cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with A from Hawthorne Blvd Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 602
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
1) The National Being, Some Thoughts on Irish Poility
A.E

New York: The MacMillan Company, 1930. Reprint. VEry Good. 12mo. Paper Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
2) The MIrrors of Downing Street
A Gentleman with a Duster

N.Y.: Putnam"s, 1921. VG. 2nd edition.. cloth. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Dame Wiggins of Lee and Her Seven Wonderful Cats, Editied with Additional Verses By Joihn Ruskin
A Lady of Ninety Seven

E.P. Dutton, 1928. 3rd Printing Thus, Reprint of 1823. Pictorial Cloth is Foxed. VG. Illus. by 22 Woodcuts and New Illustrations By Kate Greenaway. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) Serena Blandish or The Diffculty of Getting Mariied
A Lady of Quality

Grosset & Dunlap, 1925. Reprint. Black Cloth,front Paste-up. VG/No Jacket. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) The World Moves: All Goes Well
A Layman

Cuppels Co, 1890. First. VG+/No Jacket. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Korea's Fight for Freedom
McKenzie F.A

Yonsei University Press, 1969. Reprint. NF/VG. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Mitchell's Guide to the Game of Chess Being a Complete Course of Instruction for Beginners
Mitchell. David A

David McKay, 1920. 2nd. NF/G+. Illus. by Illustrated. 16mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Tower of Egypt; or the Types and Chronoly of the Great Pyramid
A.R.G

London: Partridge. No Date. Cloth, Gilt. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated By Fifteen Diagrams. 12mo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
9) The Atom Spy Hoax
Reuben William A

N.Y.: Action Book, 1960. Owner's name stamp on jacket flap, t.p. and endpaper VG/VG. 3rd edition.. VG hb. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Zwitserland, Land En Volk
Schwabik A

Zurich: Orel Fuessli Verlag. text is in dutch! . No Date No Edition, But in the Thirties. NF/VG. Illus. by Photos By Author. 4to. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Bobby Blake on a Ranchor the Secret of the Mountain Cave
Warner Frank A

BArse and Hopkins, 1918. First. Pictorial Cloth. VG. Illus. by Illustrated By Emmett Owen. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Salvia Divinorum and Salvinorina, the Best of the Entheogen Review 1992-1998
AArdvark, David ( Editor)

San Francisco: Entheogen Review, 1999. 2nd. Near Fine. 12mo Paperback,. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $80.00
13) Assaying in Three Parts, 2 Volumes
AAron, C.H

Priority Mioning and Scientific Press, 1889. 3rd. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mos. Hard Covers. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
14) Volvo Service Manual 140 1973
AB Volvo

Volvo, 1973. Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) Alvar AAlto 1898-1976
Aalto, Alvar

Helsinki: Museum of Finnish Architecture, 1978. 2nd Edition. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Square 8vo. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Japanese Art and Korean Art
Abbate, Francesco

London: Octopus Books, 1972. VG 12mo hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st English edition.. Illus. by 110 full color plates. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Art of Classical Greece and the Etruscans
Abbate, Francesco, editor

London: Peerage Books c.r. 1972. NF 12mo hardback in NF dustjacket. reprint. Illus. by 95 color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
18) Manon Lecaut
Abbe Prevost

Henry Altemus. No Date. Red cloth W. Gilt on Spine. VG. Illus. by Frontis. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Little Jewel, Soo Line Railroad and the Locomotives That Make it go
Abbey, Wallace W

Pueblo, Co.: Pinon Productions, 1984. First. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good ( One chip). Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
20) Panama and the Canal in Picture and Prose
Abbot, Willis J

Syndicate Publ Co c.r. 1913. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo. Hard Cover. ... more information

Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 602
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (391)
Fine or New (51)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (184)
$10-25 (282)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (418)
Paperback (122)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (115)
With dust jacket (143)
Signed (33)

Filter by country:
United States (602)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: