cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 356
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) The Book of Jasher, One of the Sacred Books of the Bible. Long Lost or Undiscovered. Now Offered in Photographic Reproduction of the Version By Alcuin
A.M.O.R.C

The Rosicrucian Order . A.M.O.R.C., 1975. This a a reprint of the edition first published in September, 1934. The corners of this book are very lightly shelf worn.. Sixteenth Edition . Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) The Handbook for A.R.E. Study Groups. Second Revised Edition
A.R.E

A.R.E. Press, 1975. Covers A Search for God, Books 1 & 2.. Second Revised Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 42 Pages. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) PLATS D'ETE
ANONYME

Konemann, 1999. The text of this book is in the French language. . First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Tales from Grace Chapel Inn; the Price of Fame
Aarsen, Carolyne

Guideposts Associates, Inc., 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
5) Catch Me If You Can: The Amazing True Story of the Youngest and Most Daring Con Man in the History of Fun and Profit
Abagnale, Frank; Redding, Stan

Catch Me If You Can: The Amazing True Story of the Youngest and Most Daring Con Man in the History of Fun and Profit
Stock photo.
Frank Abagnale was possibly the world's most talented con artist. A high school dropout, Abagnale amassed millions of dollars... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2000. Second Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) The Truth Behind the Da Vinci Code: A Challenging Response to the Bestselling Novel
Abanes, Richard

The Truth Behind the Da Vinci Code: A Challenging Response to the Bestselling Novel
Stock photo.
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Publishers, 2004. First Edition. First Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Beyond the Wall; Essays from the Outside
Abbey, Edward

Edward Abbey goes beyond the wall of the city to write about the deserts and the rivers where he feels truly at home. Hiking ... read more

Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1984. The first paperback edition with Larry McMurtry's name misspelled.. First Printing Thus.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
8) The Beefeaters of the Tower of London
Abbott, G.; Yeomen Warders

United Kingdom: David & Charles, 1985. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Art of Food
Abbott, Shirley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1979. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) The New Orleans Cookbook
Abdisho, Marie et al

Culinary Arts Institute, 1954. There are small stains on the back cover. The text is clean and unmarked.. No Statement of Edition. Stapled Paper. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 66 Pages. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Christ's Promise Fulfilled
'Abdu'l-Baha

Baha'i Publishing Trust, 1954. Introduction by George Townshend.. Fourth Printing. Stapled Paper. Near Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 76 Pages. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) Gwathmey Siegel
Abercrombie, Stanley

Lakewood, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Whitney Library of Design, 1981. The dust jacket is slightly sunned at the spine and has a half inch closed tear at the top edge and now has a removable mylar cover. The book is clean and unmarked.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) The Green Thumb Book of Fruit and Vegetable Gardening
Abraham, George

Prentice - Hall Inc., 1970. How to save hundreds of dollars a year by making your garden work for you. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. Book Club.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
14) Organic Gardening Under Glass: Fruits, Vegetables, and Ornamentals in the Greenhouse
Abraham, George; Abraham, Katy

Rodale Press, 1975. The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. A Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Organic Gardening Under Glass: Fruits, Vegetables, and Ornamentals in the Greenhouse
Abraham, George;Abraham, Katy

Rodale Press, 1975. The dust jackt has a new, removable, mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) The Romance Reader
Abraham, Pearl

The Romance Reader
Stock photo.
This debut novel (which is not a romance) follows the adolescence of Rachel, the oldest daughter of an Hasidic Jew and his un... read more

Riverhead Books, 1995. A Later Printing.. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The O.Henry Awards 1992
Edited By William Abrahams

The O.Henry Awards 1992
Stock photo.
Anchor Books; Doubleday, 1992. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The O. Henry Awards. Prize Stories 1994
Abrahams, William ( Editor )

The O. Henry Awards. Prize Stories 1994
Stock photo.
Anchor Books, Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1994. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Bernard Malamud Revisited
Abramson, Edward A

Farmington Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Twayne Publishers, Inc., 1993. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
20) Practical Hunters Handbook
Acerrano, Anthony J

Winchester Press, 1978. The dust jacket has a half inch closed tear at the front, top corner and now has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00


Results 1 - 20 of 356
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (349)
Fine or New (119)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (57)
$5-10 (185)
$10-25 (100)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (168)
With dust jacket (250)
Signed (10)
With photos (4)

Filter by country:
United States (356)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: