Authors starting with A from Jolly Olde Bookstore
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x
Results 1 - 20 of 85
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
| 1) |
ANDERSEN'S FAIRY TALES
|
|
|
Sunburst Books, 1995. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good. RENATA FUCIKOVA. A very nice copy of a scarce edition. AMAZING art! Brodart protected jacket! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 2) |
Things Fall Apart
|
|
|
Things do indeed fall apart in the mid-20th-century world of West Africa when the British colonize the country, disrupting th... read more
Fawcett Books, 1993. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.64
|
|
| 3) |
Jump
|
|
|
McArthur & Co, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 4) |
Lucy Shook's Letters from Afghanistan
|
|
|
GAL Editing & Publishing, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Signed by ALL THREE editors! Book in WONDERFUL shape! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 5) |
Santa Claws
|
|
|
Harpercollins Publisher Linited, 1991. Second Print. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.67
|
|
| 6) |
Final Frame
|
|
|
Macmillan Press, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 7) |
Old Square Toes and His Lady: The Life of James and Amelia Douglas
|
|
|
Horsdal & Shubart Pub Ltd, 2002. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A MINT copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 8) |
The Stump Farm
|
|
|
Megamy Publishing, Limited, 1997. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine. In WONDERFUL condition ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.59
|
|
| 9) |
Aristotle for Everybody : Difficult Thought Made Easy
|
|
|
Ballentine, 1983. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 10) |
Gentlemen of the West
|
|
|
Pengiun, 1986. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 11) |
Realia
|
|
|
Random House of Canada Ltd, 2003. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $11.52
|
|
| 12) |
Criminological Theories: Introduction, Evaluation, and Application
|
|
|
Roxbury Pub Co, 2000. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A mint copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.19
|
|
| 13) |
Crooks and Squares : Lifestyles of Thieves and Addicts in Comparison to Conventional People
|
|
|
Transaction Publishers, 1985. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 14) |
Dragon Ball, tome 38 : Le Sorcier Babidi
|
|
|
Glenat, 1999. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good +. French language Version! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.39
|
|
| 15) |
Sparks From A Blacksmith's Anvil - Limited Numbered Edition (464 of 1000)
|
|
|
The Elder Statesman" Newspaper, 1973. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. This is the author's special and limited (#464 out of 1000) edition in near fine condition. The front corners of the Cover have some very minor wear. They just aren't as sharp as they could be. The binding is tight, and the pages are clean and bright. This is a great, beautifully illustrated selection of the poet's "best" works. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $38.40
|
|
| 16) |
Bureaucracy
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishers Limited, 1984. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. A very nice copy with some highlighting. ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $47.99
|
|
| 17) |
A Man Condemned
|
|
|
Walker & Company, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 18) |
Betrayed by Death
|
|
|
Walker, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A very nice copy! Perfect spine! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 19) |
Intangibles Inc., and Other Stories
|
|
|
Corgi, 1975. Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $13.44
|
|
| 20) |
Helliconia Spring
|
|
|
1982. Second Print. Hard Cover. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information
Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $19.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (76)Fine or New (16)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (42)$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)Paperback (70)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (82)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
Canada (85)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


