Authors starting with A from Hawthorne Blvd Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Hawthorne Blvd Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 602
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 30 Next
| 1) |
The National Being, Some Thoughts on Irish Poility
|
|
|
New York: The MacMillan Company, 1930. Reprint. VEry Good. 12mo. Paper Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
The MIrrors of Downing Street
|
|
|
N.Y.: Putnam"s, 1921. VG. 2nd edition.. cloth. Illus. by Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
Dame Wiggins of Lee and Her Seven Wonderful Cats, Editied with Additional Verses By Joihn Ruskin
|
|
|
E.P. Dutton, 1928. 3rd Printing Thus, Reprint of 1823. Pictorial Cloth is Foxed. VG. Illus. by 22 Woodcuts and New Illustrations By Kate Greenaway. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Serena Blandish or The Diffculty of Getting Mariied
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap, 1925. Reprint. Black Cloth,front Paste-up. VG/No Jacket. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
The World Moves: All Goes Well
|
|
|
Cuppels Co, 1890. First. VG+/No Jacket. 12 Mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 6) |
Korea's Fight for Freedom
|
|
|
Yonsei University Press, 1969. Reprint. NF/VG. 8 Vo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Mitchell's Guide to the Game of Chess Being a Complete Course of Instruction for Beginners
|
|
|
David McKay, 1920. 2nd. NF/G+. Illus. by Illustrated. 16mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Tower of Egypt; or the Types and Chronoly of the Great Pyramid
|
|
|
London: Partridge. No Date. Cloth, Gilt. Near Fine. Illus. by Illustrated By Fifteen Diagrams. 12mo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Atom Spy Hoax
|
|
|
N.Y.: Action Book, 1960. Owner's name stamp on jacket flap, t.p. and endpaper VG/VG. 3rd edition.. VG hb. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Zwitserland, Land En Volk
|
|
|
Zurich: Orel Fuessli Verlag. text is in dutch! . No Date No Edition, But in the Thirties. NF/VG. Illus. by Photos By Author. 4to. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Bobby Blake on a Ranchor the Secret of the Mountain Cave
|
|
|
BArse and Hopkins, 1918. First. Pictorial Cloth. VG. Illus. by Illustrated By Emmett Owen. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Salvia Divinorum and Salvinorina, the Best of the Entheogen Review 1992-1998
|
|
|
San Francisco: Entheogen Review, 1999. 2nd. Near Fine. 12mo Paperback,. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 13) |
Assaying in Three Parts, 2 Volumes
|
|
|
Priority Mioning and Scientific Press, 1889. 3rd. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mos. Hard Covers. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
Volvo Service Manual 140 1973
|
|
|
Volvo, 1973. Good +. Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Paper Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
Alvar AAlto 1898-1976
|
|
|
Helsinki: Museum of Finnish Architecture, 1978. 2nd Edition. NF. Illus. by Illustrated. Square 8vo. Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Japanese Art and Korean Art
|
|
|
London: Octopus Books, 1972. VG 12mo hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st English edition.. Illus. by 110 full color plates. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Art of Classical Greece and the Etruscans
|
|
|
London: Peerage Books c.r. 1972. NF 12mo hardback in NF dustjacket. reprint. Illus. by 95 color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 18) |
Manon Lecaut
|
|
|
Henry Altemus. No Date. Red cloth W. Gilt on Spine. VG. Illus. by Frontis. 12mo. Hardback. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Little Jewel, Soo Line Railroad and the Locomotives That Make it go
|
|
|
Pueblo, Co.: Pinon Productions, 1984. First. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good ( One chip). Illus. by Illustrated. 4to. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 20) |
Panama and the Canal in Picture and Prose
|
|
|
Syndicate Publ Co c.r. 1913. Pictorial Cloth. Very Good. Illus. by Illustrated. 12mo. Hard Cover. ... more information
Offered by Hawthorne Blvd Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (391)Fine or New (51)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (184)$10-25 (282)
$25-50 (84)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (418)Paperback (122)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (115)With dust jacket (143)
Signed (33)
Filter by country:
United States (602)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
