Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with B from RSRepeats

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: RSRepeats (authors starting with B) (x) remove

Bookseller: RSRepeats (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
1) Skiing throughout History
B, Olav

Norske Samlaget, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good +. Type: Hardback Ex lib. item with usual stamps & markings in very good condition. Mylar-covered DJ. Quality book detailing the history of Norwegian skiing going back 4000 years. SKU #S-146 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $114.98
2) Inside the Asylum: Why the UN and Old Europe are Worse Than You Think
Babbin, Jed L

Inside the Asylum: Why the UN and Old Europe are Worse Than You Think
Regnery Pub, 2004. Hardcover. As New/Very Good. Type: Hardback Brand New Book. DJ has top & bottom shelf edgewear, and a 3/16" tear at lower rear corner of spine. SKU #H-255 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.64
3) More Jataka Tales: School Edition
Babbitt, Ellen C

Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc, 1950. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback SKU #Child-332 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
4) Drum Programming: A Complete Guide to Program and Think Like a Drummer
Badness, Ray F

Drum Programming: A Complete Guide to Program and Think Like a Drummer
Stock photo.
Centerstream Publications, 1991. Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Text clean, no markings. SKU #A-241 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
5) Spirit in the Stone: A Handbook of Southwest Indian Animal Carvings and Beliefs
Bahti, Mark

Spirit in the Stone: A Handbook of Southwest Indian Animal Carvings and Beliefs
Treasure Chest Books, 1999. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New - But gift inscription on title page. SKU #A-235 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
6) The Knowledge Engine: How to Create Fast Cycles of Knowledge-to-Performance and Performance-to-Knowledge
Baird, Lloyd; Henderson, John C

The Knowledge Engine: How to Create Fast Cycles of Knowledge-to-Performance and Performance-to-Knowledge
Stock photo.
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good -. Type: Hardback 1st Edition - 1st Printing. This is a New Book - But it has 4 shelf dents on side edges of the cover. Dust jacket has 4 small dent marks at the same places, and it has a 9/16" tear at top right edge. SKU #B-295 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
7) Jerry Baker's Backyard Problem Solver: 2,364 Simple Solutions for Super Soil, Great Grass, Amazing Annuals, Perfect Perennials, Vibrant Vegetables, Terrific Trees, Bad Bugs, Wicked Weeds, a
Jerry Baker

Amer Master Products, 2002. Hardcover. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Looks New & Unread. SKU #G-90 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $64.95
8) Kids Rule! the Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children: The Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children
Baldrick, Thomas

Kids Rule! the Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children: The Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children
Popular Demand Book Co Ltd, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Brand New Book. Personal inscription & signature on inside cover page. SKU #P-104 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) Kids Rule! the Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children: The Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children
Baldrick, Thomas

Kids Rule! the Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children: The Hopes and Dreams of 21st Century Children
Popular Demand Book Co Ltd, 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Brand New Book. Personal inscription & signature by author on inside cover page. SKU #P-105 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
10) Harvard Business Review on Managing the Value Chain
Baldwin, Carliss; Clark, Kim B.; Fisher, Marshall; Magretta, Joan; Dyer, Jeffrey H.; Fites, Donald V

Harvard Business Review on Managing the Value Chain
Harvard Business School Pr, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Looks Like New - But 7 pages highlighted near end of book, SKU #B-226 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Science and the Atomic Age
Baldwin, Paul H

Vantage Press, 1968. 1st Edition. Very Good/Good. Type: Hardback SKU #T-1507 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $19.98
12) New Slavery: A Reference Handbook
Bales, Kevin

New Slavery: A Reference Handbook
Abc-Clio Inc, 2000. Library Binding. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Ex lib. item with usual stamps & labels. Except for one creased page corner, book looks unused. SKU #T-1220 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $22.95
13) Mazda Rx-7: The First Generation, 1979-1985 Pamplet
Ball, John F

Goldstar Enterprises, 1990. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Pages clean & bright - No markings. Cover has shelfwear to tips of 4 corners, and to front, back, top & bottom edges of spine. A black marker on these places would make the book look very good. SKU #Mics.-664 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $48.95
14) Designing the Molecular World: Chemistry at the Frontier
Ball, Philip

Designing the Molecular World: Chemistry at the Frontier
Princeton Univ Pr, 1996. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Reprint Edition. Text clean - 2 page corners creased. SKU #T-996 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
15) Ideals and Ideologies: A Reader
Ball, Terence; Dagger, Richard

Ideals and Ideologies: A Reader
Stock photo.
Longman Publishers, 2001. 4th Edition. Paperback. Like New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback SKU #T-1554 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
16) Interior Construction & Detailing for Designers and Architects
Ballast, David Kent

Interior Construction & Detailing for Designers and Architects
Professional Publications, 2005. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 3rd Edition. This is a new, unused book - But there is a vertical scratch from a box cutter the entire length of the center of front cover, and top back corner tip lightly bumped. SKU #A-208 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $128.98
17) Flames Across the Susquehanna
Banner, Glenn

Brookshire Publications, Incorporated, 1993. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1999 - 5th Printing. Very light wear. Almost looks & feels unread - But there is a reading crease in spine. SKU #H-346 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.75
18) Treasure Hunt: The Creation Through Babel
Banner, Glenn

Treasure Hunt: The Creation Through Babel
Brookshire Printing, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Signed by Author. Signed by Author Type: Paperback Almost Like New. Signed by author. SKU #R-596 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
19) The Knight and Chivalry
Barber, Richard

The Knight and Chivalry
Boydell, 2000. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Reprint with revised bibliography. Looks New & Unused - But light shelfwear to top back corner, and red "BOMC" stamp on bottom outer page edges. SKU #H-550 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $23.50
20) Pictorial History of the Vietnam War
Barnes, Jeremy

Smithmark Pub, 1988. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Fine condition - But 18 pages highlighted at beginning of text. DJ very good - Slight wear - No tears. SKU #H-180 ... more information

Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $16.75


Results 1 - 20 of 169
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (127)
Fine or New (49)
New (12)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (28)
$10-25 (83)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (86)
Paperback (82)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (112)
Signed (8)
With photos (69)

Filter by country:
United States (169)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: