Authors starting with A from Fairlane Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Fairlane Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Fairlane Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 4272
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 214 Next
| 1) |
Climates of the U.S.S.R
|
|
|
Aldine Pub. Co, 1965. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition . Ex-Library. many maps, fldg. map printed on both sides, bibl., 255 p, light spotting to cover. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.19
|
|
| 2) |
The Bigger They Come
|
|
|
Triangle Books. Hardcover. VeryGood. 7.5 tall, brown hardcover, ***VG/--***, cover sl. worn and sl. soiled, spine has worn edges, corners sl. bumped ,stamp on rep, o/w in very good condition, binding is tight, pages yellowed, o/w text clean and bright, 281 pp., a Donald Lam/Bertha Cool mystSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.68
|
|
| 3) |
Teaching Machines and Programmed Learning: A Source Book
|
|
|
National Education Association o, 1962. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.01
|
|
| 4) |
Copyright in Canada: Proposals for a revision of the law
|
|
|
Consumer and Corporate Affairs C, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good/none. ***Good*** 9.75 tall, quite rubbed on spine and corners, top corner of front cover bent, sl. wear/soiling to covers, chips small tear near bottom of spine, binding tight, some sunning o/w text is bright and clean, 245pp., a study of copyright law in Canada. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.05
|
|
| 5) |
Fishing and Thinking
|
|
|
Intl Marine Pub, 1996-09-01. Paperback. New/none. Paperback. New. 1 St P. B. Edition. 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall. New , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.01
|
|
| 6) |
CHLOE MARR
|
|
|
THE WORLD PUBLISHING CO, 1947-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good GREEN CLOTH DECOARTIVE Hard Cover, no dust jacket, 1st Edition (stated), AUGUST 1947 , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.19
|
|
| 7) |
A House Is Built At Pooh Corner for Eeyour
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1990. Paperback. LikeNew/none. McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1990, Special Petro Canada ed. 8 1/2 tall, Soft Cover, ***NF/--***, sl. scuffed covers very sl. worn around edges, spine is sl. worn, staples not rusty, very sl. cornerwear on a few pages, does not affect text, o/w binding is tight, and text is bright and clean, 30 pp. This Pooh and Piglet book is a complete chapter from THE HOUSE AT POOH CORNER by A. A. Milne and features Pooh and his friends. , Satisfaction Gua... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.19
|
|
| 8) |
Winnie The Pooh and Tigger Too
|
|
|
Grolier, 1999-01-01. Hardcover. LikeNew. Golden Press, Racine, Wisconsin, 1976, N, 8 tall, gold hard cover, ***NF/--***, corners and edges sl. bumped, o/w cover NF, binding tight, previous owner's name on inside front cover, o/w text clean and bright, unpagenated, enchanting tale of every , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Red House Mystery
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton. Hardcover. VeryGood. VG / NO jacketSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.77
|
|
| 10) |
Now We Are Six
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG / VG dust jacket, 1950 EDSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 11) |
Behind the Lines
|
|
|
Methuen & Co Ltd., London, 1940-01-01. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. VG, no dust jacket, 1940 , CANADIAN ED, MCCLELLAND ANS STEWART , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.29
|
|
| 12) |
The House At Pooh Corner
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1957-01-01. Hardcover. VeryGood/VG. VG / VG dust jacket, 1950 PRINTING , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.49
|
|
| 13) |
Winnie the Pooh's Board Book Collection (4)
|
|
|
Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc, 1995-09. Hardcover. VeryGood. 4 VG BOOKS IN WORN SLIPCASE , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 14) |
Pooh Goes Visiting Mini Board Book
|
|
|
Dutton Juvenile, 1996-03-01. Board book. VeryGood. ,VG Hardcover, no dust jacket, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
Winnie the Pooh
|
|
|
McClelland & Stewart, 1999-07-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good + Hardcover in Very Good + dustjacket, unread, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.81
|
|
| 16) |
Pooh and Piglet Go Hunting: A Winnie-the-Pooh Storybook
|
|
|
Dutton Juvenile, 1993-08-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover, no dust jacket, Previous owner's name, , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
Tigger comes to the Forest and Has Breakfast
|
|
|
McClelland and Stewart, 1988-01-01. Softcover. LikeNew. As new. Tiny amounts of edgewear. Very clean inside. 30 pp. The story is taken from 'The House at Pooh Corner'. , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.89
|
|
| 18) |
Meteorites: A concise account, ([British Museum)
|
|
|
British Museum (Natural History), 1971. Unknown Binding. VeryGood. VG / NO jacket , Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 19) |
The agricultural use of peat materials (Publication / Dept. of Agriculture)
|
|
|
Dept of Agriculture, 1947. Unknown Binding. Good. 7" tall, ***VG/--***, edges of pages sl. tanned, library stamp, o/w cover is VG, binding tight, library stamps, o/w text clean and bright, 15 pp., includes informative photographs.Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $298.00
|
|
| 20) |
Let's See the Highlands
|
|
|
Jenkins. Hardcover. VeryGood. Spine rubbed and bumped, corners bumped, binding loose but solid, 272pp. 2nd. EditionSatisfaction Guaranteed ! ... more information
Offered by Fairlane Books (Vermont, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1387)Fine or New (604)
New (464)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (899)$5-10 (1009)
$10-25 (1147)
$25-50 (473)
$50-100 (460)
$100-250 (105)
$250-500 (174)
$500-1,000 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2226)Paperback (1581)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (745)With dust jacket (1156)
Signed (82)
Filter by country:
United States (4272)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



