Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
The Colorado Plateau: A Geologic History
|
|
|
University of New Mexico, 1994. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. University of New Mexico, 1994, Trade Paperback edition. Near Fine condition (spine faded; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 2) |
Santa Fe Design
|
|
|
Publications International, 1990. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Publications International, 1990, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (very slight edgewear on bottom; otherwise Fine) in Near Fine jacket (slight edgewear; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 3) |
Santa Fe Design
|
|
|
Publications International, 1995. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Publications International, 1995, edition not stated. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 4) |
Chicago on Foot: Walking Tours of Chicago's Architecture
|
|
|
Chicago Review Press , 1987. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Chicago Review Press, 1987, Trade paperback edition. Very Good condition (creases on covers; 1" horizontal cut on front cover; interior is clean and binding is tight). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.90
|
|
| 5) |
The Waters of Yellowstone With Rod and Fly
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Company, 1938. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Dodd, Mead & Company, 1938, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (name in ink on front endpaper; light edgewear and page soiling; interior is clean and binding is tight). No dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 6) |
Growing Up Western: Recollections By Dee Brown, A.B.Guthrie Jr., David Lavender, Wright Morris, Clyde Rice, Wallace Stegner, Frank Waters
|
|
|
Knopf, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. Edited by Backes, Clarus. Knopf, 1990, First Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Wilder Shore
|
|
|
Sierra Club, 1984. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Sierra Club, 1984, First Edition. Near Fine hardcover (small remainder dot on top edge; otherwise Fine) in Near Fine Jacket (tiny tear at top back; jacket now protected in mylar cover). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.75
|
|
| 8) |
Glorious Nature: British Landscape Painting 1750-1850
|
|
|
Hudson Hills Press, 1993. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Hudson Hills Press, 1993, First Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Robert Browning- A Telescopic View, 1812-1889
|
|
|
Baylor University, 1985, 1985. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. by Baffa, Valerie. Baylor University, 1985, Trade Paperback. Near Fine . Inscription inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 10) |
Southwestern Indian Ceremonials
|
|
|
KC Publications, 1992. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. KC Publications, 1992, 8th Printing, Trade Paperback. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.90
|
|
| 11) |
Southwestern Indian Tribes
|
|
|
KC Publications, 1996, 1968-06. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Fine. No Jacket. by Bahti, Tom. KC Publications, 1996, trade paperback in Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 12) |
The Civil War Jigsaw Book: Four 96-Piece Jigsaws
|
|
|
Five Mile Press, 2006. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Five Mile Press, 2006, First Edition. Fine condition. Hardcover with pictorial boards (no dust jacket). Four jigsaw puzzles are bound into the book- all pieces are present and have never been removed. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 13) |
Foods of the World: The Cooking of the British Isles
|
|
|
Time-Life, 1980. Very Good. by Bailey, Adrian. Time-Life, 1980, 5th Printing. Hardcover with pictorial boards- no dust jacket. Near Fine condition. No spiral recipe book or slipcase. Book only. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
God's Country U.S.A.: The Life and History of Milling, Mining and Families Along the Switzerland Trail
|
|
|
Robinson Press, 1982. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Robinson Press, 1982, Trade Paperback edition. Signed and inscribed by the author on the title page. Near Fine condition (small cross at bottom corner of front cover; slight blemish on back cover; otherwise Fine). ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Lost German Slave Girl: The Extraordinary Ture Story of Sally Miller and Her Fight for Freedom In Old New Orleans
|
|
|
Atlantic Monthly, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Atlantic Monthly, 2003, First Edition. Very Good hardcover (slight crease on spine) in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 16) |
Meal Planning and Table Service
|
|
|
Manual Arts Press, 1936. Not Stated. Good. by Bailey, N. Beth. Manual Arts Press, 1936, edition not stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Name in ink on front endpaper. Name embossed on title page. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Partisans and Guerrillas (World War II Series)
|
|
|
Time-Life, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. by Bailey, Ronald. Time-Life, 1978, First Edition. Hardcover with pictorial boards- no dust jacket. Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 18) |
Forward to Richmond: McClellan's Peninsular Campaign (Civil War)
|
|
|
Time-Life, 1984. 2nd. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. Time-Life, 1984, 2nd printing. Fine hardcover. Gray leatherette boards with illustration on front. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
The Debate on the Constitution- Part One- Slipcase Edition
|
|
|
Library of America, 1993. 2nd. Hard Cover. As New/No Jacket. Library of America, 1993, 2nd printing. As New hardcover book in slipcase. Absolutely mint condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.50
|
|
| 20) |
Empire Express- Building the First Transcontinental Railroad
|
|
|
Interweaving 14 years worth of research with an action-packed narrative, this transportation history chronicles the construct... read more
Viking, 1999, 1999-11-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Bain, David. Viking, 1999. Fine Hard Cover in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



