cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Zeeba Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) LE BRIDGE EN POCHE UNE METHODE SIMPLE ET NOUVELLE
ABSY, RAFAEL

Nathan, 1978. Hard Cover. Very Good. french text, illustrated, light cover wear, interior is as new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) The American go Journal Volume 25, Number 4 Fall 1991
AGJ Staff

The American Go Association, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. light cover wear, no tears, text is clean and unmarked, white cover with black and white drawing, black and white photographs inside ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
3) The American go Journal Volume 26, Number 1 Winter 1992
AGJ Staff

The American Go Association, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. light cover wear, no tears, text is clean and unmarked, white cover with black and white drawing, black and white photographs inside, light bump to bottom corner ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
4) The American go Journal Volume 26, Number 2 Spring 1992
AGJ Staff

The American Go Association, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. light cover wear, no tears, text is clean and unmarked, white cover with black and white drawing, black and white photographs inside, light bump to bottom corner, light corner crease on back cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
5) The American go Journal Volume 25, Number 2/3 Spring/Summer 1991
AGJ Staff

The American Go Association, 1991. Soft Cover. Very Good. light cover wear, no tears, text is clean and unmarked, white cover with black and white drawing, black and white photographs inside, light bump to top of spine, light cover staining ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Investing with Stock Options
Abadie, M.J

Longmeadow. Soft Cover. Very Good. minor corner wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Chair D'Assaut
Abdelmoumen, Melika

Editions Trait d'Union, 1999. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. french text, just a touch of edge wear, clean and unmarked throughout ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) None Is Too Many: Canada and the Jews of Europe 1933-1948
Abella, Irving; Troper, Harold

Lester Pub Ltd, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear, some corner wear, spine has a light crease. #Canadian History# ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) La Mecanique Des Sectes
Abgrall, Jean-Marie

Payot, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, text is clean and unmarked, light shelf and corner wear, very light crease on front right side of cover, previous owner's name written inside front cover ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) Glasburyon
Abley, Mark [edited by]

Quarry Pr, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. thin book, glossy whit ecover, there is a light bump at the top of spine, no marks or creasing, text is clean and unmarked, Inscribed by the author in '94. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
11) Stories from the Ice Storm
Abley, Mark (editor)

McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, light rolling to bottom of spine, jacket has minute creasing at top of front cover and is a bit loose, contains b&w photos ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) Spoken Here : Travels among Threatened Languages
Abley, Mark (editor)

Spoken Here : Travels among Threatened Languages
Random House of Canada, Limited, 2004. Trade Paperback. As New. new book ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.50
13) Stories from the Ice Storm
Abley, Mark (editor)

Stories from the Ice Storm
McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 2000. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. text is clean and unmarked, jacket and book show minute edge and corner wear, contains b&w photos ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Days of Awe (Menoras Hamaor)
Abohav, Rabbeinu Yitzchak

C.I.S, 1990. Trade Paperback. Fine. a touch of edge wear, interior is like new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Machine Tool Design Vol. 2
Acherkan, N. [edited by]

Mir, 1982. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. dust jacket has a few small tears and some edge wear, book is in nice shape, previous owner's name inscribed, text is clean and unmarked; 380pp, index, well illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $65.00
16) The Great Fire of London
Ackroyd, Peter

Little Brown & Company, 1981. Trade Paperback. Very Good. very light cover wear, no marks or creasing, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
17) Grow Rich With Your Million Dollar Mind
Adams, Brian

Grow Rich With Your Million Dollar Mind
Stock photo.
Wilshire Book Co, 1991. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. wonderful shape, just a hint of wear on the cover, clean and unmarked throughout except for a small inscription on ffep. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Boston Money Tree
Adams, Russell B

Crowell, 1977. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, green boards, text is clean and crisp throughout, one dog-eared page, very light pen marks on fore edge of text block, sharp corners, 324pp, index, dust jacket has a few closed tears and a small chip at base of spine, looks great innew mylar. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) La Brousse Est Ma Patrie /William S'Amuse / Ève La Rouge / 600 Millairds Sous La Mer
Adamson/Crompton/Haggard/Rieseberg

Club De Lecture Des Jeunes , 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. french text, corners are rounded, book is still solid, text is clean. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Make your own Scotch whisky : "An unabridge do-it-yourself guide
David Macaulay Advertising

Soft Cover. Very Good. from the makers of Teachers; Roland Emett (illustrator) 1st. 4 x 6.5 cover is nice and bright, light corner wear, there is a small 3 quarter inch stain at the bottom, middle of inside that has marked the first half of the booklet. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 107
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: