Authors starting with A from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 125
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
CHINESE ART
|
|
|
Octopus Books, London, 1972. 12mo.pp.158. profusely illustrated in b/w and colour. Hardback Very Good in original dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 2) |
THE ORIGINAL AUSTRALIANS
|
|
|
American Elsevier Publishing Company, New York, 1969. 8vo.pp.288. Illustrated.Very Good hardcover in Very Good slightly soiled dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($36.62)
|
|
| 3) |
ECONOMIC GROWTH OF AUSTRALIA 1788-1821
|
|
|
Melbourne University Press, First Edition, 1969. 8vo.pp.x + 361. Very Good hardcover in Very Good slightly rubbed dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.05)
|
|
| 4) |
THE NEWCASTLE PACKETS AND THE HUNTER VALLEY
|
|
|
The Currawong Publishing Co. Sydney, 1943. . 8vo, pp. 242. illustrated. Original owner's stamp on ff end paper. Chipped at head of spine. Original hardcover a little used. Good tight working copy. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.47)
|
|
| 5) |
OUT OF THE PAST
|
|
|
The Currawong Publishing Company.Sydney,n.d. 8vo.pp.72.original owners stamp else Very Good hardcover in chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 6) |
THE DOG BOOK. An Australian Guide to choosing and training a dog
|
|
|
Southwood Press, Marrickville, 1987. 8vo.pp.144. Original card covers Very Good ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $10.00
($9.16)
|
|
| 7) |
THE CAGE. A Year in 'Nam
|
|
|
Bantam Press.London,2002. Large format quality paperback,xii+299.Ilustrated.Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.73)
|
|
| 8) |
JOHN RUSKIN. The Passionate Moralist
|
|
|
Quartet Books, London, 1980. Original card covers. 8vo.pp.366. previous owners signature on ffe. else Very Good ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 9) |
JOHN RUSKIN. THE PASSIONATE MORALIST
|
|
|
Alfred Knopf, New York,1981. 8vo. pp.364. Original hardcover, small mark on ffe else Very Good in dust jacket ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.05)
|
|
| 10) |
THE MODERN HISTORY OF KUWAIT 1750- 1965
|
|
|
Luzac, London, 1983. 4to.pp.xii + 226. Illustrated in b/w. Very Good in original cloth in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $50.00
($45.78)
|
|
| 11) |
CAPTURED BY ALIENS. The Search For Life and Truth in a Very Large Universe
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster,new York,1990. 8vo.pp.415.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 12) |
BUTTERFLY MIRACLES AND MYSTERIES
|
|
|
Eyre,London,1947. 8vo.pp.xii+260.Illustrated. Original hardcover pages uniformly yellowing else a good clean tight copy. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 13) |
VACCINES FOR FERTILITY REGULATION
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press,1991. 8vo.pp.xviii + 305.Very Good in original laminated hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $80.00
($73.25)
|
|
| 14) |
JOURNEY INTO THE HIMALAYAS
|
|
|
ABC, Sydney, 1980. 8vo. pp.128. Illustrated. Very good hardback in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.73)
|
|
| 15) |
THE SHEARERS
|
|
|
Nelson,Melbourne, 1982. First Edition. 4to.pp.xii + 416. Profusely illustrated.bibliography,index. Very Good in hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($32.05)
|
|
| 16) |
HISTORIC TASMANIA SKETCHBOOK
|
|
|
Rigby,1977. 8vo.pp.251. illustrated throughout. THE OMNIBUS EDITION OF THE SERIES ON TASMANIA.Original owners signature on ffendpaper else very good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $12.00
($10.99)
|
|
| 17) |
LA STUPENDA. A Biograpy of Joan Sutherland
|
|
|
Hutchinson,Richmond, 1980. 8vo.pp.329. profusely illustrated.Very Good hardcover in Very Good protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 18) |
SIDNEY NOLAN .SUCH IS LIFE.A BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
Vintage,Sydney,1992. 8vo.pp.x+ 271+ viip.ads.Very Good in original paperback.Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($18.31)
|
|
| 19) |
FOLIAGE BIRDS. Australian Birds and Their Favoured Plants
|
|
|
Popular Books,Reed, 1986. folio. pp.112. profusely illustrated in b/w & colour. with maps.a few spots of foxing else Very Good in original laminated hardcover. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.47)
|
|
| 20) |
THE ART OF THE PRE-RAPHAELITES
|
|
|
New Burlington Books, London, 1988. 4to. pp.128. Profusely illustrated in b/w and colour. Bibliography, Index . Signature on ffe else Very Good in Very Good dust jacket ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($27.47)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (57)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (85)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (120)
Signed (2)
With photos (10)
Filter by country:
Australia (125)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

