cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Blythe Spirit Books

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Essays in Stylistic Analysis
Babb, Howard S. Editor

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1972. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Very light bumps. No marks on interior. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) Catalogo Artistico Del Ministerio De Cultura Y Educacion De La Nacion
Babino, Maria Elena

Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Oversize paperback. Catalogue of 20th century Argentinian artists, including some of their works. Text in Spanish. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $46.00
3) In the Days of Poor Richard
Bacheller, Irving

Bobbs-Merrill Co,, 1922. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 414 p. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Cloth is faded along spine and along top edge of front and back cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) Badger Collection: Princeton of Illinois
Badger, David Alan

Published by the author, 1988. First edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. Signed by author, #140 of 200 copies. Author/artist's sketches of interesting and significant buildings in Princeton, IL. Dust jacket with 2 closed tears at head; now in protective mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $210.00
5) The Badger Collection, Featuring St. Charles, Illinois
Badger, David Alan

1985. 1 st , Limited ed. Hardcover. Good. Signed. Limited ed, #42 of 200. Signed by author. Brown leather-like cover, with small scrape along one spine edge. Author has done pen/ink architectural sketches of historic and interesting buildings in St. Charles, IL. He includes a historical description as well as a listing of architectural features. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $170.00
6) Oils Still Life (Artist's Workshop)
Bagnall, Brian; Bagnall, Ursula

Walter Foster Publishing, 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine. 4to. 2nd printing. A handsome copy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) An Introduction to Southwestern Indian Arts & Crafts
Bahti, Tom

KC Publications, 1970. Pamphlet. Very Good. 4to. 32 p. Includes bw and color photos of pottery, turquoise, weaving, silver. Very light edgewear. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) Intent on Laughter
Bailey, John Swartwout

Times Books, 1977. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Light crease to front cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) Enchanted Ground
Bailey, Temple

The Penn Publishing Co, 1933. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 336 p. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Front end flap to dust jacket is pasted inside front endpaper (includes original price $2.00, summary, and other books by the author). front hinge is loose; spine has slight soil. Book has minor chip along spine, several chips along upper edge of back cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) The Tin Soldier
Bailey, Temple

Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. Hardcover. Fair. 8vo. 456 p. Scratch on back cover. Some foxing on inside fly. Some soil on edges. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) The Ordeal of Thomas Hutchinson
Bailyn, Bernard

Belknap Press, 1974. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Very clean, very tight copy. Dust jacket with some closed tears; now in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Shelley's Major Poetry: the Fabric of a Vision
Baker, Carlos

Princeton Univ Press, 1948. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. 307 p. Under 10 p. of underlining. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Everyday English: Book One
Baker, Franklin T. And Thorndike, Ashley H

Macmillan and Co, 1915. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. Macmillan, 1915. Beige cloth, with green lettering. Hinges are very tight. Edgewear and fraying to all edges, and writing on back cover. Interior has writing on endpapers and some writing on pages. Illustrations are clean and intact. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
14) Jesus is the Key for You and Me
Baker, Hattie Price

Published by the Author, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 143 p. Minimal church library markings. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) My Journey of Life: Written in My Golden Years
Baker, Hattie Price

Naylor Company, 1966. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 37 p. Minimal church library markings. Signed by author, with scripture statement, on front flyleaf. Includes photos. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
16) Jesus is the Key for You and Me
Baker, Hattie Price

Published by the Author, 1964. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 143 p. Minimal church library markings. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) The Japanning of America: Redress & Reparations Demands By Japanese-Americans
Baker, Lillian

Webb Research Group, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. Signed by author on half title page "To Irv Bruhn.../ from one patriot/ to another/ Lillian Baker, 1992". Some light pencil underlining by previous owner. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Sun Yat-Sen
Baker, Nina Brown

Vanguard Press, 1946. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. 247 p. Includes index. Some foxing of endpapers. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) The Norton Book of Light Verse
Baker, Russell (Editor)

The Norton Book of Light Verse
Stock photo.
W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. 447 p. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
20) Housekeeping Workbook-How to Do It-House Care and Cleaning
Balderston, Lydia Ray

J. B. Lippincott Co, 1935. Hardcover. Good. Heavy boards, with metal spiral binding. Some soil to cover, and on several pages inside. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00


Results 1 - 20 of 401
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (343)
Fine or New (29)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (169)
$5-10 (123)
$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (267)
Paperback (123)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (125)
With dust jacket (268)
Signed (17)

Filter by country:
United States (401)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: