Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (941)Fine or New (192)
New (13)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (306)$5-10 (849)
$10-25 (610)
$25-50 (137)
$50-100 (40)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1522)Paperback (378)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (758)With dust jacket (207)
Signed (25)
Filter by country:
United States (1951)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Blended Beauty, Botanical Secrets for Body & Soul Berkeley, CA, U. S. A.: Ten Speed Press, 1995. AS NEW trade paperback, herb, vegetable facial and body treatments. 146 pgs. Beauty, natural health. DI512121. 1st Print. Trade Paperback. As New/Unknown. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$6.30
|
| 2) |
Everything and the Nothing Berkeley: Beguine Library , 1963. good trade paperback, no markings, IN504405. 4th Print - 1971. Paperback. Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 3) |
Harper Handbook of Communication Skills New York: Harper & Brothers Pub, 1957. Fair. Missing DJ Good-No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black board, red, blue, and yellow boxes on spine and front with black lettering, G-, rubbed spine and boards, edgewear. Binding tight, loosely joined front board and title page. Interior basically clean, several ink underlined words. Ex-Church library plate inside ep., previous owner's name inside front boards. Understanding and acquiring communications skills, writing skills, ideas, sp... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 4) |
Marriage and Family New York: McGraw Hill, 1953. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, gray boards, light edgewear, binding tight, previous owner's name on fep. Interior pages clean except for a few lines underlined in pencil, store stamp in back ep. Relationships, courting, marriage, family, divorce, women's occupational status, sociology. 719 pgs. PS614912.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 5) |
Marriage and the Family New York: Mcgraw-Hill, 1953. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, edgewear, surface rubbing, clean, previous owner's name on first end page, a few pages pencil underlining. legal forms of marriage, relationships. Psychology. PS707377. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.49
|
| 6) |
All Kinds of Codes NY: Four Winds Press, 1976. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated Boards8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual stamps, fep removed, CJ609462.. 1st Print. Hard Cover Library Rebind. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$28.12
|
| 7) |
By Myself NY: Knopf, 1979. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover, Knopf, NY, 1979, 2nd print, BA02322.. 2nd Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$7.20
|
| 8) |
By Myself NY: Knopf, 1979. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good + jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, Knopf, NY, 1979, 3rd print, light warp, vg-/vg-, BA01695.. 3rd Print. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 9) |
Now A frank, funny autobiography in which two-time Tony Award-winning actress Lauren Bacall shares the details of her life as a movie star, the wife of Humphrey Bogart, a mother, a friend to the likes of Laurence Olivier, Slim Keith, John Huston, and Leonard Bernstein, and a grandmother. Candid thoughts on romance, possessions and other subjects. 25 photographs.
NY: Knopf, 1994. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good + in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good+. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0394574125. BA604258.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 10) |
Seed of Steel NY: Walker, 1963. Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover. First American Edition. a novel of Stalin's other son, FC09185.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$16.88
|
| 11) |
Introduction to Transformational Grammars NY: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1964. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine and board edges darkened, RB612264.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.50
|
| 12) |
Die 15 Zweistimmigen Inventionen Und Die 15 Dreistimmigen Sinfonien-Urtextausgabe NY: C. F. Peters , 1933. Good Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. bottom corner chewed not affecting text, name on front wraps, PA604051.. Paperback. Good/ . ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$21.09
|
| 13) |
Power of Total Living NY: Dodd Mead, 1977. Very Good in Good jacket Very Good in Good+ jacketHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 039607510X. faded spine dj, NH09277.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$5.39
|
| 14) |
Strangers at the Door Nashville: Abingdon, 1971. Fine in Very Good jacket Signed by Author Dustjacket wrinkled slightly in back, IN06712.. Signed by Author. 1st Print-Autographed. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.99
|
| 15) |
Stranger to the Ground NY: Avon, 1973. Very Good Near FineMass Market Paperback. Near Fine 1st Print. ISBN: 038017723. spine uncreased, collector's copy, no marks, AU601750.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$28.12
|
| 16) |
Darrel of the Blessed Isles Good Hardcover, Lothrop, Norwood, Ma, 1903, unmarked 1st ed, front hinge broken, loose, G+. Hard Cover. Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$4.85
|
| 17) |
Presented By Time the 1980 Hammond Almanac New Jersey: Hammond Almanac, Inc., 1979. GOOD orange hardcover, binding tight, light rubbing on spine edges, several pages in center of book have a bump and crease on bottom corner, interior pages tanning, clean, marks. Trivia, facts, statistics, reference. 1040 pgs. RB707820. Hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$8.09
|
| 18) |
Introductory English Composition for College Students New York: D. Appleton, 1939. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD hardcover, boards have light edgewear on bottom edge and corners, binding tight, interior pages clean. Very basic concepts of sentence structure are studied and gradually built upon to create more complex sentences. Seventy-two lessons geared for the beginning college student who needs additional study to bring his skills up to college level. 431 pps. ED614331.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$54.00
|
| 19) |
American Thinking and Writing NY: D. Appleton, 1942. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This text aimed at 18 year olds, teaches writing through critical examination of selected American writing. ED612944.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$18.00
|
| 20) |
Batik-Leisure Crafts 2 Leisure Craft, 1975. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. VERY GOOD staple bound paperback. Shiny covers. Batik processes, projects, color illustrations, photos. 30 pgs. CR405142.. 5th Print. Staple Bound. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
$9.00
|






