Authors starting with B from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2068
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 103 Next
| 1) |
GOD'S HERALDS: A Guide to the Prophets of Israel
|
|
|
NY: Wagner 1955 1st ed, 1955. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
WHY CATHOLIC MARRIAGE IS DIFFERENT
|
|
|
St. Louis: Herder 1937 1st ed, 1937. . Blue cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 3) |
DE SUBIECTO PSYCHICO GRATIAE ET VIRTUTUM
|
|
|
Rome: Herder, 1934-1935 1st prtg. Two volumes, 1934. First edition. Hardcovers, rebound in cloth. Ex-seminary library books. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight set in very good condition. Very scarce. Text in Latin. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 4) |
COBB'S CAVALCADE
|
|
|
NY: World Publishing Company, 1945 2nd prtg, 1945. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Sunfaded on cover and spine, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
RISEN AND WITH YOU ALWAYS
|
|
|
Collegeville: Liturgical Press 1986, 1986. First edition. Softcover book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
A ROSARY OF ROSARIES
|
|
|
NY: Benziger, 1928 1st prtg. 150p, 1928. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Thoughts and meditations for 33 rosaries and chaplets. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 7) |
EXPLICATION DU PONTIFICAL-SERMONS DE RETRAITES
|
|
|
Montreal: Grand Seminaire, 1943. 376p, 1943. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, pages yellowed from age, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE LETTERS OF PRIVATE WHEELER
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin 1952 1st Am. ed. 342p, 1952. . A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. First edition of this diary of a private in the King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry from 1809-1828. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
IMMORTALITY: An Essay in Discovery
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1917 1st prtg. Advance review copy. 380p, 1917. . Blue cloth. Text underlining. Covers faded, hinges cracked. A hardcover book in fair condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
APPROACH TO CALVARY
|
|
|
NY: Sheed & Ward 1961 1st prtg. 128p, 1961. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a good dustjacket. The jacket has a piece missing from its front panel. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
RECONCILED WITH GOD
|
|
|
NY: Sheed & Ward, 1967. 212p, 1967. . A very good hardcover book in like dustjacket. Translated by Angele Demand. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
NATURAL JUSTICE AND PRIVATE PROPERTY
|
|
|
Eindhoven: 1922 1st ed. 125p, 1922. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy with usual markings. Clean, tight, complete book suitable for reading. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 13) |
EXAMPLES: Practical Subjects Dealt with from the Viewpoint of the Lives of the Saints [Vols. I-II]
|
|
|
St. Meinrad: The Author 1945, 1945. First edition. Two volumes. Softcover books in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
SAINT EDMUND: KING AND MARTYR - A History of His Life and Times
|
|
|
London: Art & Book Co, 1893 1st ed. 435p, plates, 1893. First edition. Blue decorated cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. Scarce history of the 9th century British king who fought the Viking invaders. King Edmund resisted the Vikings against steep odds; his army was defeated at the Battle of Thetford in 870. Captured by the Danes, he was tortued to death and is venerated as a martyr by the Catholic Church. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE CHAOS OF CULTS: A Study in Present-Day Isms
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Eerdmans, 1956 2nd revised & enlarged ed. 409p, 1956. . Underlining on a few pages. A good hardcover book in a like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
THE BIBLE ON THE FINAL COMING
|
|
|
De Pere WI: St. Norbert Abbey Press, 1965, 1965. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Translated by F. Vander Heijden, O. Praem. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
FRANS HALS 1862-1962
|
|
|
Frans Halsmuseum: 1962, 1962. First edition. Ex-library book rebound in hardcover. Various library ownership markings else clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
THE U.S. COLLEGE GRADUATE
|
|
|
NY: Macmillan, 1941 1st prtg, 1941. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page but otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
YEZAD: A Romance of the Unknown
|
|
|
NY: 1922 1st ed, 1922. First edition. Blue cloth. A good reading copy. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE APOSTLE OF LIBERTY: A Life of La Fayette
|
|
|
London: Thames & Hudson, 1956 1st ed. 344p, 1956. First edition. A fine hardcover book in a very good dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
