Authors starting with B from The Book Center
List view (shown)
Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with B) (x) remove
Bookseller: The Book Center (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2286
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 114 Next
| 1) |
Collector's Set (5- Harlequin Intrigue Series Paperback Books): Mystery Bride (#604), Private Vows (#603), Best-Kept Secrets (#602), Woman Most Wanted (#599), Safe By His Side (#583)
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Collector's Set (5- Harlequin In. Paperback books in very good condition. Covers show some minor wear. Publication dates and publishers may vary.Collector's Set (5- Harlequin Intrigue Series Paperback Books): Mystery Bride (#604), Private Vows (#603), Best-Kept Secrets (#602), Woman Most Wanted (#599), Safe By His Side (#583). ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 2) |
Children of the Lamp: The Akhenaten Adventure
|
|
|
Orchard Books, 2004. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book without a dust jacket. Cover shows some wear. Bottom of spine is shaved otherwise book is like new. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
Bible Themes-A Source Book(Volume I)
|
|
|
Fides, 1964. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
MEDICAL CENTER
|
|
|
POCKET BOOKS, 1946-01-01. Paperback. Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
MERCEDES-BENZ 220 1959-65 AUTOBOOK
|
|
|
AUTOPRESS, 1971. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.00
|
|
| 6) |
TROUBLE SHOOTING (MASTER S.)
|
|
|
HODDER STOUGHTON LTD, 1996. Hardcover. The Master Golf Series. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 7) |
THE MIND OF JESUS
|
|
|
SCM Press, 1960. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Aida
|
|
|
Grossett & Dunlap, 1938. Hardcover. Good. The story of Verdi's greatest opera.The authorized edition of The Metropolitan Opera Guid, Inc.Cover shows some wear.Corners and edges are rubbed/bumped.Has former owner's bookplate. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Folk of the Air
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1986-12-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 10) |
THE BEST SHORT STORIES OF W. SOMERSET MAUGHAM
|
|
|
THE MODERN LIBRARY, 1957, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Jerusalem Bible Popular Edition
|
|
|
Darton, Longman & Todd, 1974-01-01. Hardcover. Alexander Jones, Gen. Editor. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. Has a loose binding. Has an address label on endpage and edges are lightly soiled. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE PELICAN HISTORY OF ENGLAND 5 TUDOR ENGLAND
|
|
|
PENGUIN, 1954. Paperback. Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
3 Titles in The "Cape Refuge Series" By TERRI BLACKSTOCK: Books 1-3, Cape Refuge,Southern Storm,River's Edge
|
|
|
Zondervan, 2002. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.95
|
|
| 14) |
THE PHANTOM SHARK. Rick Brandt Science-Adventure Series #6
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1949. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". Cover shows some minor wear. Has owner's name, etc. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 15) |
FANNY KEMBLE
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1931. Hardcover. Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in good condition. Dust jacket is worn and torn(POOR). ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 16) |
THE HIGHLANDS AND ISLANDS (PAPERBACK) 1972
|
|
|
COLLINS, 1972. Paperback. Good. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 17) |
THE NEW COOK IT IN A CASSEROLE
|
|
|
M.Barrows and Co, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 18) |
Food Enzymes: The Missing Link to Radiant Health
|
|
|
Hohm Press, 1991-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 19) |
Living, Loving & Learning
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1983-03-12. Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Living, Loving & Learning
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1983-03-12. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1240)Fine or New (116)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1176)$5-10 (584)
$10-25 (361)
$25-50 (109)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (13)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (971)Paperback (1257)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (55)With dust jacket (1136)
Signed (20)
With photos (527)
Filter by country:
United States (2286)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



