Authors starting with B from Priceless Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with B) x
Bookseller: Priceless Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 2888
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 144 Next
| 1) |
The Indomitable Mrs Trollope
|
|
|
Philadelphia. Lippincott, 1953. Hb. VG/VG-. 1st. 255pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed & lightly chipped. Dj extremities rubbed & chipped. Biblio. & index.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
Inside the Asylum: Why the UN and Old Europe are Worse Than You Think
|
|
|
Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Regnery Pub, 2004. 196pp. Notes & index.. 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
Rousseau and Romanticism
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1977, 1977. Paperback. VG-. 324pp. Extremities chipped. Endnotes.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
You Must Know Everything
|
|
|
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1969. 283pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & faded. Dj chipped, faded, & has small tears. Dj clipped. . 2nd Printing. Hb. VG/G+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 5) |
A Glass of Water
|
|
|
Acclaimed poet and memoirist Jimmy Santiago Baca turns to the novel form in A GLASS OF WATER, the story of two brothers, Lore... read more
New York: Grove Press, 2009. 215pp. . 1st. Hb. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
| 6) |
The German Jew: a Synthesis of Judaism and Western Civilization, 1730-1930
|
|
|
Oxford, 1985. Hb. Fine/VG. Reprint. 255pp. Index. DJ: wear extremities, some creasing flaps, rubbing.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
Musikalishes Opfer
|
|
|
Leipzig: Deutscher Verlag Fur Musik, 1981. 73pp. Neue Bach Ausgabe, ed. Christoph Wolff. East German Printing. Light wear.. Hb. VG+/None Issued. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
Die Kleinen Klavierstuecke
|
|
|
Kassel: Baerenreiter, 1968. Ed. Erich Doflein. Soiling wraps, general wear, some markings in text.. Paperback. G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
One
|
|
|
New York: New York: Silver Arrow books/Morrow, 1988, 1988. Hb. VG/VG. 284 pp. Light wear. DJ: rubbing, some edge fading.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
Air Ferrets Aloft
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 2002. 139 pages, spine extremities bumped, dj extremities bumped.. 1st. Hb.. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 11) |
Rescue Ferrets at Sea
|
|
|
New York: Scribner, 2002. 138 pages, top of spine lightly bumped, top of dj spine lightly bumped.. 1st. Hb.. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 12) |
Out of My Mind: The Discovery of Saunders-Vixen
|
|
|
In this work of inspiration, Richard Bach tells of his journey back to 1923 where he meets two workers for Britain's Saunders... read more
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1999. 101 pages, top of spine bumped, bottom of spine lightly rubbed, top of dj spine lightly bumped, dj extremities have light shelfwear.. 1st. Hb.. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 13) |
One
|
|
|
Morrow 1988 New York. VG/VG 1st Hb 284pp. Corners rubbed & lightly chipped. Corners Dj rubbed; small tear one corner Dj.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
Dazzler : The Life and Times of Moss Hart
|
|
|
This biography goes backstage to witness Hart at his Broadway best, involved in productions of YOU CAN'T TAKE IT WITH YOU, TH... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 2001, 2001. Hb. Fine/VG+. 1st. 462pp. Index, Biblio., Notes. DJ: light wear and rubbing.. 1st. Hb. Fine/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Cost of Choice: Women Evalute the Impact of Abortion
|
|
|
San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Encounter Books, 2004. 180pp. Index, Notes. Light soiling and wear.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 16) |
Blaze
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2007. 285pp. Bumps boards, DJ: rubbing, wear extremities.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Regulators
|
|
|
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton, 1996. 466 pages, spine extremities lightly bumped, dj extremities very lightly bumped.. 1st. Hb.. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
Neu Sichtwechsel 1: Mittelstufe Deutsch Als Fremdsprache
|
|
|
Germany: Klett. Pb. G+. pp. 175, appendix, illus., corner creasing, rubbing, chipping, cover creasing, writing on title page, soiled edges. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Cebu
|
|
|
U. of Washington 1995 Seattle, WA. VG 2nd ptg. Pb 205pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed; corners creased.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
Winds of History: The German Years of Lucius DuBignon Clay
|
|
|
New York: Van Nostrand, 1983. Hb. VG/VG-. 323pp. Index, Biblio. Light soiling, wear boards, remainder stamp bottom-edge, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









