Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with A from Lone Buck Books
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lone Buck Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 331
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
Famous pirates of the New World (World landmark books [W-35])
|
|
|
Random House, 1958. Hardcover. VG/Fair. 1958 Random House 3rd printing (stated) hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bold text. Bottom of spine has a chip and cloth fray. Dust jacket is in fair condition with heavy edge and corner wear including chips with loss and tears. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
OXFORD LECTURES ON POETRY
|
|
|
MACMILLAN, 1920. Hardcover. G/None. 1920 Macmillan Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in fair condition. Blue cloth over board covers have moderate edge and corner wear. Spine is rubbed and has end fraying. Gilt is bright. Front hinge is cracked. FFE has a name and date on it. Some pages have underlining. A good reading copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 3) |
Nixey's Harlequin
|
|
|
Knopf, 1932. Hardcover. VG-/None. 1932 Knopf Stated 1st edition (American) hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Yellow illustrated cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine has darkened but text is still visible. Pages are clean with minor age tone. Top edge is dyed purple. Binding is solid.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 4) |
Small Craft Piloting & Coastal Navigation
|
|
|
Alzarc Enterprises, 1987. Spiral-bound. Very Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Includes fold out map that has not been removed from the book. Pages are clean. Book is spiral bound.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.01
|
|
| 5) |
Holy Kabbalah: A Study of the Secret Tradition In Israel As Unfolded by Sons of the
|
|
|
UNIVERSITY BOOKS, 1960. Hardcover. VG-/G. 1960 University Books Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Brown cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Black spine cloth has some minor foxing with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor edge, corner, and surface rubbing. Pages are clean with minor foxing. Binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.96
|
|
| 6) |
God Speaks Through His Word: A Daily Devotional Guide
|
|
|
Vantage Pr, 1998-10. Paperback. Good. Book is in great condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Title and back end pages have a church stamp on them. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.55
|
|
| 7) |
The 36 Billion Dollar Bargain: Strategy and Politics in U.S. Assistance to Israel
|
|
|
Columbia University Press, 1990-08. Hardcover. Good. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. A few pages have underlining and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 8) |
Entsiklopediia pravoslavnoi sviatosti: V dvukh tomakh
|
|
|
Lik press, 1997. Unknown Binding. Very Good. TOM I. Book is in excellent condition. Cover has minor shelf, corner, and edge wear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.92
|
|
| 9) |
Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus
|
|
|
Routledge, 1963-01-01. Hardcover. VG/VG-. 1963 Routledge Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Red cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in great condition with minor edge nicks and a couple of small tears. Jacket is clean with light back rubs. Pages are clean and binding is solid. A nice clean copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.96
|
|
| 10) |
Favorite Trial Stories compiled
|
|
|
Dodd Mead & Co, 1966. Hardcover. Good. 1966 Dodd Mead & Co. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with bold text. Unclipped dust jacket is in good shape with some edge and corner rubbing including some small tears and nicks. Top edge has a couple of small stains. Front pastedown has a bookplate. Pages are clean and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
England of Elizabeth, The: The Elizabethan age: The structure of society
|
|
|
Macmillan,, 1951. Hardcover. VG/G. 1951 Macmillan London Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate edge rubbing and chips. Jacket has some age tone and darkening at the spine. Jacket edges have some chips with loss, mostly at the spine ends. Pages are clean with light age tone. Binding is solid. A very nice copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.01
|
|
| 12) |
All You Can Do Is All You Can Do
|
|
|
Random House Audio, 1989-05-27. Audio Cassette. Good. Single cassette with case and original box. Box has minor wear.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $189.57
|
|
| 13) |
Harmony A Course of Study
|
|
|
The B. F. Wood Music Co, 1897. Hardcover. Good. 1897 B.F. Wood Music Co. Hardcover / dust jacket. Book is in good condition. Green cloth over board covers have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is darkened with rubbed gilt. Spine ends are rubbed and have light fraying. Some pages have a small dark stain on the edge that does not affect the text. Front paste down has a name on it. Pages have some age tone and binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.27
|
|
| 14) |
Concrete Technology
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall, 1987-02-23. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.26
|
|
| 15) |
Arbitrary Arrests in the South; or, Scenes from the Experience of an Alabama Unionist
|
|
|
John Bradburn NY, 1863. Hardcover. Good. 1863 John Bradburn Hardcover / no dust jacket as issued. Book is in good condition. Black stamped boards have minor edge and corner wear. Spine is clean with some rubbing. Spine gilt is moderately bright. Spine head has a cloth chip that is still attached. Front pastedown has a bookplate. Pages are clean with minor age tone. A few pages have had corner folds. Binding is tight. 245 pgs + 1pg ad.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 16) |
Natural History. A Manual of Zoology for Schools, Colleges, and the General Reader
|
|
|
Scribner, Armstrong & Co, 1873. Hardcover. Good. Scribner, Armstrong & Co. 1873 Hardcover / No Dust jacket. Ex-library copy with spine number and ownership label inside front pastedown. Book is in good condition. Blindstamped brown cloth over board covers have moderate edge, shelf, and corner wear. Corners have some rubbing and light fraying. Spine ends have heavy rubbing/fraying. Spine gilt is dulled. Front hinge is beginning to crack. Back hinge has cracked. Pages are clean with some tannin... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.92
|
|
| 17) |
Plain Jane by A. P. Herbert
|
|
|
T. Fisher Unwin Ltd, 1927. Hardcover. VG/None. T. Fisher Unwin Ltd. London 1927 1st edition Hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Bright blue cloth over board covers have light edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Gilt is bright. Spine ends show light rubbing. Endpapers show some age tanning. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A beautiful copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
EVGENY ONEGIN
|
|
|
Pushkin Press, 1946. Hardcover. VG-/None. Pushkin Press 1946 hardcover / No dust jacket. Book is in great condition. Blue cloth over board covers have minor edge, shelf, and corner rubbing. Spine is clean with bright gilt. Endpapers have some age tone and foxing. Pages are clean and binding is tight. A great copy.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.92
|
|
| 19) |
The Monkey Wrench Gang
|
|
|
J B Lippincott, 1975. Hardcover. Fair/None. PLEASE READ! 1975 Lippincott 1st edition (stated) hardcover / no dust jacket. Book is in fair condition. Black paper over board covers have minor edge and corner rubbing. Red spine has some rubbing and gilt is somewhat dulled. All three outer edges show some damp stains. Pages show minor damp stains around the very edges. Pages are unmarked and binding is solid. This is a readers copy only.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.87
|
|
| 20) |
The Plague (Time Reading Program)
|
|
|
Time Inc, 1962-01-01. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition. Cover has moderate shelf, edge and corner wear. Corner is bumped. Pages are clean. Binding is tight.Ships daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Lone Buck Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.14
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
