Authors starting with B from Massoglia Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Massoglia Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Massoglia Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1393
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
| 1) |
Murder, Murder Little Star
|
|
|
Dell 16226. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Dell printing March 1982. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 2) |
Bejewelled Death
|
|
|
Walker. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Walker printing 1985. Cover art by Mark Fresh. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
Murder on a Mystery Tour
|
|
|
Bantam. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Bantam printing December 1988. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Twelve Deaths of Christmas
|
|
|
A series of unexplained murders during the peak of the Christmas season disrupts the peace at Maude Daneson's rooming house.
Dell Scene of the Crime 34. 1981. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Dell printing December 1981. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 5) |
Techniques in Experimental Electronics
|
|
|
John Wiley & Sons. 1948. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Minus. Previous owner name on inside front cover. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Running Man
|
|
|
Signet AE1508. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Signet printing May 1982. A Paperback Original. The true first printing of this Stephen King novel. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 7) |
The Running Man
|
|
|
Signet AE1508. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. First Signet printing May 1982. A Paperback Original. The true first printing of this Stephen King novel. Previous owner name on the side edge. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
Destinies Volume 2, No. 1 Feb.-Mar 1980
|
|
|
Ace. 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Ace printing February 1980. A Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 9) |
New Destinies Volume II Fall 1987
|
|
|
Baen. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Baen printing August 1987. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 10) |
New Destinies Volume VI Winter 1988
|
|
|
Baen. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Baen printing December 1988. Cover art by David Cherry. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 11) |
Actual Situation and Prospects of Turkey's Bilateral Relations with Israel: Potential and Opportunities
|
|
|
Ankara: Friedrich Nauman Foundation in Turkey. 1992. Softcover. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 157 pages. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 12) |
The First Olympics
|
|
|
Bantam. 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Bantam printing March 1988. Choose Your Own Adventure # 77. A Paperback Original. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Last Forty-Eight Hours
|
|
|
Tor. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Tor printing January 1988. Soldier of Fortune Magazine presents No. 11. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
Frost
|
|
|
Pocket Timescape. 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. First Pocket printing March 1983. Cover art by Kevin Eugene Johnson. A Paperback Original. Signed on the title page "To Somtow at Minicon 19, Robin W. Bailey 4-21-84". Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Shadowdance
|
|
|
White Wolf Borealis. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus. Book Club Edition. Cover art by Pat Morrissey. Signed on the title page by author Robin Wayne Bailey at Cascadiacon, the September 2005 Nasfic in Seattle. Signed: I Signed by Author ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.50
|
|
| 16) |
An American Nightmare
|
|
|
Jove. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Jove printing March 1988. The Hard Corps #6. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Talk of the Devil
|
|
|
Angus & Robertson. 1956. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good. From the personal collection of noted Atlantean scholar Henry M. Eichner Tape ghosts on Front and Back Pages. There has been part of the top and bottom of the Dust Jacket cut off. There is a book store stamp on the Inside Front Cover. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
Animal Health: A Layman's Guide to Disease Control
|
|
|
Danville, Illinois: Interstate Printers & Publishers. 1980. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. There are a list of animial diseases listed on the inside front cover and front page which almost all have been checked by a previous owner. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Anvil of the World
|
|
|
Smith has retired from his career as an assassin and is trying to lead a quiet life. Unfortunately, that doesn't seem to be p... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 2003. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Fine. First Edition, published by Tor in August 2003. Dust Jacket art by Thomas Kidd. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sky Coyote: A Novel of the Company
|
|
|
This SF novel is the second in a complex, inventive series about Dr. Zeus, a company that uses time-travel and advanced techn... read more
Harcourt Bruce & Company. 1999. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Edition Publshed by Harcourt Bruce in 1999. Dust Jacket Art done by Michael Koelsh. There is now a Mylar Sleeve on the Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Massoglia Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1191)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (684)$5-10 (390)
$10-25 (222)
$25-50 (67)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (12)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (214)Paperback (1060)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (95)With dust jacket (333)
Signed (353)
Filter by country:
United States (1393)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


