| 1) |
Biochemical Studies of Antimicrobial Drugs-
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press-. Hardcover dj/ pub.1966/Gd. condition/349 pages- The sixteenth symposium of the Society for General Microbiology. (G65725). ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $141.60
|
|
| 2) |
Ion Beam Processes in Advanced Electronic Materials and Device Technology : Volume 45 -
|
|
|
Materials Research Society Publishing -, 1985. Hardcover/pub. 1985/Gd. condition/392 pages - Symposia Proceedings.. (F52219z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $207.70
|
|
| 3) |
Lay My Burden Down -
|
|
|
University of Chicago Press -. PB/pub. 1945/Fair condition/295 pages - A Folk History of Slavery..In their own anecdotes and folk tales former Negro Slaves tell what slavery and emancipation meant to each of them. (J31531z). ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.45
|
|
| 4) |
Stress - Corrosion Cracking in High Strenght Steel and in Titanium and Aluminum Alloys -
|
|
|
Naval Research Laboratory Publishers -, 1972. Gd.condition - Stress Research ... (KT87808z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $339.74
|
|
| 5) |
Chemical Inhibitors for Corrosion Control
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Royal Society of Chemistry, 1990. Gd. condition - The application, development and research of chemical inhibitors ... (AE17775z). Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $121.94
|
|
| 6) |
The Philosophy Of Herbert Spencer -
|
|
|
Nelson Publishing -, 1876. Hardcover/pub.1876/Fair condition/283 pages - Discusses being an examination of first principles of Herbert Spencer. [TK330646]. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $280.59
|
|
| 7) |
Selective Organic Transformations : Vol. 1 -
|
|
|
John Wiley and Sons Publishing-, 1970. Hardcover/pub.1970/Gd. condition(ex-lib)/401 pages - The domain of Organic Chemistry. (B3341z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.04
|
|
| 8) |
Selective Organic Transformations : Vol. 2 -
|
|
|
John Wiley and Sons Publishing-, 1972. Hardcover/pub.1972/Gd. condition(ex-lib)/350 pages - The domain of Organic Chemistry. (B3342z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.94
|
|
| 9) |
The Role of Cyclic Nucleic Acid Adducts in Carcinogenesis and Mutagenesis: Proceedings of a Meeting Organized by the IARC and Co-Sponsored by the US National Cancer Institute, and the Lawrence Berkeley Laboratory at the University of California, Held in L
|
|
|
IARC Scientific Publications -, 1986. Gd. condition - Cancer Research, ... (HA38976z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.04
|
|
| 10) |
Language and Concepts in Education -
|
|
|
Rand Mcnally Press-, 1961. Hardcover/pub. 1961/Gd. condition/218 pages - Education in theory and practice.. (AN12279z). Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.56
|
|
| 11) |
Exceptional Infant - Vol. 3
|
|
|
Brunner Publishing -. Hardcover/pub.1975/Gd.condition/668 pages - Assessment and Interventions. [TR635296]. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 12) |
Exceptional Infant - Vol. 3
|
|
|
Brunner Publishing -. Hardcover/pub.1975/Gd.condition/667 pages - Discusses assessment & intervention. [TI3358904]. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 13) |
Computer Algorithms : Introduction to Design and Analysis (Third Edition)
|
|
|
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: Benjamin-Cummings Publishing Company, 1999. Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman, 2000, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-201-61244-5, cover rubbed, corners/wear.. ISBN: 0-201-61244-5. Third. Hard Cover. Very Good. COMPUTER ALGORITHMS. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $161.17
|
|
| 14) |
Computer Algorithms: Introduction to Design and Analysis
|
|
|
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Addison-Wesley, 1988. Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Comapny, 1988, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-201-06035-3. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.07
|
|
| 15) |
Computer Algorithms: Introduction to Design and Analysis
|
|
|
MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1988. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, 1988, V.Good, HB, ISBN: 0-201-06035-3. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $84.07
|
|
| 16) |
Textbook on Alcoholism and Drug Abuse in the Soviet Union-
|
|
|
International Universities Press-. Hardcover/ pub.1985/VG condition/354 pages- Generalizes the experience accumulated by the country's substance abuse service, and analyze and outline its prospects for further development and improveme nt. (F34211). ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $141.60
|
|
| 17) |
The Practice of Social Research
|
|
|
Belmont, CA, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1989. Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1989, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-534-09726-X, cover rubbed,. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $82.25
|
|
| 18) |
The Practice of Social Research Seventh Edition
|
|
|
Belmont, CA, U.S.A.: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1994. Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, 1994, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-53418744-7. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $118.52
|
|
| 19) |
Sarajevo : An Anthology for Bosnian Relief
|
|
|
Elgin, IL, U.S.A.: Elgin Community College, 1993. Publisher: Elgin Community College, 1993, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-963851-60-8, cover rubbed/wear, corner bumped.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.02
|
|
| 20) |
From Sabbath to Sunday a Historical Investigation of the Rise of Sunday Observance in Early Christianity
|
|
|
Rome: The Pontifical Gregorian University Press, 1977. Publisher: The Pontifical Gregorian University Press, 1977, Good, HB, 372 pp.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by Infospec (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $112.04
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)Fine or New (2)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (311)
$25-50 (647)
$50-100 (394)
$100-250 (134)
$250-500 (23)
$500-1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (766)Paperback (738)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (29)With dust jacket (211)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (1517)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


