Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from Rogelio C., Books

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1857
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next
1) Wildlife Explorer
International Masters Publishers A B

U.S.A.: International Masters Publishers AB., 1998 Contents: Amimals., Mammals, Birds, Reptiles&Amphibians, Fish. Invertebrates. Exploring Behavior. World Explorer. Conservation issues.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
2) Cooking the Caribbean Way [1978 Paperback Edition]
Babb, Dalton

Dalton Babb , 1978 Expand your kitchen repertoire by applying the new skills to a wide variety of dishes; chose from lots of classic recipes. Stream line meal preparation with professional short cuts and tricks of the trade. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
3) Reach for the Stars : Helping Yourself with Personal Astorlogy
Babbin, Kenneth ; Walter Oleksy

New York, U.s.a.: Parker Publising Company,inc., 1990. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges. With full directions and photos/illustrations. Helping Yourself with personal astrology, discover the amazing secrets of how to guide your future by the stars. Here's a practical, easy-to-use guide to a rich, successful life, say the authors - a life filled with all the good things you've always wanted! ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
4) Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie

Rare-Hard to Find: A Sunburst Book 1987 Sixth Printing Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
5) The Devil's Storybook
Babbitt, Natalie

U. S. A.: Natalie Babbitt, 1977 Contents: Wishes. The very pretty lady. The harps of heaven. The imp in the basket. Nuts. A palindrome. Ashes. Perfection. The rose and the minor demon. The power of speech.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie

Rare-Hard to Find: A Sunburst Book 1987 Sixth Printing. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Kid reader, juvenile. Story is fresh and compelling. Ideal for school aged readers. Compelling, an easy read. Author is a noted storyteller.. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
7) Children of the Americas Spanish Series: Rosita y Panchito [text in spanish]
Babcock, Edna and Catherine Cooper

Harr Wagner Publishing Company 1957. Hardback book/cover, very nice condition. Clean bright, hardly opened condition. Very slight edge/shelf wear. No dust jacket, pictorial covers. Cover is slightly soiled, rubbed and bumped, pages are clean and thight. Excellent source for studing spanish. Poingnent research material for students and academics. Delves intro this subject with fresh ideas and thoughts, a good read. Features interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.87
8) Baby Goofy Catches a Fish
Disney Babies

Good. No Jacket Good. No Jacket HARD COVER BOOK WITH NO DUST JACKET IN GOOD CONDITION. BOOK HAS NO MARKINGS, TEARS OR BENT CORNERS. BOOK HAS BEAUTIFUL ILLUSTRATIONS OF ALL YOUR FAVORITE MICKEY MOUSE CHARACTERS. A BOOK ABOUT RHYMING WORDS. INCLUDES SMALL SENTENCES SO THAT IT IS EASIER TO READ.. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Where is Baby Donald's Kitten?
Disney Babies

U. S.A.: Walt Disney Company, 1990 A book about visual discrimination. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. Ideal for school aged readers.. 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) Never as Strangers [ A Candlelight Ecstasy romance]
Babson, Marian

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Dell Distributing, 1982 His kiss went through her like fire.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
11) Reposo Divino Para La Inquietud Humana [estudio Teologico Sobre La Actualidad Del Mensaje Del Sabado ]
Bacchiocchi, Samuele

U.S. A: Samuele Bacchiocchi, 1993 Book in spanish. Se trata de un gran libro con un gran mensaje. El autor ha sabido tratar el tema. Su material acerca del sabado es una mina de oro, una aportacion incalculable al lprogreso de la causa del sabado en el mundo. Sea cual fuere su fe o confesion religosa, nadie puede leer este libro sin encontrar reposo divino para su inquetud personal.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Mollie Make Believe [1974 Hardback with Dust Jacket, First Edition Stated]
Bach, Alice

Harper & Row, 1974 Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires. Easy-to-read and well-told anecdotes.. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Jonathan Livingston Seagull
Bach, Richard

New York, New York, U.s.a.: Richard D. Bach, 1973. ISBN: 0380440997. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good/No Jacket. Some Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
14) Jonothan Livingston Seagull
Bach, Richard

U. S. A.: Richard D. Bach, 1970 Richard Bach with this book does two things. Hi gives me flight. He mkes me young. For both I am deeply grateful. People who make their own rules when they know they're right.... 1Hardback Ed. Used Gently Read. Good/Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Johathan Livingston Seagull a Story
Bach, Richard Photographs By Russell Munson

Avon Publishers 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Second Printing. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Excellent self help reference guide to get you out of of a slump or onto the next project.. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.25
16) The Poetics of Reverie : Childhood, Language and the Cosmos
Bachelard, Gaston

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1971. Trade Paperback. First Edition. MEDITATIONS RELIGION. ISBN - 0807064130. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Age-tonint to pages.. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
17) Little Things [Poetry, Reading, Pleasure]
Bachelder, Louise [Editor]; with Illustrations By Stewart, Pat

White Plains, NY, U.S.A.: Peter Pauper Press, Incorporated, 1970. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Some slinght wear to covers and edges, pages are in good, clean, tight condition. Some wear to edges, in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition and normal wear for a book of it's age, good copy. Poetry, momento book. Tight with clean & unmarked text.. 0880883995. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.75
18) Gustavo Cisneros un Empresario Global: Prologo De Carlos Fuentes / Gustavo Cisneros, World Business Man
Bachelet, Pablo

Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Planeta Pub Corp, 2004 Contents: Cerebro, corazon y coraje. El aprendiz. Los muchachos. Cantera de talentos. Eficiencia y eficacia. Multiplicando negocios. La devaluacion. Diamante en el piso. La tormenta. And much more.. 1Hardback ed. good gently used. Good/Good. Light Edge Wear. Tight Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
19) Shadow and Light
Bacon, Katharine Jay

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1987 2ATW. 1Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good/With Good Condition Dustjacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
20) The Inward Eye
Bacon, Peggy

Charles Scribner's Sons 1952. Hard Cover. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. Hardback book cover in nice condition with no dust jacket. Nice tight copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy.Cover with age-toning corners and some markings. Tight with clean & unmarked text. This book has some marks on the inside that would suggest that it was used or and ex-library book. Could have library stamp and/or pocket remaining, and/or tape marks, and/or exlibris plate with former owner's... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50


Results 1 - 20 of 1857
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 93 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (37)
Fine or New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (33)
$10-25 (684)
$25-50 (823)
$50-100 (210)
$100-250 (96)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (928)
Paperback (383)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (56)
With dust jacket (708)
Signed (32)

Filter by country:
United States (1857)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: