Authors starting with B from Great Pacific Book Co.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1579
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 79 Next
| 1) |
Criss Cross Applesauce [Giant Folio Pictorial, A Book for Parents and Children to Read Together, Children's Artwork and Association Photographs, Beauty in simplicity]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Addison House Inc and Black Ice Publishers 1978 Giant folio Paperback : soft cover edition in good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for it's age. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Spine has been nicely clear tape reinforced. Addison House paste down with publication details on ffep. . ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Full Color Illustrations. Poetry / ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
| 2) |
Two / 2 Journeys to Jerusalem : Containing First, a Strange and True Account of the travels of Two English Pilgrims, Some Years since, and What Admitable Accidents Befel Them in Their Journey to Jerusalem, Grand Cairo, Alexandria Etc By H. T
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: London : printed for Nath. Crouch ; at His Shop at the Bell in the Poultrey Near Cheapside 1685 / Reprint / FBRE, Ltd. 188 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Complete title page reads: Two / 2 Journeys to Jerusalem : Containing First, a Strange and True Account of... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $194.00
|
|
| 3) |
Christ the Light is Coming [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts discussed]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Conception Abbey Press 1949 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Booklet, 51 pages.. White Cover Shows Minor Soil. Illus. by Some Decorative Elements.. ~ SCARCE ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Jumbo [Pictorial Children's Reader, Victorian Reproduction of Children's Classic Elephant Poetry, Small Cut Our Shaped Book of an Elephant]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: New York: B. Shackman & Co. 1995 Paperback : soft cover edition in v. good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Right Way to Interpret Your Dreams : About 100 Dreams Discussed [Self-help reference guide, expert advice, inspiration and prosperity, personal growth & empowerment, wellness / well being techniques, methods, explained]
|
|
|
Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: Elliot's Right Way Books Kingswood Surrey 1961 Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. With dust jacket that is soiled, stained and marked, intact and protecting ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 6) |
My Better Homes and Gardens Cook Book : Every Recipe Tested in the BHG Test Kitchen 1939 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]
|
|
|
Meredith Publishing Company 1930 / 1937 / 1938 / 1939 Reprint Ring Binder, Hardback : hard cover edition in good condition, somewear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Some extra laid in recipes. NIS. Previous Owner Name. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Special Cooking Comprehensive Techniques, Methods. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 7) |
History of the Baldwin Locomotive Works 1831 to 1897
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked Text: Philadelphia : J. B. Lippincott Company 1897 86 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of this subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help y... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 8) |
Textbook of Materia Medica : Fifth / 5th Edition, Completely Revised : 1931 Edition [critical/practical Study, Medical Practice, Doctor's Reference, Diagnosis, Treatment, Procedure Techniques, Methods, explained]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: The MacMillan Company 1931 Reprint Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. This book is a practical guide for students, laymen, or enthusiasts, covering theory, history, terminology and general information. Convenient handbook for reference and self study. Provides an in depth selection of topics and review, written in clear, everyday English for futher clarity. This is a ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
BMW 1994 [pictorial Car Reference Book, Biography of the Car and Company, Safety, Technical Data, BMW Series 3, 5, 7, 8, Customer Care, Motorcycles, specifications]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!! 41 pages. Company and automobile biography, perhaps an advertisement or sales information booklet. Fabulous pictorial, amazing views, incredible details. A must have book for enthusiasts!!. B: Paperback, Illust'd Cover. A: Book: Good or Better Cond.. Illus. by 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. Biography Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 10) |
They Sail to Win : Articles from Yachting for and About the One Design Sailor / Sailing Made Easy : a Guide for Beginners [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth research]
|
|
|
Grouping of Similar Books: Various Both books are Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. All books are in similar Condition.. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Sports Reference Guide. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 11) |
My sesame Street Home Video : a New Baby in My House [VHS Video on Slip box]
|
|
|
Random House Inc 1994 VHS tape looks new. Box show a little wear and there is a sticker mark on cover. . Illus. by Fully Illustrated Box . ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 12) |
Speed Learning : Goes Beyond Speed Reading to develop Advanced Learning Skills [Powerful Study of the English language, Reading and Comprehension, Absorb Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked: Learn Inc. 1986 3 workbooks, 4 reading books, 4 audio cassette tapes all in good condition in matching box. Boxed set. All books are paperback and in very good condition, only box show some wear. . ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Advanced Educational Studies. Learning English / Language. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 13) |
Handbook for Skippers : Exploring Division : BSA : 1971 Edition
|
|
|
Cover Shows Some Minor Soil: Exploring Division / BSA 1971 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Educational / Learning. Seamanship / Boats Vessels . ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 14) |
Is There Life after Birth [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts Discussed, Mormon Church ]
|
|
|
Salt Lake City, Utah, U.S.A.: Deseret Book Co, 1983 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book; and in a Good Dust Jacket with some egdewear and slight chipping. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Dust Cover Illustrated. Child Rearing / Parenting. R: Religious Material /study. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 15) |
I Can Say / I Can See [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked: Brimax Book 1981 All books are in similar condition. Rag Book washable Non toxic cloth books, printed fabric, sewn spines. Full color. . Group of Similar Books. Illus. by Full Color Illustrations. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. A: Children's Reading Book. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
General College Chemistry : 1940 Edition [critical/practical study]
|
|
|
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Thomas Y. Crowell Company 1940 Previous owner name, very clean text. Excellent source for study. Poignent research material for students and academics. Delves into this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read.. 3: Cloth/Embossed Hardcover. B: Book: Very Good/A:This Book Has No Dust Jacket. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and White drawings]. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. Used Textbook, Advanced Study. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 17) |
Short Cuts to Fitting [illustrated Guide to Clothing and Apparell Patterns, Pattern Making, Garmet Fitting for Size and Body Shape, Women's clothing]
|
|
|
Clean and Unmarked: Short Cuts to Fashion / No Date, Perhaps 1960s Booklet Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Instructions and Guidebook. Sewing and Crafts Activities. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 18) |
Student Solutions Manual : Prealgebra, Mathematics for a Variable World : 2nd / second Edition [critical/practical study]
|
|
|
~ SCARCE TITLE ~: Houghton Mifflin Company 1995 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Guide Book. Math and Numbers. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Start Late, Finish Rich: A No-fail Plan For Achieving Financial Freedom At Any Age
|
|
|
This installment in David Bach's popular series on personal investing and money management targets the boomer generation, man... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Broadway Books, 2005 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $68.00
|
|
| 20) |
Start Late, Finish Rich: A No-fail Plan For Achieving Financial Freedom At Any Age
|
|
|
This installment in David Bach's popular series on personal investing and money management targets the boomer generation, man... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Random House Large Print, 2005 Hardback : hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information
Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (10)$5-10 (19)
$10-25 (521)
$25-50 (482)
$50-100 (338)
$100-250 (167)
$250-500 (32)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (643)Paperback (863)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (121)With dust jacket (225)
Signed (59)
With photos (693)
Filter by country:
United States (1579)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


![Criss Cross Applesauce [Giant Folio Pictorial, A Book for Parents and Children to Read Together, Children's Artwork and Association Photographs, Beauty in simplicity] Criss Cross Applesauce [Giant Folio Pictorial, A Book for Parents and Children to Read Together, Children's Artwork and Association Photographs, Beauty in simplicity]](http://i.biblio.com/b/372s/161676372-0-s.jpg)

![Christ the Light is Coming [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts discussed] Christ the Light is Coming [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Traditional and New Thoughts discussed]](http://i.biblio.com/b/636s/227942636-0-s.jpg)
![Jumbo [Pictorial Children's Reader, Victorian Reproduction of Children's Classic Elephant Poetry, Small Cut Our Shaped Book of an Elephant] Jumbo [Pictorial Children's Reader, Victorian Reproduction of Children's Classic Elephant Poetry, Small Cut Our Shaped Book of an Elephant]](http://i.biblio.com/b/933s/69915933-0-s.jpg)
![The Right Way to Interpret Your Dreams : About 100 Dreams Discussed [Self-help reference guide, expert advice, inspiration and prosperity, personal growth & empowerment, wellness / well being techniques, methods, explained] The Right Way to Interpret Your Dreams : About 100 Dreams Discussed [Self-help reference guide, expert advice, inspiration and prosperity, personal growth & empowerment, wellness / well being techniques, methods, explained]](http://i.biblio.com/b/450s/172476450-0-s.jpg)
![My Better Homes and Gardens Cook Book : Every Recipe Tested in the BHG Test Kitchen 1939 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained] My Better Homes and Gardens Cook Book : Every Recipe Tested in the BHG Test Kitchen 1939 Edition [Illustrated Cookbook / Recipe Collection, Fresh Ideas, Traditional Fare, Cooking Instructions & Techniques explained]](http://i.biblio.com/b/404s/125417404-0-s.jpg)
![BMW 1994 [pictorial Car Reference Book, Biography of the Car and Company, Safety, Technical Data, BMW Series 3, 5, 7, 8, Customer Care, Motorcycles, specifications] BMW 1994 [pictorial Car Reference Book, Biography of the Car and Company, Safety, Technical Data, BMW Series 3, 5, 7, 8, Customer Care, Motorcycles, specifications]](http://i.biblio.com/b/440s/69904440-0-s.jpg)
![They Sail to Win : Articles from Yachting for and About the One Design Sailor / Sailing Made Easy : a Guide for Beginners [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth research] They Sail to Win : Articles from Yachting for and About the One Design Sailor / Sailing Made Easy : a Guide for Beginners [Critical / Practical Study ; Review Reference ; Biographical Details ; in Depth research]](http://i.biblio.com/b/081s/88445081-0-s.jpg)
![Speed Learning : Goes Beyond Speed Reading to develop Advanced Learning Skills [Powerful Study of the English language, Reading and Comprehension, Absorb Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook] Speed Learning : Goes Beyond Speed Reading to develop Advanced Learning Skills [Powerful Study of the English language, Reading and Comprehension, Absorb Comprehensive Techniques, Methods, Explained, Reliable guidebook]](http://i.biblio.com/b/534s/247581534-0-s.jpg)

![I Can Say / I Can See [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building] I Can Say / I Can See [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill building]](http://i.biblio.com/b/000s/143049000-0-s.jpg)
![General College Chemistry : 1940 Edition [critical/practical study] General College Chemistry : 1940 Edition [critical/practical study]](http://i.biblio.com/b/733s/69885733-0-s.jpg)
![Student Solutions Manual : Prealgebra, Mathematics for a Variable World : 2nd / second Edition [critical/practical study] Student Solutions Manual : Prealgebra, Mathematics for a Variable World : 2nd / second Edition [critical/practical study]](http://i.biblio.com/b/186s/69882186-0-s.jpg)
