Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with A from Mindstuff Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Mindstuff Books (authors starting with A) x
Bookseller: Mindstuff Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
1) Setting National Priorities: The 2000 Election and Beyond
AARON, Henry J., and REISCHAUER, Robert D., editors

Washington: Brookings Institution. Near fine in near fine dustjacket. 1999. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight, crisp.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
2) Passage To Terror
AARONS, Edward S

Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing. Very Good condition. Mass market paperback.. 1952. PBO/1st Ed. paperback. ISBN: Mass market paperback original #R2200. First printing.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
3) Assignment Treason
AARONS, Edward S

Greenwich: Fawcett Publications. Mass market pb. Small piece of rear cover missing/text unhurt. 1956. 1st Edition. paperback. ISBN: A Gold Medal Books. PBO. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $2.28
4) That The Living May Know
AARONSOHN, Michael

No place: Privately printed. Very Good condition in Good dust jacket bordarted by us.. No date. Apparent 1st. Hardback. ISBN: SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR with dedication to original owner.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
5) The Whisper of Love
ABEL, Dorothy Leigh

Eugene, OR: Harvest House Publishers. Mass market pb. Good- condition. Protected in shrink wrap. 1984. 2nd printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
6) The Great American
ABELLA, Alex

The Great American
Stock photo.
William Morgan is an American marine AWOL in Havana who is soon entangled in the political turmoil surrounding the rebellion ... read more

New York: Simon & Schuster. Remainder mark on bottom o/w near fine in near fine dustjacket. 1997. 1st Edition. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $20.52
7) Business correspondence
ACCREDITED SCHOOLS SUPPLY COMPANY

Des Moines, Iowa: Accredited schools. No dj. Good, worn, scuffed, corner bumps, marginal notes.. 1917. NA. Hardback. ISBN: Vintage college text. Name, ffep.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $6.84
8) The Adams Family
ADAMS, James Truslow

New York: Signet Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some light rubs/etc. 1976. paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
9) Forever Free
ADAMSON, Joy

New York: Bantam Books. mass market paperback rebound as hardback/x-library copy/stamps. 1967. hardback. ISBN: Sequel to Born Free and Living Free. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
10) Terror On Planet Ionus (OPA Mach 1)
ADLER, Allen

New York: Paperback Library. Good condition. Some cover creases ans slight warp.. 1966. First printing. Paperback. ISBN: First printing thus.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $5.46
11) A Parent's Manual - Answers to Questions on Child Development and Child Rearing
ADLER, Manfred

Springfield, ILL: Charles C. Thomas. X-lib/e.p. tape lines/stamps/edgewear/etc., else good; good- dj. 1971. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Superb topic-by-topic, year-by-year guidebook in child rearing.. ISBN: Excellent reading copy of a scarce title.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $43.70
12) Saucer Hill
ADLER, Paul

New York: Avon Books. Mass market pb. Near fine condition.. 1979. First printing. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
13) Susan and Sereena and the Cat's Place (Original title: Susan's Magic)
AGLE, Nan Hayden

New York: Scholastic. Good trade paperback, bumps, rubs, name. 1974. 1st pb. Trade pb. ISBN: Clean with Wite-Out spot on cover.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.42
14) The Canfield Decision
AGNEW, Spiro T

Chicago: Playboy Press. Good condition in Fair dust jacket with chips/nicks/tears. 1976. Stated First. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $1.14
15) The Yearbook Of Agriculture 1955: Water
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

Washington, D.C.: U.S. Dept of Agriculture. Very Good+ condition with slight cover rubs/scuffs/no dustjacket. 1955. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.12
16) The Special Theory of Relativity
AHARONI, J

London/New York: Oxford University Press. X-lib/bumps/rubs/stamps/pkt stain, else very good; no dustjacket. 1959. First. Hardcover. ISBN: Clean, tight with spine-head stain spot, edge stamps and cover rubs.. ISBN: Very good reading, reference, research copy.. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $47.26
17) The Dark Goddess
ALBERT, Marvin

Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc.. Good condition, no d.j. Shrink wrapped.. 1978. 1st edition. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $4.32
18) The Dark Goddess
ALBERT, Marvin H

Garden City: Doubleday. Very Good+ condition in Very Good+ dust jacket.. 1978. Book Club Ed.. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
19) The January Corpse
ALBERT, Neil

New York: Walker. Fair condition reading copy only/page warps by dampening. 1991. 2nd printing. Hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
20) The Right To Privacy
ALDERMAN, Ellen & KENNEDY, Caroline

The Right To Privacy
Stock photo.
Thoreau's classic account of the solitary life, describing his attempts to simplify his life and sort out his priorities by l... read more

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. hardback very good condition in very good dustjacket. 1995. First Edition. hardback. ... more information

Offered by Mindstuff Books (Tennessee, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50


Results 1 - 20 of 91
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (34)
$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (5)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (48)
Paperback (41)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (35)
With dust jacket (71)

Filter by country:
United States (91)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: