1995 First edition 1st printing F/F an unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Walk on the Wild Side (unread 1st)
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Very Good plus book that is tight and unread in Near Fine jacket. Book has prvious owner bookplate on flyleaf, light edge wear, a small black scruff on spine and a very small brown spot of front page edges. Jacket had slight fade on spine and some rubbing and yellowing on white back panel. A nice copy of Algren’s second book, which focuses on 1930s New Orleans. Photo of author amidst New Orleans urban decay is used as front jacket panel.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Reckoning (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Hodder Stoughton (UK), 1999 UK First edition 1st printing NF+/F with very slight wear page edges. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (44)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (14)$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (44)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (47)Signed (15)
With photos (4)
Filter by country:
United States (48)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



