Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from ABDBOOKSELLERS.com

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) The Imitation of Christ (Hendrickson Classics)
A'Kempis, Thomas

The Imitation of Christ (Hendrickson Classics)
Stock photo.
This 15th-century meditation on the spiritual life influenced Thomas More, St. Ignatius Loyola, Thomas Merton, Pope John Paul... read more

Hendrickson Publishers. Hardcover. 1565638158 The Imitation of Christ (Hendrickson Christian Classics) - The Imitation of Christ (Hendrickson Christian Classics) - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781565638150 Size: 5.3 x 8.4 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 05/26/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) Paul, the Pastoral Epistles, and the Early Church (Library of Pauline Studies)
Aageson, James W

Paul, the Pastoral Epistles, and the Early Church (Library of Pauline Studies)
Stock photo.
Hendrickson Publishers. Paperback. 1598560417 Paul, the Pastoral Epistles, and the Early Church (Library of Pauline Studies) - Paul, the Pastoral Epistles, and the Early Church (Library of Pauline Studies) - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781598560411 Size: 6 x 8.8 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 01/31/2008. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $15.93
3) Inviting God In: Celebrating the Soul-Meaning of the Jewish Holy Days (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
Aaron, Rabbi David

Inviting God In: Celebrating the Soul-Meaning of the Jewish Holy Days (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
Trumpeter. Hardcover. 1590303377 Inviting God In: Celebrating the Soul-Meaning of the Jewish Holy Days (Shambhala Pocket Classics) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781590303375 Size: 5.7 x 8.5 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/22/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
4) Inviting God In: Celebrating the Soul-Meaning of the Jewish Holy Days (Shambhala Pocket Classics) (Quantity available: 3)
Aaron, Rabbi David

Inviting God In: Celebrating the Soul-Meaning of the Jewish Holy Days (Shambhala Pocket Classics)
Trumpeter. Hardcover. 1590303377 Inviting God In: Celebrating the Soul-Meaning of the Jewish Holy Days (Shambhala Pocket Classics) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9781590303375 Size: 5.7 x 8.5 x .8 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/22/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
5) The Truth Behind the Da Vinci Code: A Challenging Response to the Bestselling Novel
Abanes, Richard

The Truth Behind the Da Vinci Code: A Challenging Response to the Bestselling Novel
Harvest House Publishers. Paperback. 0736914390 The Truth Behind the Da Vinci Code: A Challenging Response to the Bestselling Novel - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780736914390 Size: 5.2 x 7.8 x .3 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 04/21/2004. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Rick Warren and the Purpose That Drives Him: An Insider Looks at the Phenomenal Bestseller
Abanes, Richard

Rick Warren and the Purpose That Drives Him: An Insider Looks at the Phenomenal Bestseller
Harvest House Publishers. Paperback. 0736917381 Rick Warren and the Purpose That Drives Him: An Insider Looks at the Phenomenal Bestseller - Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780736917384 Size: 5 x 7.8 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 07/01/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
7) Communication in Pulpit and Parish
Abbey, Merrill R

Communication in Pulpit and Parish
Westminster Press. Hardcover. 066420967X Communication in Pulpit and Parish - EW25 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Unknown Binding ISBN13: 9780664209674 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 01/01/1973. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.24
8) The New Interpreter's Bible Index (Quantity available: 2)
Abingdon

The New Interpreter's Bible Index
Abingdon Press. Hardcover. 0687039169 The New Interpreter's Bible Index - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780687039166 Size: 8 x 10.6 x 1.3 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 05/01/2004. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $21.71
9) Simone Weil: An Introduction (Quantity available: 3)
Abosch, Heinz

Simone Weil: An Introduction
Pennbridge Books. Paperback. 1880055031 New PB! Pages Bright & Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. (PWLC). Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780671769666 Size: 5.5 x 8 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 03/10/1993. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Kabbalah Simply Stated: A Conversation with the Rabbi
Abraham, Azriel; Waxman, Bob; Ratner, Phillip

Kabbalah Simply Stated: A Conversation with the Rabbi
Paragon House Publishers. Paperback. 1557788421 Kabbalah Simply Stated: A Conversation with the Rabbi - SW11 New Book. Pages Bright. Binding Tight. Slight Shelf Wear. Slightly rubbed on bottom. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781557788429 Size: 5.3 x 8.3 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 08/30/2004. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.62
11) Wesley for Armchair Theologians (Armchair)
Abraham, William J

Wesley for Armchair Theologians (Armchair)
Stock photo.
Westminster John Knox Press. Paperback. 0664226213 Wesley for Armchair Theologians (Armchair) - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664226213 Size: 5 x 7.9 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 10/20/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
12) The Rough Guide to India 6 (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
Abram, David; Sen, Devdan; Edwards, Nick; Ford, Mike; Wooldridge, Beth; Rough Guides

The Rough Guide to India 6 (Rough Guide Travel Guides)
Stock photo.
Rough Guides. Paperback. 1843535017 The Rough Guide to India 6 (Rough Guide Travel Guides) - The Rough Guide to India 6 (Rough Guide Travel Guides) - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9781843535010 Size: 5.1 x 7.6 x 1.7 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 11/21/2005. 6th. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.13
13) Creative Preaching: Finding the Words (Abingdon preacher's library)
Achtemeier, Elizabeth

Creative Preaching: Finding the Words (Abingdon preacher's library)
Abingdon Pr. Paperback. 0687098319 Creative Preaching: Finding the Words (Abingdon preacher's library) - EW12 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780687098316 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 09/01/1980. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.06
14) Old Testament Roots of Our Faith
Achtemeier, Paul J.; Achtemeier, Elizabeth

Augsburg Fortress Publishers. Paperback. 0800613481 The Old Testament roots of our faith - Used book in acceptable condition. Spine, cover and pages show significant wear. This volume will have some/all of the following: Textual marks; Moisture spots; Foxing; Bent Pages/Covers; Small Tears; Weak Hinges; Yellowing; Highlighting. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800613488 We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 01/01/1979. 1st Fortress Press ed. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
15) The Passion-Driven Youth Choir: A Guide for Directors of Youth Choirs With 10 to 100 Members
Acker, Mark

The Passion-Driven Youth Choir: A Guide for Directors of Youth Choirs With 10 to 100 Members
Abingdon Press. Paperback. 0687492246 The Passion-Driven Youth Choir: A Guide for Directors of Youth Choirs With 10 to 100 Members - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780687492244 Size: 5.4 x 8.3 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/15/2007. annotated edition. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
16) Doors of Perception (Quantity available: 2)
Ackroyd, Peter; Monroe

Doors of Perception
Trinity Press International. Paperback. 0334003180 Doors of Perception - EW22 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780334003182 We are professional & prompt. . Good. 12/01/1983. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $18.54
17) The Magdalene Mystique: Living the Spirituality of Mary Today
Adam, Betty Conrad

The Magdalene Mystique: Living the Spirituality of Mary Today
Morehouse Publishing. Paperback. 0819222313 The Magdalene Mystique: Living the Spirituality of Mary Today - Brand New Item! Will only have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780819222312 Size: 5.5 x 8.3 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 12/30/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.30
18) A Celebration of Spring (Through the Year with David Adam S.)
Adam, David

SPCK (Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge). Hardcover. 028105701X A Celebration of Spring (Through the Year with David Adam) - A Celebration of Spring (Through the Year with David Adam) - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780281057016 Size: 7.9 x 8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 01/21/2005. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
19) A Celebration of Summer
Adam, David

SPCK Publishing. Hardcover. 0281057141 Celebration of Summer - Celebration of Summer - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Hardcover ISBN13: 9780281057146 Size: 7.9 x 8 x .4 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 04/21/2006. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
20) The Holy Island of Lindisfarne
Adam, David

The Holy Island of Lindisfarne
Stock photo.
Morehouse Publishing. Paperback. 0819223441 The Holy Island of Lindisfarne - The Holy Island of Lindisfarne - Brand New Item! Will have slight wear from sitting on our shelves. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780819223449 Size: 5 x 7.5 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . New. 03/23/2009. ... more information

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $9.30


Results 1 - 20 of 124
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (83)
Fine or New (80)
New (80)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (39)
$5-10 (34)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (35)
Paperback (88)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (41)
With photos (61)

Filter by country:
United States (124)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: