Authors starting with A from Leonard's Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 57
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
What to Do Aboard a Troop Transport--Science from Shipboard
|
|
|
The Infantry Journal/Science Service, 1943 corner creases and a few dog-eared pages, a bit of foxing to interior wrapper, otherwise clean inside and out.. Softcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Challenges of a Changing World--Proceedings, 1991 Annual Conference of the American Society for Engineering Education, Volume One
|
|
|
ASEE, 1991 softcover, heavy volume over 1000pp, light shelf wear.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| 3) |
Challenges of a Changing World--Proceedings, 1991 Annual Conference of the American Society for Engineering Education, Volume Two
|
|
|
ASEE, 1991 softcover, heavy volume over 1000pp, light shelf wear.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.40
|
|
| 4) |
Politics and the Professors--The Great Society in Perspective
|
|
|
Brookings Institution, 1978 first printing, cloth binding, 185pp with index, lightly edgeworn dust jacket.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 5) |
Countdown to the New World Order
|
|
|
Soundview Publications, 1991 non-typeset, 58pp.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Afro-American Folktales--Stories from Black Traditions in the New World
|
|
|
Pantheon, 1985 327pp, small spine flaw, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
Hitler's Greatest Defeat--The Collapse of Army Group Centre, June 1944
|
|
|
Arms and Armour, 1996 192pp with index, some corner creases, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 8) |
Scotland Rivers and Streams
|
|
|
Hopetoun Press, 1948 blue cloth, 4to size, 67pp, full page b/w photos, a little worn, inside hinges cracking, notes on back fly. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Story of Jack and Jill
|
|
|
Graham & Matlack No. 0831, inscription date of 1915, black and white line drawings, color illustrated front board, red cloth spine, paper clean and not yellowed, very good condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 10) |
Population Ecology
|
|
|
Dickenson Publishing, 1970 160pp, boards lightly soiled, owner's name. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
Romance of the Old Frontier--Stories
|
|
|
Vantage Press, 1964 stated first edition, gift inscription from author, 80pp, light spine end rubbing, chipped and stained dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Nearer My God to Thee
|
|
|
New York: Holiday Publishing Co no date (circa 1905), hardcover small book, very nice color illustrations of flowers and angels, spine professionaly repaired, boards nice with only minor edgewear, all text pages in color and clean, gift quality condidion, pictures available on request.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
A New Nation
|
|
|
Globe Pequot Press, 1981 cloth binding, boards slightly bowed, very clean, lightly rippled dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Battle Stories from British and European History
|
|
|
London: Swan Sonnenschein and Co. no date, (given date on book plate is 1896, ninth edition, red cloth binding, good repair along top of spine edge, bottom edge freyed, nicely illustratd spine and front board, inner cinges cracked but solid, center signature has slipped a bit, but is tight.. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 15) |
Art of the Dresden Gallery
|
|
|
L.C. Page, 1907 8vo, blue decorative cloth with slightly darkened spine, 455pp with index, illustrated, notes and observations upon the old and modern masters and paintings in the royal collection. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Music Maker--The Life Story of Johann Sebastian Bach
|
|
|
Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1950 light corner wear, in lightly edgetorn and soiled dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Palace Made by Music
|
|
|
Bobbs Merrill, 1910 red cloth hardcover, illustrated by Mayo Bunker, a few pen marks, and name in ink at the top of one page, pen mark on front paste-on illustration. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Industrial Structure of American Cities--A Geographic Study of Urban Economy in the United States
|
|
|
University of Nebraska Press, 1956 hardcover, 134pp w/fold-out charts, dust jacket (edge wear, small spine tear, other light spine wear, good condition), very light shelf wear, VG condition.,. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Barnstormers--an Account of the Barnstorming of the Barnstormers of the Barnville Edited from the Copy Kept By "Bob"
|
|
|
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1916 a very nice copy, red orange cloth binding, with stage sceen on front board (all imprinting and color very good), front corners a bit brused, a few light scuff, nice and clean inside with no markings or foxing.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Jack's Ward; or, The Boy Guardian--Brave and Bold Series
|
|
|
Henry T. Coats & Co., 1875 tan pictorial cloth, spine ends frayed, corners worn, two small chips on back board fore edge, general wear, 331pp, frontispiece, two other illustrations, overall clean and solid, call or write for more details, fair condition. We can also custom bind bo. Hardcover. Fair. ... more information
Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (32)Filter by price:
$5-10 (30)$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (46)Paperback (11)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (34)
Filter by country:
United States (57)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

