Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
Winter of Our Discotheque
Condition: ![]() ![]() (Good )
|
|
|
Tony Alexamenos is pumping gas in a Florida station when he is "discovered" by Dallas Eden. But Dallas's plans go awry when T... read more
Citadel Press. Good. 2002. Hardcover. 0758201419 . Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Dustjacket has some wear. Will be sent within 24 hours by first class post.; 1.37 x 9.34 x 6.42 Inches; 392 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
($22.87)
|
|
| 2) |
The Art of German Drawing III Romantic German Drawings and Water-Colours from the Kunstmuseum Dusseldorf,
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
Goethe-Institute. Fair. 1984. Paperback. Good sound copy, pages clean and bright - internally very good condition. Soft card cover is marked/stained. First class daily dispatch from Devon. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.75
($5.72)
|
|
| 3) |
Planets an introduction
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
The Open University. Fair. 2004. Paperback. 9780749258627 . 2004 reprint. Good condition with annotation, highlighting, underlining. Some wear to cover edges/corners - light scratch on front cover. First class daily dispatch from Devon. ; S196 Science: A Level 1 Course; 113 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.99
($6.08)
|
|
| 4) |
Bwana Game
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
Fontana Books. Fair. 1971. Paperback. READING COPY ONLY. Pages are lightly tanned. Cover has creasing, sunned spine, chipped edges, bumped corners. First class daily dispatch from Devon. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.25
($4.96)
|
|
| 5) |
OLD ST PAULS
Condition: ![]() (Good )
|
|
|
COLLINS. Good. 1000. Hardcover. Undated. Collins' Clear-Type Press. Illustrated by J. Finnemore. Maroon leather/leather look covers. Good condition, some foxing to edges, rear hinge cracked, gilt title. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.50
($5.34)
|
|
| 6) |
MARILYN MONROE
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
W H SMITH. Fair. 1983. Hardcover. 1983 W H Smith hardback. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked but smells 'musty'. Laminated pictorial boards - all good. Dust jacket has some wear. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £15.00
($22.87)
|
|
| 7) |
AUSTRALIA LAND OF SUNSHINE
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
Nucolorvue Productions. Fair. N.D.. Paperback. Undated circa 1967. Internally good - pages clean and bright. Full of colour photographs showing contrasting views of the world's largest island continent. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Card covers have chipped edges, surface wear at base of spine. First class daily dispatch from Devon. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
($7.61)
|
|
| 8) |
National War Museum Souvenir Handbook with an Account of Malta in World War II,
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
National War Museum, Malta,. Fair. 1981. Paperback. Earlier 1981 printing. Good sound copy, pages clean and bright. Some wear/creasing to cover edges/corners. Few marks on the back cover. First class daily dispatch from Devon. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £2.99
($4.56)
|
|
| 9) |
KNOLE, KENT
Condition: ![]() (Good+ )
|
|
|
NATIONAL TRUST. Good+. 1993. Paperback. Good sound copy, pages clean and bright. Some wear to cover edges/corners. First class daily dispatch from Devon. ; 68 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.99
($3.03)
|
|
| 10) |
ESSAYS BY MATTHEW ARNOLD
Condition: ![]() (Good )
|
|
|
OXFORD. Good. 1914. Hardcover. Good sound copy, pages clean and bright. A few spots of foxing on foredge. Red boards, gilt title - all good. No dust jacket. First class daily dispatch from Devon. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £10.25
($15.63)
|
|
| 11) |
COLLECT FIRST DAY COVERS GREAT BRITAIN 1983
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
BB Publications Ltd. Fair. 1982. Paperback. Sound copy with some foxing. Some wear to cover edges/corners. First class daily dispatch from Devon. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.20
($1.83)
|
|
| 12) |
METRO 1.0, 1.3
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
AUTOBOOKS LTD.. Fair. 1982. Hardcover. 2nd edition, fully revised, 1982. Pages good with a few fingerprints here and there. Boards reasonable but bumped/worn in places. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
($7.61)
|
|
| 13) |
Good Night, Gromit!
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster Children's. Fair. 2005. Board book. 0743489292 . Good sound copy, boards clean and bright. Cover is a bit scraped and bumped with indentations but it is a perfectly useable copy. First class daily dispatch from Devon. ; Wallace & Gromit; 0.47 x 6.22 x 6.14 Inches; 16 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £1.47
($2.24)
|
|
| 14) |
Out of the Margins Women's Studies in the Nineties
Condition: ![]() (Good )
|
|
|
Falmer Press Ltd. Good. 1991. Paperback. 1850009694 . Pages good, some wear/discolouration to cover. Will be sent from Devon 24 hours by first class post.; Gender & society series; 2 x 10 x 8 Inches; 244 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
($7.61)
|
|
| 15) |
Domweg gelukkig, in de Dapperstraat De bekendste gedichten uit de Nederlandse literatuur
Condition: ![]() (Good )
|
|
|
Bert Bakker. Good. 1991. Unknown Binding. 903510840X . Bert Bakker hardcover, 2000. ISBN 9035122372. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Previous owner's small sticker inside front cover. No dust jacket - probably as issued - pictorial boards in good condition. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 296 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £19.99
($30.48)
|
|
| 16) |
Book of the B. M. C. 1100 and 1300
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
Pitman. Fair. 1971. Paperback. 0273316133 . BASIC READING COPY ONLY. A tatty book but the text block is sound. First facing page removed. Pages reasonable. Cover has creases, tear, chipped edges and corners, scribble, sticker - not pretty but still useable. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; Motorists' Library; 128 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.99
($7.61)
|
|
| 17) |
George Washington Patriot, General, Statesman and Father of his Country
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
Ward,Lock & Co. Fair. 1898. Hardcover. VERY BASIC READING COPY ONLY. Undated hardback. Volume of 'The Boys Illustrated Library of Heroes, Patriots and Pioneers. Internally this book is good, gilt foredges, 11 illustrations - several of native americans, foxing to some pages - including frontispiece. The cover is badly damaged. Front hinge broken and book detached from spine - back hinge cracked but intact. Back cover has ink stains, spine has deteriorated for top half. Front board embossed wit... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £50.00
($76.24)
|
|
| 18) |
English within the Arts
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
Hodder Arnold H&S. Fair. 1982. Hardcover. 0340283777 . PAPERBACK. Same isbn. Pages good but cover has edge/corner wear/discolouration/chipped edges. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 155 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £3.32
($5.06)
|
|
| 19) |
David Livingstone The Story Of His Life
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
Universities' Mission To Central Africa. Fair. 1947. Hardcover. Good sound copy. Pages very lightly tanned, few spots of foxing in text - more on endpapers. Couple of tiny ink marks on front endpapers. Green cloth boards with some marks/staining - small stained bump in centre of front board. Rubbed edges/bumped corners. No dust jacket. Incredible story. First class daily dispatch from Devon. . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.60
($7.01)
|
|
| 20) |
Mozart's "Don Giovanni"
Condition: ![]() (Fair )
|
|
|
Da Capo Pr. Fair. 1976. Paperback. 0903873117 . Same isbn, published by Eulenburg 1976, First Thus. Good tight copy. Some pencil annotation. Ex-libris sticker on half-title page along with some bookseller pencil jottings. Some foxing to endpapers and foredge. Cover has some edge/corner wear. Dispatched from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 138 pages . ... more information
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (Devon, United Kingdom) |
Price: £4.50
($6.86)
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: The Book PIxie (authors starting with A) (x) removeBookseller: The Book PIxie (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (71)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (62)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (69)Paperback (134)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (21)With dust jacket (52)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (214)

(Good )






