Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from windyacresfarm

Bookseller: windyacresfarm (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: windyacresfarm (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Give Em the Axe
A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner) Fair

Dell Publishing. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000MOUBUS Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. Slight tear on first page. . Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $3.97
2) Beyond This Horizon
A, Heinlein Robert

Signet Books/New American Library. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000XXKHN4 Minor shelf wear. Edge and corner rubbing. . Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $8.97
3) Allergies : What They are and What to Do About Them
A., Jack; Rudolph, Burton M. Rudolph

Permabooks. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000NPSVXU Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $12.97
4) I'm OK--You're OK
A., M.D. Harris Thomas

New York: Avon Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000P509BU June printing. Awesome codition. Very minor shelf wear. Inside is nice and clean. Enjoy! . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
5) I'm OK--You're OK
A., M.D. Harris Thomas

New York: Avon Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000P509BU Not much wrong with this one. Very minor shelf wear. . Fine. 1973. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $11.97
6) I'm OK--You're OK
A., M.D. Harris Thomas

New York: Avon Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000P509BU Minor shelf wear. Awesome book. . Fine. 1973. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.97
7) I'm OK--You're OK
A., M.D. Harris Thomas

New York: Avon Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000P509BU Minor shelf and reading wear. Awesome reading. . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
8) I'm OK--You're OK
A., M.D. Harris Thomas

New York: Avon Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000NQ8S8M Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Fine. 1973. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
9) I'm OK--You're OK
A., M.D. Harris Thomas

New York: Avon Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000NQ8S8M Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. Hole punched on front cover. . Very Good. 1973. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $7.97
10) CENTENNIAL
A., MICHENER JAMES

Fawcett crest. PAPERBACK. B000HFUC5G SHelf and reading wear. First printing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $14.97
11) Drama in the modern world:Plays and Essays
A, Weiss Samuel

D.C. Heath and Company. PAPERBACK. B000K06VU8 Corner bending, shelf wear. Inside is nice and clean. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $17.97
12) Traveling With Your Pet, 10th Edition: The AAA Petbook
AAA

AAA. PAPERBACK. 1595082670 Brand NEW. Minor shelf wear. . New. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
13) Student Workbook to Accompany Emergency Care and Transportation of the Sick and Injured
AAOS

Student Workbook to Accompany Emergency Care and Transportation of the Sick and Injured
Stock photo.
Jones & Bartlett Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0763719439 Not much wrong with this one. Minor shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $26.97
14) ASSIGNMENT PEKING (SAM DURELL)
AARONS, EDWARD S

Fawcett. PAPERBACK. B000BRMMEO Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $18.97
15) ASSIGNMENT MADELEINE (SAM DURELL)
AARONS, EDWARD S

Fawcett. PAPERBACK. B000AMNZ9Q Shelf and reading wear. Edge and corner rubbing. . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $6.97
16) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
AAWS

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Stock photo.
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services. Hardcover. 1893007162 Not much wrong with this one. Owner writing on the inside of front cover. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
17) Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
AAWS

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism
Stock photo.
Alcoholics Anonymous World Services. Hardcover. 1893007162 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $9.97
18) NONE DARE CALL IT CONSPIRACY
ABRAHAM, GARY ALLEN & LARRY

CONCORD PRESS. PAPERBACK. B001Q4VN0U Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is some slight shelf wear. Slight stain on front cover. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $24.97
19) MAGIC HOUSE OF NUMBERS
ADLER, IRVING

DOBSON. PAPERBACK. B0000CK45L Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW- but I guess you could say that there is just a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $29.97
20) INSIDE THE THIRD REICH
ALBERT, SPEER

SPHERE BOOKS LTD.. PAPERBACK. B000JTHMK8 Not much wrong with this one. I say it is NEW, but I guess you could say that there is a slight bit of shelf wear. . Fine. ... more information

Offered by windyacresfarm (Idaho, United States) +/-
Price: $19.97


Results 1 - 20 of 360
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (344)
Fine or New (215)
New (40)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (80)
$5-10 (135)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (113)
Paperback (234)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (33)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (360)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: