Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Court Ave. Books

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 387
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next
1) Kneeknock Rise
Babbitt, Natalie

New York: Scholastic, 1995. Moderate shelfwear/tanning, PON, price sticker.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Goody Hall
Babbitt, Natalie

Hercules Feltwright, a sometimes actor, gets a job as a tutor to young Willet Goody. Hercules is soon caught up in the strang... read more

New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1971. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings. Moderate shelfwear/tanning, ffep removed, minor reading creases.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.28
3) Love Leads Home (Love is a Gentle Stranger Series, Book 4)
Bacher, June Masters

Carmel, New York: Guideposts Moderate wear/tanning, small notations to ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.22
4) Diary of a Loving Heart
Bacher, June Masters

Carmel, New York: Guideposts Minor shelfwear, lightly bumped corners, tanning, small notation to ffep.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) Faith That Makes a Difference
Bachman, John W

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Publishing House, 1983. Wear/foxing/underlining.. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
6) The Cookbook's Companion: A Marriage Made in Cookbook Heaven
Bader, Myles H

Las Vegas, NV: The Bader corporation, 2001. Light shelfwear, lightly bumped corners, slight bend. 100 Years of Food Preparation Secrets Your Cookbook Doesn't Tell You.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $6.43
7) Pioneer Art in America
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin

New York: The Viking Press, 1963. 6th Printing. Ex-library with usual markings.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. Illus. by Paull, Grace . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
8) Family Assessment in Early Intervention
Bailey, Donald B. Jr.; Simeonsson, Rune J

Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Merrill Pub Co, 1988. Minor shelf/reading wear, highlighting. Different Cover.. Soft Cover. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
9) Germans: Biography of an Obsession
Bailey, George

New York: Discus Books, 1974. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Granny Frog's Tales for Tadpoles: Elephant and Bumble-bee (Tale Four)
Baillie, Penny

South Africa: Granny Frog Enterprises, 2002. Pictorial Hardcover. Very light cover/edgewear, "South Africa 2002" written on ffep, clean and bright pages.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
11) The Journals of Lewis and Clark
Bakeless, John (editor)

New York: Mentor, 1964. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
12) Black and White Rabbit's ABC
Baker, Alan

New York: Scholastic, 1994. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Turkey Girl
Baker, Betty

New York: Macmillan Publishing Co., Inc., 1983. A rebound ex-library book with usual markings. Moderate wear/tanning.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Berson, Harold . ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.63
14) Green Grass Magic: Tips, Tricks, and Tonics for Growing the Toe-Ticklinest Turf in Town
Baker, Jerry

Pownal, Vermont: American Master Products, Inc., 2001. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners. Light creasing to first couple pages.. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $7.11
15) Quack and Count
Baker, Keith

New York: Scholastic, 2000. Minor wear/small creases to cover, lightly bumped corners, small spot of discoloration to front cover (from sticker removal).. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.72
16) A Research Guide for Undergraduate Students: English and American Literature (Fourth Edition)
Baker, Nancy L.; Huling, Nancy

A Research Guide for Undergraduate Students: English and American Literature (Fourth Edition)
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Modern Language Assn of Amer, 1995. 4th Ed. Minor wear, "Used" stickers.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Getting Better Together: Living the Good Life With Someone You Love
Baldwin, Bruce A

Getting Better Together: Living the Good Life With Someone You Love
Stock photo.
Wilmington, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Direction Dynamics, 1993. Minor shelf/edgewear, lightly bumped corners, penciled price on ffep.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
18) Old Stories of the East (Eclectic School Readings)
Baldwin, James

New York: American Book Company, 1896. READING COPY ONLY.. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
19) To All Gentleness: William Carlos Williams, the Doctor Poet
Baldwin, Neil

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1984. Ex-library.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $1.40
20) A Litany of Mary
Ball, Ann

Huntington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Our Sunday Visitor, 1988. Light shelf/edgewear, lightly bumped corners, lightly tanned pages, underlining/marginalia to a couple of pages, light soiling to lower edge of pages and back cover.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/-
Price: $2.10


Results 1 - 20 of 387
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 19 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (293)
$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (28)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (107)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United States (387)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: