Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (53)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (74)$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (59)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (7)
Signed (7)
With photos (12)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (137)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
This Land Fulfilled
Dutton, 1958. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. BCE, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, light tanning, dust jacket in fair condition with heavy edge rubbing and large tears ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 2) |
The Bright Side of Life
The Gospel Hour, Inc, 1965. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, marks on outside of pages, light edge bumps ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 3) |
A Shropshire Lad
Henry Holt and Company, 1936. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. May, 1936. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, light edge bumps and toning, former owner name stamp on first inside page ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 4) |
Destination Universe
Berkley, 1975-01-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Berkley #N2814, soft cover, very good condition, pages are tan, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 5) |
Poems That Touch the Heart
Garden City Publishing Co., Inc, 1944. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Signed. Signed by author, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks, edge scuffing, former owner name, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 6) |
Who's Who in the Midwest A biographical dictionary of noteworthy men and women of the Central and Midwestern States
The A.N. Marquis Company, 1949. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, two former owner stamps, one of the former owners is referenced on page 638 bookmarked by an old cuban cigar business card, light edge scuffing. ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 7) |
Sylvia
Bantam Doubleday Dell, 1995-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 8) |
England in the Late Middle Ages
Penguin Books, 1953. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn, pages are tan ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 9) |
If Winter Comes
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1922, 1921. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 1921 printing. Forest green boards no dust jacket, gilt title on spine, light edge scuffing, former owner was not very friendly with "Don't ask to borrow our book" wrote at top of several pages and title page. The book begins: To take Mark Sabre at the age of thirty-four, and in the year 1912, and at the place Penny Green is to necessitate looking back a little towards the time of his marriage in 1904, but happens to... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 10) |
James Joyce
Hippocrene Books, Inc, 1972. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, underling and notes throughout, edge rubbing, two price tag remanents on front cover ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 11) |
A Touch of Love from Heaven
iUniverse, Inc, 2005-11-11. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Signed by author, hard cover with dust jacket, very good condition, minimal wear, dust jacket in good condition with faint water mark on back ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 12) |
Masterworks of American realism: Twain, Howells, James (American literature)
Barron's Educational Series, 1963. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Volume 3, hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 13) |
A dictionary of biology (Penguin reference books)
Penguin Books, 1962. Soft Cover. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, cover is worn ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 14) |
The Book of Diversion
Greenberg, 1925. Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. Belonged to the U.S.O. Club of Van Dyke, Michigan. Hard cover no dust jacket, fair condition, cracked hinge, cover scuffing, first inside page removed ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 15) |
Adventures in Mommying: Raising Kids, Lowering Standards, and Laughing in the Face of Dirty Laundry
Brown Penny Press, 2007-04-18. Perfect Paperback. New/Not Issued. Soft cover, brand new ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 16) |
Cost accounting,
South-Western Pub. Co, 1952. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, cover marks ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 17) |
The Secret of Satisfaction: a Study of the 23rd Psalm
Walk Thru the Bible Ministries, 1998. Paperback. Like New/Not Issued. Soft cover, like new condition ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 18) |
Letters from Prison: A Study in Ephesians, Philippians, Colossians, Philemon
Accent Bible Curriculum -, 1977. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Revised 1977 edition. Soft cover, good condition, cover fading, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 19) |
Unforgettable Characters
Accent Bible Curriculum -, 1977. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Revised 1977 edition. Soft cover, good condition, cover fading, light edge rubbing ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 20) |
The Kings Orchard
Houghton Mifflin, 1963. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, very good condition, minimal ... (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |







