| 1) |
A Handbook Of English In Engineering Usage
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. Good+ with no dust jacket 1930. Hardcover. Missing FFEP . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.94
|
|
| 2) |
Alfred's Prep Guitar Course Book 1b
|
|
|
Alfred Music. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1960. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 3) |
More Than Superhuman
|
|
|
Dell. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1971. Paperback. Slight edgewear. No crease on spine . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 4) |
North Carolina Art Pottery Identification and Value Guide
|
|
|
Collector Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2003. Hardcover. 0.9 x 11.42 x 8.66 Inches; 256 pages; Pottery from the Catawba Valley, mountain pottery of Western North Carolina, the Coles, Nell Cole Graves, the Cravens, Jugtown, M.L. Owen, and even rare and unusual pieces are discussed. Signs, stamps, shapes, and symbols used are given coverage, as well as the implications of condition of the pottery. Family tree charts in this book are reprinted from The Traditional Potters of Seagrove, NC, copyrigh... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.60
|
|
| 5) |
The Reign Of Henry VII From Contemporary Sources
|
|
|
Ams Press. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. Ex-Library . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.20
|
|
| 6) |
Schools And Masters Of Painting
|
|
|
Appleton. Fair with no dust jacket 1885. Hardcover. Title and copyright page is missing. Spine is torn away from front hinge but remains attached to rear hinge . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.60
|
|
| 7) |
The Gifted And The Talented: Their Education And Development
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1979. Hardcover. The 78th yearbook of the national society for the study of education part 1 . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.53
|
|
| 8) |
Aalst-waalre Aan De Spoorlijn Het Bels Lijntje
|
|
|
Stichting Waalres Erf Goed. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1999. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Best Money Making Opportunities Of All Time
|
|
|
H. E. L. P. Publications. Very Good with no dust jacket 1996. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
At The Time Appointed
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Good with no dust jacket 1903. Hardcover. Loose binding . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 11) |
The Palmer Method Of Business Writing
|
|
|
A. N. Palmer Company. Good with no dust jacket 1928. Paperback. An extremely opinionated book, which denigrates all of its competitors at the time, and instructs students on penmanship style posture, and muscular technique for business writing. . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
Rousseau Mirabeau Robespierre Drei Lebensbilder
|
|
|
Verlag Der Nation Berlin. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1989. Hardcover. Mit einem vorwort von walter markov . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Aeneid Of Vergil Book I
|
|
|
Cambridge. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1963. Hardcover. Edited with notes and vocabulary by a. Sidgwick . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $46.80
|
|
| 14) |
Essentials Of Russian Reading Conversation Grammar
|
|
|
Prentice Hall. Very Good with no dust jacket 1962. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.64
|
|
| 15) |
Rijksmuseum Paleis Het Loo Palace And Gardens
|
|
|
Drukkerij Hooiberg. Very Good with no dust jacket 1988. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.60
|
|
| 16) |
Stepping Heavenward
|
|
|
see notes for publisher info. Good in Good dust jacket 1931. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 17) |
Jewish Children
|
|
|
Bloch. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 1937. Hardcover. Chipped dustjacket . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 18) |
Truetype Text Fonts #1
|
|
|
Sybex Inc. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1992. Paperback. Shareware Treasure Chest#1 Series; 0.54 x 9.13 x 7.61 Inches; 64 pages; No disk . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 19) |
Michael Aaron Piano Course
|
|
|
Alfred Publishing. Good with no dust jacket 1985. Paperback. Curso Para Piano Series; 0.2 x 11.8 x 8.7 Inches; 64 pages; Creased. Modern approach to piano study (metodo moderno para el estudio del piano) in english and spanish . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 20) |
An Introduction To Homelessness: Conceptual Problems, Issues, And Resources
|
|
|
Rockerfeller College Press. Very Good with no dust jacket 1988. Paperback. Crease on upper right corner of front cover . ... more information
Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (283)Fine or New (11)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (170)$5-10 (89)
$10-25 (72)
$25-50 (21)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)Paperback (178)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (290)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (360)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

