cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 1083
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next
1) TWELVE STEPS AND TWELVE TRADITIONS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. A

A. A. World Services 1988 thirty-eighth printing, hardcover, ; Clean and solid, near VERY GOOD in a near VERY GOOD dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) ILLUSTRATED GUIDE TO COUNTRY TOWNS AND VILLAGES OF BRITAIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. A. (Automobile Association)

Drive Publications Limited c1985, First edition, color pictorial; Hardcover, 11x7", many color photos, indexed, a tight, solid copy, VERY GOOD. A nice copy with lots of beautiful color photos you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) DICTIONARY OF SCIENTIFIC ILLUSTRATIONS AND SYMBOLS / MORAL TRUTHS MIRRORED IN SCIENTIFIC FACTS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A Barrister Of The Honorable Society Of The Inner Temple

Wilbur B. Ketcham, c.1894, 1st edition, dark maroon cloth; Hardcover with small embossed decoration, slight wear to top and bottom edge of spine, black end pages, indexed, black dyed top edge, very tight and solid, near VERY GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) THE GREAT NORTH FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A Collection From Harper's Magazine

Gallery Books c1990, hardcover, 531 pages, illustrated, ; Clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) AE'S LETTERS TO MINANLABAIN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A E (George Russell) / Porter, Lucy Kingsley (Introduction by)

MacMillan. Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket. c1937. First Edition. Free end pages have a bit of foxing, else pages clean, a tight solid copy, in dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) HOUSE BEAUTIFUL / OR, THE BIBLE MUSEUM FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
A. L. O. E

T. Nelson and Sons, 1883, ; Ornate black and gilt decorated brwon cloth hardcover, all edges gilt, patterned end papers, several b/w illustrations, a few loose threads on spine ends and corners, inside hinges starting, else contents tight, GOOD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) FIRST BLOOD THE STORY OF FORT SUMTER FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Swanberg W. A

Red cloth, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD DJ, Scribners c1957 bce. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
8) I HAD A HAMMER / THE HANK AARON STORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Aaron, Hank with Wheeler, Lonnie

HarperCollins, c1991, First edition, hardcover, b/w photos, ; Clean, bright and solid, a FINE copy, in a FINE bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) I HAD A HAMMER / THE HANK AARON STORY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Aaron, Hank with Wheeler, Lonnie / About: Aaron, Hank

Harpercollins. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. c1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Several b/w photos, small spot on front free end page, else clean and bright, a solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
10) AMERICAN ART FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbate, Francesco (General editor)

Octopus, c.1972, Hardcover, many color illus, minor rub to tail; Of spine, otherwise clean and sound, pages bright, a VERY GOOD copy, in a bright VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) EARTH APPLES/THE POETRY OF EDWARD ABBEY FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbey, Edward

St Martins, c. 1994, first edition. Hardcover. White boards with; White cloth spine. 112 pages. Edited by David Petersen. Original Artwork by Michael McCurdy. New in DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.48
12) HAYDUKE LIVES! FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbey, Edward

Little Brown, c1990, 1st edition, hardcover, orange end papers, ; Pages bright, a tight solid copy. Near VERY GOOD. In a colorful near VERY GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
13) FOOL'S PROGRESS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbey, Edward

Henry Holt, c1988, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, ; A solid copy, previous owner's small partial name label, else VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOd bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) HAYDUKE LIVES! / A NOVEL FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbey, Edward

Little, Brown, c1990, First edition, hardcover, red end papers, ; Pages bright, a tight solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) SANCTUARY / AN EPIC NOVEL OF THIEVES' WORLD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbey, Lynn

Tor, c2002, First edition, hardcover, remainder mark on top edge; Else clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
16) SMITHSONIAN SCIENTIFIC SERIES / TEN VOLUME SET FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbot, Charles Greeley (editor-In-Chief)

Smithsonian Institution Series, c1929, Patron's edition, ; Embossed maroon cloth hardcover, top edge gilt. This ten volume set includes volumes 1-9 and volume 11 (lacks volume ten) . B/w and color plates throughout, each volume indexed. Ex-library with usual distinctions, spine cloth very lightly sunned, minor rub to spine ends, else tight, solid copies, GOOD+. A nice set you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) SMITHSONIAN SCIENTIFIC SERIES / VOLUME NINE / WARM BLOODED VERTEBRATES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbot, Charles Greeley (editor-In-Chief)

Smithsonian Institution Series, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1934. Hardcover. This is volume 9 only of the Smithsonian Scientific Series. Textured red cloth hardcover with attractive gilt decorations on front cover and spine, many beautiful color and b/w plates, indexed, gilt on front cover is very bright, gilt on spine is less bright, no internal markings or names, a nice solid copy. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) PANAMA AND THE CANAL IN PICTURES AND PROSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbot, Willis J

Syndicate. 1913. Red cl, clr label frt. Eps foxed, sl wn, rear cvr stained, rear; Gutter bit insect chewed. Tight. G. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) EAR TRAINING / AN ELEMENTARY COURSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbott, Arthur J

American Book Co. C1917, brown cloth thin hardcover, 60 pages; Covers lightly soiled, previous owner's name, a tight solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) WHITE LINEN NURSE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Abbott, Eleanor Hallowell

Century, c.1913, First edition, grey cloth hardcover, ; B/w frontis, several b/w plates, light wear to extremities, small crayon marks on front cover, a solid copy, GOOD+. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1083
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 54 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


FREE SHIPPING to:
United States (1083)

Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)
Fine or New (18)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)
$5-10 (732)
$10-25 (304)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (906)
Paperback (113)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (337)
With dust jacket (922)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (1083)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: