Authors starting with B from McAllister & Solomon Books
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1235
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 62 Next
| 1) |
Space 2100: To Mars and Beyond in the Century to Come
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. Bob Sauls Space Popular Science Books NY: 2003 1st Soft cover 128, Illustrated throughout with color illustrations ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Boats, Boat Yards, and Yachtsmen
|
|
|
Very good + copy in cloth, not issued with jacket. 211pp. Nautical D. Van Nostrand Co. NY: [1961] 1st Hb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Lest We Forget: A Guide to Genealogoical Research in the Nation's Capital
|
|
|
Very good copy in large Trade Paperback, spine is chipped Genealogy Potomac Stake of the Church Annandale, VA: 1969 Third Soft cover 110, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations and photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
The Cat Next Door
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Mystery Thomas Dunne/St Martin's NY: 2002 1st American Hard Cover 192, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
By Myself
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a very good + lightly chipped dust jacket. Film Alfred A. Knopf New York: 1979 Hb 378, 378pp ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 6) |
Now
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 214pp. Film Alfred A. Knopf NY: 1994 1st Hb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 7) |
Lauren Bacall by Myself
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a very good + dust jacket. 377pp. Film Alfred A. Knopf NY: 1970 1st Hb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 8) |
Jonathan Livingston Seagull
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Fiction Macmillan Company New York: 1971 Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. 6th printing of the 1st edition. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Warp and Weft of Islam: Oriental Carpets and Weavings from Pacific-Northwest Collections
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 117 + [11]pp Antiques Henry Art Gallery [1978] 1st Pb Illustrated throughout with color photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Safe Passage
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 234pp. Fiction Crown Publishers New York: 1988 1st Hard Cover 234, Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 11) |
Festival In Fire Season
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine spine faded dust jacket. Fiction August House Publishers, Inc Little Rock, AR: 1992 1st Hard Cover 240, Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Author's card laid into book ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
Festival in Fire Season
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + spine faded dust jacket. Fiction August House Publishers Little Rock, AR: 1992 1st Hard Cover 240, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Activist's Daughter
|
|
|
This novel about a civil rights activist and her rebellious daughter takes place in 1963.
Near fine copy in Trade Paperback. Fiction Paperback Spinsters Ink Duluth, Minnesota: [1997] Soft cover 256, Name on endpaper. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Safe Passage
|
|
|
Near fine copy in wrappers. (Paperback). 234pp. Fiction Banks Channel Books: Wilmington, N.C.: [1988] Pb 234, Signed by the Author. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Holiday Miracles: A Christmas/Hanukkah Story
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Fiction Banks Channel Books 2001 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Festival in Fire Season
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Fiction Paperback Banks Channel Books Wilmington, N.C.: [1992] 1st Paperback Soft cover 239 ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Activist's Daughter
|
|
|
This novel about a civil rights activist and her rebellious daughter takes place in 1963.
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Fiction Paperback Spinsters Ink Duluth, Minnesota: [1997] 1st Soft cover ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
What Locals Know About Wilmington and Its Beaches
|
|
|
Very good copy in Trade Paperback Wilmington, North Carolina Banks Channel Books Wilmington, N.C.: 1993 1st Soft cover 221, Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Keeping Up with Lizzie
|
|
|
Good copy in pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket. Fiction Harper & Brothers Publishers NY and London: 1911 1st Hard Cover 158, Illustrated in black & white. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Studies in Astrology, Volume 4
|
|
|
Good + copy in Trade Paperback. Cover faded. New Age Rosicrucian Fellowship Oceanside, CA: 1964 1st Soft cover 99, Name in pencil on endpaper. Scattered ink markings to text. Some pages are spotted. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

