Authors starting with A from Commonwealth Book Company, Inc.
Bookseller: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (authors starting with A) (x) remove
Bookseller: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 451
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
The Hummingbirds of North America
|
|
|
Smithsonian. Good in Good dust jacket 1997. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
AAUP Book, Jacket, and Journal Show 1995
|
|
|
AAUP. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1995. Hardcover. 119 pp. Illustrated. Oblong 8vo. Very good to fine condition book, spine extremeties lightly bumped, otherwise book is crisp clean and tight inside and out. Black dustjacket is rubbed with very light edgewear. Nice book on university book trade.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1951, Volume Vi: Asia and the Pacific, Part 2
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1977. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1950, Volume V: The Near East, South Asia, and Africa
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1978. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1950, Volume Iv: Central and Eastern Europe; the Soviet Union
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1980. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1951, Volume Ii: The United Nations; the Western Hemisphere
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1979. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1951, Volume Vi: Asia and the Pacific, Part 1
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1977. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1951, Volume Vii: Korea and China, Part 2
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1983. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1951, Volume Iii: European Security and the German Question (2 Volumes)
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1981. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 10) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1951, Volume Vii: Korea and China, Part 1
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1983. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Foreign Relations Of The United States, 1950, Volume I: National Security Affairsl Foreign Economic Policy
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office. Good 1977. Hardcover. Ex-library copy. Original red buckram with gilt spine titles, spine mark, else clean and sharp. Usual markings to endpapers etc, otherwise interior like new, clean and tight. . Ex-Library. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Cincinnati: Queen City of the West 1819-1838
|
|
|
Columbus, OH: Ohio State University Press. Good in Good dust jacket 1992. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with dustjacket. Hardcovers good, clean. Usual library marks to endpapers etc. , else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket has usual labels and stickers, in library mylar cover that is glued to endpapers. A good reading copy. ; Ex-Library; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
I Had a Hammer : The Hank Aaron Story
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Harpercollins Canada, Limited. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 333 pp. Illustrated/Photos. VG to fine condition book and dustjacket. Crisp clean and tight inside and out.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 14) |
"Aaron, R.f."
|
|
|
Cleveland, OH: World Publishing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth hardcovers are bright and clean, no wear. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. Dustjacket clean, one small closed tear top rear panel, else fine. A very nice copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 15) |
Discretionary Justice: An Introduction to Discretion in Criminal Justice
|
|
|
Springfield, IL: Charles C Thomas. Fine with no dust jacket 1984. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers bright and clean, no wear. Previous owner's label on front endpaper, otherwise interior in fine condition, clean and tight. A very nice copy. ; 8vo; 185 pages . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 16) |
Abbey's Road
|
|
|
New York: E. P. Dutton. Good Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed, lower front corner creased. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading copy. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
Hayduke Lives!
|
|
|
Abbey's posthumous novel is a sequel to his greatly admired anarchist-ecological work, THE MONKEY WRENCH GANG. Hayduke, presu... read more
Back Bay Books. Very Good 1990. Reprint. Softcover. Softcovers little rubbed only, clean and sharp. Interior in very good condition, clean and tight. ; 1 x 8.24 x 5.48 Inches . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
Colorado: A History of the Centennial State
|
|
|
Boulder, CO: Colorado Associated University Press. Good 1982. Revised Edition. Softcover. Softcovers lightly rubbed and egdeworn, spine sunned. Interior very good, crisp and clean. A nice reading copy. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 19) |
History Of Paradise Park: An Airstream Condominium Park, 1978-1994
|
|
|
Punta Gorda, FL. Good 1994. Softcover. Spiral bound softcover. Corners turning, light rubbing. Signed by author, else interior clean and sharp. ; . ; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 134 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 20) |
Society And Politics In Ancient Rome: Essays And Sketches
|
|
|
New York: Biblo and Tannen. Good with no dust jacket 1963. Reprint. Hardcover. Blue cloth hardcovers gently rubbed at spine ends and corners. Endpapers little foxed, else interior clean and tight. A good reading/working copy. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Commonwealth Book Company, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (183)Fine or New (54)
New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (30)$5-10 (120)
$10-25 (189)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (27)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (353)Paperback (97)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (132)With dust jacket (200)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (451)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


