Authors starting with B from Uncommon Artifacts
Bookseller: Uncommon Artifacts (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Uncommon Artifacts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 180
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Degas by BOGGS, JEAN ET AL by BOGGS, JEAN ET AL
|
|
|
The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Almost new hardcover book in hardcover jacket. Gorgous book. Catalog raisone. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Head of the House of Coombe
|
|
|
Stokes. Hardcover. B000OD49V4 Minor tears and chips to the top of the to dj, wrapped in demco - . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
INDOOR STUDIES (WORKS OF JOHN BURROUGHS, V111)
|
|
|
HOUGHTON MIFFLIN. Hardcover. B000CO6UVW Houghton Mifflin, Riverside Press edition, gorgous green binding with gilt lettering, 1895 date . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Four Continents From the Collection of James Hazen Hyde by Hedy Backlin by Hedy Backlin
|
|
|
The Cooper Union Museum. A great catalog focusing on the popular motif of the 4 continents in decorative arts across medi. Includes ceramic, glass, metal. 30 pages long. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 5) |
Dressing Dolls in Nineteenth Century Fashions
|
|
|
Gazelle Book Services Ltd. PAPERBACK. 0870692755 vg copy. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.60
|
|
| 6) |
... Madonnas (Famous paintings)
|
|
|
The art extension society, inc. B00088F25C The Art Extension Society, Inc. New York Very Good. Book is tight and sqare with some scuffing and spotting. THere is shelf wear to the edges and corners. The front and back inner pages are tanned and spotted. There are ten (10) plates inside in color from the original masterpieces. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.80
|
|
| 7) |
Labor, Nationalism, and Politics in Argentina
|
|
|
Rutgers University. Hardcover. B000AQJ4BU slight tears to edges of dj . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $64.00
|
|
| 8) |
Science in Progress, Fifth series by George Baitsell by George Baitsell
|
|
|
Yale University Press. New Haven: Yale University Press, 1947, New Haven; Cloth. Jacket has no spine and tears. Hard Back. 64mo - up to 3" tall. The book and book contents are in very good condition and are clean and tight. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.80
|
|
| 9) |
By His Own Labor: The Biography of Dard Hunter
|
|
|
Oak Knoll Press. Hardcover. 1584560207 First Edition First Priting Fine book Near fine dj signed by Dard Hunter III . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $74.40
|
|
| 10) |
Pere Goriot and Eugenie Grandet
|
|
|
Old Goriot has raised his two daughters to be selfish, vain, and greedy; when as adults they treat him badly, repaying his in... read more
Random House Inc (T). PAPERBACK. 0394309022 Hardcover Vg book in vg dj. older modern library a few chips and wear to edges of dj. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.60
|
|
| 11) |
Practical Christian Theology: Examining the Great Doctrines of the Faith
|
|
|
Kregel Publications. PAPERBACK. 0825423740 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
Army Memoirs of Lucius Barber: Company "D", 15th Illinois Volunteer Infantry. May 24, 1861, to Sept. 30, 1865 (Collector's Library of the Civil War)
|
|
|
Time-Life Books. Hardcover. 0809444585 Collector's Library of the Civil War Faux Leather gilt lettering and spine. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.60
|
|
| 13) |
The C.I.D. of Dexter Drake
|
|
|
J.H. Sears & Company, Inc. B0006AKR52 Ex lib copy with appropriate markings, still nice overall! . Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.00
|
|
| 14) |
Decorative Arts 1900: Highlights from Private Collections in Detroit
|
|
|
Detroit Inst of Arts. PAPERBACK. 0895581396 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.60
|
|
| 15) |
Along the border of heaven: Sung and Yuan paintings from the C.C. Wang family collection
|
|
|
Metropolitan Museum of Art. B0006ECI5A vg to near fine hardcover (name on endpaper) in original slipcase box in vg shape with light wear. gift quality. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.20
|
|
| 16) |
30 years of American printmaking, including the 20th National Print Exhibition
|
|
|
available to the trade only through Universe Books. Hardcover. 0876632495 Very Good book in Very Good dj ex lib typical marks . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.40
|
|
| 17) |
... What is modern painting? ([New York. Museum of modern art] Introductory series to the modern arts. 2)
|
|
|
The Museum of modern art. B0007E34Z2 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.40
|
|
| 18) |
The Handbook of Artificial Intelligence, Volume II
|
|
|
Addison-Wesley (C). PAPERBACK. 0201118130 . New. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 19) |
Silent Death, the Next Millennium, Rulebook
|
|
|
Iron Crown Enterprises. PAPERBACK. 1558062351 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Japanese Papermaking: Traditions, Tools, and Techniques
|
|
|
Weatherhill. Hardcover. 083480185X vg book in vg dj but two pages are partially crumpled. Sound clean nice copy. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Uncommon Artifacts (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.20
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (157)Fine or New (41)
New (9)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (22)$10-25 (71)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (16)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (107)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (33)With dust jacket (76)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (180)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


