| 1) |
Picture Book of New Jersey
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.48
|
|
| 2) |
Picture Book of Vermont
|
|
|
Very good. 1961 Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 3) |
Picture Book of Wisconsin
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition, crack in cover material along spine. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 4) |
The Light of the Past: a Treasury of Horizon
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in good condition. Original dust jacket with wear, spots, edgewear. Book has edgewear. Leans. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Set of the Sail
|
|
|
Hardcover former library book with clear plastic protective cover in good condition. Published by The Research and Review Service of America, 1964, 227 pages. Books for Missions ebs 2-040. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 6) |
Packs of Fun
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Past Regret
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover former library book in good condition, slight cover wear, cover laminated. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Reel Murder: A Mystery
|
|
|
Good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover former library book in good condition, good dust jacket, clear plastic protective cover. 180 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 9) |
Lauren Bacall By Myself
|
|
|
Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition with original dust jacket in clear plastic protective covering. 418 p., [16] leaves of plates: ill., ports.; 22 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Strange Sects and Curious Cults
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Will to Believe
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in good condition. No dust jacket. cover has some wear, edgewear. Spots on page deck. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
The Circle of Faith
|
|
|
Reader copy. Hardcover book in acceptable condition, 1956, Hawthorn, wear on dust jacket, light stain on page deck. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
A Gift of Wings
|
|
|
Very good. Paperback in VERY GOOD condition, 15th printing, 1974, Dell/Eleanor Friede. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
One (Silver Arrow Books)
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. DOES NOT say first edition. Hardcover book in good condition. No dust jacket., Cover has some wear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
One (Silver Arrow Books)
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Hardcover, VERY GOOD condition, FIRST EDITION, 1988, Silver Arrow Books, Dustcover by Joan Stoliar/Steffie Kaplan. A very clean crisp copy., ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 16) |
Songs in the Whirlwind (Heartland Heritage Series, No 2)
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. 2-in 1 EDITION includes "WHERE LIES OUR HOPE" Hardcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Love's Beautiful Dream (June Masters Bacher Series 3, Vol 2)
|
|
|
Good. Paperback book in good condition. Cover with minor wear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Love Leads Home (Pioneer Romance Series)
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Laminated Softcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, 1984. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Seasons of Love
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. 2-in 1 EDITION includes "MY HEART'S DESIRE" Laminated Softcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition, 1986, Harvest House Publishers. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
Love's Silent Song
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (606)Fine or New (64)
New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1270)$5-10 (241)
$10-25 (135)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1029)Paperback (663)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (130)With dust jacket (459)
Signed (9)
Filter by country:
United States (1706)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
