Authors starting with B from Far Country Booksellers
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 151
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
A Gift of Wings
|
|
|
NY: Dell, 1974. Paperback. VG+, slight cover edge wear, pristine, 7th printing 1985 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Jonathan Livingston Seagull
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1970. Hardcover. VG+/VG-, dj has some edge wear and corner wear with a small tear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 3) |
Ten Seconds to Hell
|
|
|
NY: Crest, 1958. Paperback. G+, owner stamp on inside, 1958 1st printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Archaeology Discoveries in the 1960's
|
|
|
NY: Praeger, 1971. Hardcover. VG/VG, light edge wear and chipping with small tears to dj; cover edges are rubbed ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Taylor Home Set
|
|
|
|
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Mackintosh Man
|
|
|
NY: Fawcett Crest, 1971. Paperback. VG+, slight spine cant and creasing, some front cover edge wear ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 7) |
Wyatt's Hurricane
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Books, 1966. Paperback. G, Reading copy only, some pages loose, but book intact ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
Windfall
|
|
|
NY: Harper Suspense, 1982. Paperback. VG, spine canted and creased, front cover creasing, 1st 1982 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 9) |
Windfall
|
|
|
NY: Summit, 1982. Hardcover. NF/VG, dj has tear on top of front cover, some slight edge wear on dj, price clipped, o/w pristine, 1st American edition ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
Flyaway
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1978. Hardcover. F/NF, some slight edge wear on dj, 1979 printing ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Essentials of Reading
|
|
|
NY: Sheldon & Co, 1887. Hardcover, no dj. VG-, cover is rubbed with edge wear, feps have notes and owner name ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
A Guide to Geology For Visitor's to Canada's National Parljs
|
|
|
Toronto: McMillan, 1974. paperbackpaperback. VG ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Robbers Roost Recollections
|
|
|
Logan: Utah State University Press, 1976. Hardcover. VG+/VG+, dj is lightly chipped ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 14) |
Robbers Roost Recollections
|
|
|
Logan: Utah State Press, 1976. Hardcover. NF-/VG, dj is rubbed with small tears at the base and top of the spine, price clipped ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 15) |
Moscow
|
|
|
Moscow: Planeta, 1975. Hardcover, in slip case. F/F/VG+, Lavishly illustrated by Nikolai Rakhmanov, Slip case is lightly rubbed ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 16) |
The Winner
|
|
|
NY: Warner, 1997. Paperback. VG, slight spine crease and cover rubbing, pristine ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
You Can't Escape
|
|
|
NY: Triangle, 1943. Hardcover, no dj. VG, stated published 1947, spine and cover edges lightly rubbed, some slight cover soiling, pages toning ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Discipline of Power
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1968. Hardcover, no dj. VG, 2nd printing, edges slightly rubbed and corners gently bumped ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Last Plane Out
|
|
|
NY: Bantam, 1970. Paperback. G/VG spine canted with creasing, slight edge wear, 1st printing 1971 ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Droll Stories: The Modern Library
|
|
|
NY: Random House. Hardcover, no dj. VG, cover lightly rubbed, hinge starting to crack at fep ... more information
Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
