Authors starting with A from Watafindbooks
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 242
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
Historex, Catalogue Des Pieces Detachees [Illustrated]
|
|
|
Historex Aeros S. A.. 1980. Paperback, Good, 8 1/2" x 11 3/4", 26 pages, OOP, solid, FRENCH, pictorial, 5-5 bh . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 2) |
1975 SUMMARY OF COAL RESOURCES IN COLORADO (SPECIAL PUBLICATION - COLORADO GEOLOGICAL SURVEY)
|
|
|
Colorado Geological Survey. 1976. Paperback, Good, 8 1/2" x 11", 17 pages, Prior owner markings, 11-3 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Handbook of the Wine and Spirit Trade
|
|
|
Pitman. 1950. HARDCOVER, Good with no dust jacket, 5 3/4" x 8 3/4", 170 pages, Solid, coverwear, prior owner stamp, foxing, REPRINT, Language: English, author combines in a single handy volume all the practical information necessary to the salesman, 7-3 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 4) |
Encyclopedia of Chess Openings/d
|
|
|
Yugoslavia: Beograd. 1976. PAPERBACK, Good, 6 3/4" x 9 1/2", A classic chess reference book, used, solid, tight, coverwear, 1976, 402 pp, in English and 7 other languages , 12-3 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $97.36
|
|
| 5) |
UNDERGROUND CONDITIONS IN OIL FIELDS (BULLETIN NO. 195, PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY NO. 62)
|
|
|
Washington, D. C.: U. S. Bureau of Mines. 1921. Paperback, Good, 6" x 9", 238 pages, Prior owner markings, illustrated with 5 Tables, 28 forms, 23 plates, and 43 figures, Purpose of this report is to point out the general method of procedure in studying underground conditions in oil fields and to place before the petroleum industry the results of proper cooperation between the so called technical men and the practical men who have applied engineering methods to the development of oil... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 6) |
METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART BULLETIN, SUMMER 1968
|
|
|
METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART. 1968. Paperback, Good, 8" x 10", Approx. 30 pages, Contents: Windows Open to Nature by Margaretta M. Salinger ; Eugene Boudin 1824 - 1898 ; Edouard Manet 1832 - 1883 ; Claude Oscar Monet 1840 - 1926 ; Pierre Auguste Renoir 1841 - 1919 ; Edgar Degas 1834 - 1917 ; Camille Jacob Pissarro 1830 - 1903 ; Alfred Sisley 1839 - 1899 ; Paul Cezanne 1839 - 1906 ; Vincent van Gogh 1853 - 1890 ; Paul Gauguin 848 - 1903 ; Georges ierre Seurat 1859 - 1891, 20-5 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Means of Grace (The Mystical Body of Christ Series of Religion Textbooks)
|
|
|
St. Anthony Guild Press. 1939. PAPERBACK, Good, 6" x 8 1/2", Solid, tight, 249 pages, Rev. Ed edition (1939) , Language: English, The Means of Grace, 6-1 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 8) |
THE ROYAL ABBEY OF FONTEVRAUD
|
|
|
Centre Culturel De L'Ouest. 1995. Paperback, Very Good, 7" x 8 1/2", 40 pages, Beautiful color pictures on glossy paper scattered throughout, tight and bright text and pictures, type is easy to read both in darkness and through clear text, Reprint and Update of 1975 issuance, ENGLISH TEXT , 11-3 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.00
|
|
| 9) |
Rails West (Encore Ed. )
|
|
|
Bonanza Books. 1960. HARDCOVER, Very Good in Good dust jacket, 8 1/2" x 10 1/2", 191 pages, New MYLAR Cover Protector for DJ, Soiled DJ under MYLAR, OOP, vintage photographs with revealing incidents and biographies, many in light of the Civil War and other historical guide posts. Illustrated , 9-5 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 10) |
Coaching Basketball's Combination Defenses
|
|
|
Parker Publishing. 1976. HARDCOVER, Good in Good dust jacket, 6 1/4" x 9 1/4", 237 pages, New MYLAR Cover Protector for DJ, ...Force opponents offense to play on your terms..., 14-5 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 11) |
You Were Missed
|
|
|
Abingdon Press. 1993. NOTECARDS, New, 5 1/2" x 3 1/2", Shrink Wrapped, 25 Postcards, Front of the card reads: You were missed...We hope to see you next Sunday, back of the card is a post card - quote from 1 Corinthians 12: 27, 16-5 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 12) |
EXPLORING SOUTH CAROLINA: WILD AND NATURAL PLACES
|
|
|
Palmetto Byways Press. 1995. Paperback, Good, 5 3/4" x 8 1/2", 133 pages, Solid, stapled, clean text, Covers Wilderness Areas, Nature Preserves, Sea Islands, Pristine Beaches, National Forests, Swamps, National Monument, State Forests, Nature Trails, Carolina Bays, Waterfalls, State Parks, Mountain Wilds, National Wildlife Refuges, River Wilds , 11-4 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 13) |
First & Only, a Gaunt's Ghosts Novel
|
|
|
Warhammer. 1999. MASS MARKET, Very Good, OOP, 262 pages, In the Grim Darkness of the Far Future There is Only War! , Ships in Archival Polybag, 4-3 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Prophets Volume II
|
|
|
Harper and Row. 1975. PAPERBACK, Good, 5 1/4" x 8", 287 pages, VOLUME 2, Church Library Markings, 6-3 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 15) |
CHAPTERS ON JEWISH LITERATURE
|
|
|
Jewish Publication Society of America. 1899. HARDCOVER, Good with no dust jacket, 5 1/2" x 7 1/2", 275 pages, EARLIER EDITION, Cover, pages and page edges are foxed, x-library markings, Laid In Notice to Members by the Jewish Publication Society of America, Book Mark with picture of boy and a girl and bookmark reads... Brith Sholom Beth Israel Congregation Presented to the Charleston Hebrew Institute Library by Dr. And Mrs. Leon Banov, Sr.... , 11-4 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 16) |
NORTON ABRASIVES , HOW TO SHARPEN
|
|
|
Troy, Ny, Usa: Behr-Manning. 1948. Paperback, Good, 3 1/2" x 6", 48 pages, EARLIER EDITION, 26th Revised Edition, From title page, A Book for the Mechanic, Farmer, Home Craftsman and Student...What a curse to be a dull tool ; what a prideful comfort a sharp one...Anon, 11-3 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.00
|
|
| 17) |
Conversational Arabic in Seven Days
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U. S. A.: Passport Books. 1995. AUDIO TAPES, Very Good, 5 3/4" x 9", Claimshell with 2 cassettes and book, Book (Not in Large Print) has 96 pages, 2 Cassettes (1 Cassette BRAND NEW, 1 Cassette Unwrapped) , Conversational Arabic in 7 Days, Break the Language Barrier the Quick and Easy Way! , 10-1 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
COSMOS CRUMBLING , AMERICAN REFORM AND THE RELIGIOUS IMAGINATION
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA. 1994. HARDCOVER, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket, 1.15 x 9.19 x 6.06 Inches, 285 pages, New MYLAR Cover protector for DJ, clean inside and out , "Robert Abzug's Cosmos Crumbling offers the freshest, most elegantly phrased and profoundest reinterpretation of the American reform tradition in the last fifty years. Although it is his proposition that religious motives, religious rituals, and unique personal values guided the many calls for moral and politi... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 19) |
Basic Keywords for User's Basic
|
|
|
New York, Ny, U. S. A.: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated. 1983. PAPERBACK, Good, 15-1 . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE ADAMS MANSION : THE HOME OF JOHN ADAMS AND JOHN QUINCY ADAMS, PRESIDENTS OF THE UNITED STATES
|
|
|
Quincy, MA: Adams Memorial Society. 1935. PAPERBACK, Good, 6 1/2" x 9 3/4", 47 pages, Solid, Booklet style with staples, Printed for the Adams Memorial Society, SECOND EDITION, includes b&w pictures & illustrations throughout, The Adams Mansion, the Home of John Adams and John Quincy Adams, Presidents of the United States, by Henry Adams, 2D, 3-5 wh . ... more information
Offered by Watafindbooks (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (95)
$50-100 (47)
$100-250 (24)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (97)Paperback (137)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)With dust jacket (68)
Signed (4)
With photos (9)
Filter by country:
United States (242)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Historex, Catalogue Des Pieces Detachees [Illustrated] Historex, Catalogue Des Pieces Detachees [Illustrated]](http://i.biblio.com/b/514s/61482514-0-s.jpg)


















