Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Aerial Arts

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (authors starting with A) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) MILDRED BRAINRIDGE or Passing Through the " VALE OF TEARS "
A A Atlantis

Philadelphia: John Potter and Company, 1879. Good. No dust jacket. Cover worn frayed hinges cracked pages yellowed no loose pages 347 p.. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $28.95
2) The Lure of the Tropics
A.H. Blackiston

The Knickerbocker Press, 1929. Fair. No dust jacket. Cover worn with water damage cover seperated from text water damage to first and last pages Reading Copy 83 p. Green suede cover with gilt lettering. Full leather. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.95
3) The Best of Edward Abbey
Abbey, Edward

The Best of Edward Abbey
Stock photo.
This 1984 selection, from Abbey's fiction as well as from his essays, was originally titled SLUMGULLION STEW. It provides a v... read more

Sierra Club Books, 1988. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Binding Tight No Loose Pages Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Sierra Club Paperback Library. Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness
Abbey, Edward

Desert Solitaire: A Season in the Wilderness
Stock photo.
DESERT SOLITAIRE, widely considered to be one of Abbey's best books, is the account of two summers he spent in the canyon lan... read more

Ballantine Books, 1980. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgeware to cover remainder marks pages yellowed Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Spine Uncreased Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 337 p. Audience: General/trade.. Mass-market paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Confessions of a Barbarian: Selections from the Journals of Edward Abbey, 1951-1989
Abbey, Edward, and Petersen, David (Adapted by)

Between 1951 and his death in 1989, Edward Abbey amassed 21 volumes of his personal journals. This collection of excerpts con... read more

Little Brown and Company, 1994. Very good in very good dust jacket. Giift inscription inside otherwise Like New Pages Clean and Bright Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 356 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
6) A Guide to Better Photography
Berenice Abbott

New York: Crown Publishers, 1944. Good in fair dust jacket. 182 p. Includes illustrations. DJ worn torn corners bumped pages lightly tanned plates clean. Hard cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
7) The World of Atget
Abbott, Berenice Author Atget, Eugene Photographer

Paragon Books, 1979. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear scuffing to cover otherwise V Good Pages and Plates Clean and bright Contains: Illustrations. Paragon Book. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.95
8) Blatter Und Bluten
Redaktion der Abendschule

St Louis: Louis Lange Publishing Co., 1896. Very good. No dust jacket. Slight wear to spine slight yellowing to pages missing one page otherwise V Good Pages Clean Binding Tight A Very Nice Copy 390 p. Includes illustrations. Band 2. Hard cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
9) Photography for Writers
Abrams, Lawrence F

Entwood Publishing, Incorporated, 1986. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover worn corner bent a few loose pages Inside Clean Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 166 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fair/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
10) The Nymphos of Rocky Flats
Acevedo, Mario

The Nymphos of Rocky Flats
Stock photo.
Rayo, 2006. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 354 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) Camera and lens-the creative approach: studio, laboratory and operation
Adams, Ansel

Hastings-on-Hudson: London: Morgan and Morgan: Fountain Press, 1973. Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight edgewear to DJ otherwise Like New Unread 304p. : ill.; 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. Previous ed. published in his 'Basic photo'. New York: Morgan and Lester, 1948. Bibliographyp.299. -Includes index.. Revised ed.. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
12) Natural light photography Basic Photo 4
Adams, Ansel

Boston: Morgan & Morgan, 1971. Fine in very good dust jacket. Small tear to back of DJ Inside Pages Fine Clean Binding Tight Appears Unread 118 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Basic photo; 4. Includes Illustrations. Includes index.. 7th Printing. Hard cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
13) Celebrating the American Earth: a portfolio by Ansel Adams
Adams, Ansel

Washington, D.C.: Wilderness Society. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover scuffed edgeworn Otherwise N Fine Inside Pages Clean and Bright [28] p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
14) The negative: exposure and development
Adams, Ansel

New York: Morgan & Morgan, 1959. Good in fair dust jacket. DJ worn some underlining otherwise V Good Pages Clean Binding Tight viii, 120 p. : ill., ports.; 24 cm. Basic photo; 2. Adams, Ansel Easton 1902-Basic photo; 2. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. Includes index.. 2d ed.. Hard cover. Good/Fair. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
15) The print: contact printing and enlarging
Adams, Ansel

Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1976. Very good in good dust jacket. Edgeware small tear to DJ Inside Pages Clean and Bright Binding Tight viii, 120 p. : ill.; 26 cm. Basic photo; 3. Adams, Ansel Easton 1902-Basic photo; 3.. Includes index. Hard cover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.15
16) Artificial-light Photography Basic Photo 5
Adams, Ansel

Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y.: Morgan & Morgan, Inc., 1971. Very good. No dust jacket. Corners bumped slight edgewear to cover inside V Good pages and plates clean and bright xii, 116 p. : ill.; 24 cm.. Fifth Printing. Trade paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
17) Photographs of the Southwest
Adams, Ansel E, and Powell, Lawrence C (Adapted by)

Photographs of the Southwest
Stock photo.
Bulfinch Press, 1976. Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Cover seperated and repaired otherwise Good Pages Clean Plates Bright Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
18) Celebrating the American earth: a tribute to Ansel Adams
Adams, Ansel, and Szarkowski, John, and Wilderness Society

[Washington, D.C.: Wilderness Society, 1988. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small tear to cover otherwise N Fine inside pages clean and bright [28] p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Title from cover.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
19) Celebrating the American earth: a tribute to Ansel Adams
Adams, Ansel, and Szarkowski, John, and Wilderness Society

[Washington, D.C.: Wilderness Society, 1988. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover slightly scuffed otherwise N Fine Inside Pages Clean Plates Bright Binding Tight [28] p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Title from cover.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
20) Celebrating the American earth: a tribute to Ansel Adams
Adams, Ansel, and Szarkowski, John, and Wilderness Society

[Washington, D.C.: Wilderness Society, 1988. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light Waterstain on cover small moisture waveness otherwise Good Plates Cllean Binding Tight [28] p. : ill.; 28 cm. Includes Illustrations. Title from cover.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: