Authors starting with B from High Barn Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: High Barn Books (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: High Barn Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 578
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
| 1) |
Maxims and Reflections from La Rochfoucauld
|
|
|
Leopold B Hill , n.d. . Hardback. . VG- hardback, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn, but sound with clean, unmarked text. Miniature book - limp brown leather gilt with brown marbled endpapers. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.95
($7.96)
|
|
| 2) |
Cognacq-Jay Museum; General Guide
|
|
|
Paris-Musees , 1990 . Paperback. . Fine as new paperback. Card wraps. Illustrated. Text in English. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.41)
|
|
| 3) |
Icons
|
|
|
Studio Editions , 1990 . Paperback. . VG++ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 4) |
The Basilica of St Mark
|
|
|
Ardo Edizioni d'arte Venezia , 1972 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback. Looks unopened, unread. 4to laminated pictorial card covers. Illustrated throughout. English text. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.60
($2.57)
|
|
| 5) |
O Light Everlasting (O Ewiges Feuer, O Ursprung Der Liebe) Cantata for alto, tenor, and bass soli, chorus and orchestra. Cantata No 34 (vocal score)
|
|
|
Novello and Company Limited , . Paperback. . Paperback in good condition. Covers are edgeworn. Contents clean and unmarked. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 6) |
The Passion of Our Lord According to S Matthew (vocal score)
|
|
|
Novello and Company , . Hardback. . Hardback in very good condition, no dustwrapper. Edgeworn to spine extremities otherwise bright and tight with clean unmarked contents. Blue leather with gilt titles and all edges gilt. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.04)
|
|
| 7) |
Jesu Joy of Man's Desiring; Chorale
|
|
|
Oxford University Press , 1972 . Paperback. . Good+ paperback (edgewear, clean and unmarked). Sheet music. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.50
($4.02)
|
|
| 8) |
Toccata and Fugue in D minor BWV565 orchestral arrangement with Audio CD (miniature score)
|
|
|
Studio G Ltd , 1972 . Paperback. . Near fine paperback (very light edgewear). Includes audio CD of work. Music score. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £12.00
($19.30)
|
|
| 9) |
Herds May Safely Graze (Schafe Konnen Sicher Weiden)
|
|
|
Keith Prowse and Co. Ltd , . Paperback. . Good+ paperback. Edgeworn and pages age-tanned. Sheet Music. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.61)
|
|
| 10) |
The Passion of Our Lord According to Saint Matthew
|
|
|
Novello and Company , . Paperback. . Fair paperback, disbound and with clean unmarked text. Vocal score. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.63)
|
|
| 11) |
Brandenburg Concerto No 4 in G (Penguin Scores 22)
|
|
|
Penguin Books Limited , 1954 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear. Clean and unmarked. Card wraps. Miniature score. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 12) |
British Music of our Time
|
|
|
Penguin Books , 1951 . Paperback. . VG paperback (edgewear and pages age-tanned). Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.62
($1.00)
|
|
| 13) |
Lives of the Great Composers
|
|
|
E P Dutton and Co. Inc. , 1936 . Hardback. . VG hardback (edgewear and lightly shaken), no dustwrapper. 8vo blue cloth. Fold-out table at back. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.50
($13.67)
|
|
| 14) |
Eighteen Little Preludes (Pianoforte)
|
|
|
The Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music , 1980 . Paperback. . VG paperback (light edgewear). Clean and unmarked. Stapled book. Sheet music. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.50
($2.41)
|
|
| 15) |
Eleven Chorale Preludes from the Little Organ Book; Two Pianos, Four Hands (set of two copies)
|
|
|
G Schirmer , n.d. . Paperback. . VG++ paperbacks. Clean and unmarked. Stapled book. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.50
($15.28)
|
|
| 16) |
Book of Hours
|
|
|
The British Library , 1985 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Card wraps. Illustrated. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.50
($12.06)
|
|
| 17) |
The Essayes or Counsels Civill & Morall of Francis Bacon, Lord Verulam
|
|
|
J M Dent and Sons Ltd , 1910 . Hardback. . VG+ hardback (light edgewear). No dustwrapper. Neat ownership inscription on front free endpaper. 12mo orange cloth. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.45
($2.33)
|
|
| 18) |
The Essays or Counsels, Civil and Moral of Francis Lord Verulam (Bacon's Essays)
|
|
|
W Collins, Sons and Co. Ltd , n.d. . Hardback. . VG+ hardback (light edgewear, endpapers foxed), no dustwrapper. 8vo brown cloth. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.75
($4.42)
|
|
| 19) |
The Advancement of Learning Book 1
|
|
|
Macmillan and Co. Limited , 1924 . Hardback. . VG hardback, no dustwrapper. Casing is lightly edgeworn. Occasional pencilled margin note. 12mo red cloth with blind decoration to front board. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.43)
|
|
| 20) |
Unfairly Structured Cities
|
|
|
Basil Blackwell , 1984 . Paperback. . VG+ paperback. Light edgewear with clean, unmarked text. Card wraps. ... more information
Offered by High Barn Books (Lancashire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.20
($6.75)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (169)$5-10 (175)
$10-25 (169)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (10)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (201)Paperback (377)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (309)Signed (18)
With photos (52)
Filter by country:
United Kingdom (578)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




















